Men’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Men’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 87
Name First Name State/
Country
AGNEW Oliver NZL
BAKER Matthew NSW
BARCHIESI Matteo SA
BARRETT Frank VIC
BELLANGER Arnaud PYF
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BURGUN Alexandre SA
CANTIN Pacome NCL
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
CLADERA Alexander ACT
CLADERA Gustavo QLD
CLARKE Reagan NSW
COSTELLO Damien NSW
CROOK Lachlan QLD
CUNEO Jean PYF
DAVIDSON Iain SA
DAVIES Nicholas NSW
DAVIS Tim VIC
DOBBELSTEYN Michael CAN
DOE Leighlan SA
DOWNES John WA
DURANT Kelly NSW
ENGLISH Alexander VIC
FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW
FERGUSON Darren SA
FINCH Adrian NSW
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
FLOOD Derek VIC
GERMAIN Hugo NCL
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HAMM Simon VIC
HASSUM Joshua QLD
HAYES Isaac NSW
HOWLETT Greg SA
HOWLETT Steve SA
KURTYKA Andrew NSW
KURTYKA Paul NSW
LEON Andres ACT
LEWIS James WA
LIEBOWITZ David ACT
MACQUEEN Jason ACT
MANSFIELD Luke NSW
MARINAC Mitchell NSW
MERIAUX Mathieu ACT
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
MITTERMAIR Georg ACT
MOIR Kim VIC
MORRIS Mark NSW
NELSON Michael QLD
NONIS Christopher NSW
NORTHEND Liam ACT
NUTT Nigel ACT
OERMAN Lachlan SA
ORWIN Mitchell QLD
OSVATH Peter VIC
PEH Kelvin NSW
PHOON Richard NSW
RACIBORSKI Edmund NSW
RADFORD Kristian VIC
RAMAGE Jasper VIC
RAWLINS Scott WA
RENFREE Todd QLD
RIEDL Norbert VIC
ROBINSON Andrew NSW
ROBSON Daniel VIC
RYU Johann NZL
SANCHEZ Bruno PYF
SHELLEY Jeremy ACT
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SPENCER Michael ACT
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
THOMPSON Jordan ACT
THOMPSON Murray VIC
TIAN John NSW
TOUYET Nicolas NCL
TURNER Jacob NSW
VAN HAERINGEN Benjamin QLD
VEKEMANS Axel WA
VIRIOT Cyrille PYF
WALLNER Alban NSW
WARDELL John QLD
WEST Daniel NSW
WRIGLEY Brian VIC
YAP Benjamin VIC
YATES Domenic VIC
ZENG William NSW
ZHANG Hulson ACT

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    DAVIS, Tim   V 2 1 2 0 3 0.167 -13 13
 NSW    TURNER, Jacob   2 3 V 0 V 1 0.333 -11 16
 QLD    CROOK, Lachlan   V V V V V4 V 1.000 14 29
 VIC    OSVATH, Peter   V 4 2 2 V 3 0.333 -4 21
 NSW    WALLNER, Alban   V V 3 V V 1 0.667 12 24
 NCL    GERMAIN, Hugo   V 3 3 4 1 1 0.167 -5 17
 PYF    SANCHEZ, Bruno   V4 V 2 V V2 V3 0.833 7 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DURANT, Kelly   V V 2 4 4 V 0.500 7 25
 VIC    RIEDL, Norbert   2 2 1 1 2 3 0.000 -19 11
 NCL    CANTIN, Pacome   2 V V 1 V V 0.667 4 23
 NSW    PHOON, Richard   V3 V 1 3 3 4 0.333 -3 19
 VIC    SUMMERFIELD, Simon   V V V V 4 V 0.833 14 29
 QLD    HASSUM, Joshua   V V 2 V4 V V 0.833 6 26
 ACT    THOMPSON, Jordan   1 V 4 V 1 2 0.333 -9 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MOIR, Kim   0 1 3 3 4 4 0.000 -15 15
 NSW    FITZGERALD, Lachlan   V V V 2 V V 0.833 11 27
 NZL    RYU, Johann   V 2 0 4 2 0 0.167 -13 13
 VIC    RADFORD, Kristian   V 3 V V V V 0.833 16 28
 NSW    TIAN, John   V V V 2 V 3 0.667 3 25
 QLD    RENFREE, Todd   V 4 V 0 3 2 0.333 -7 19
 ACT    MERIAUX, Mathieu   V 2 V 2 V V 0.667 5 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    ZENG, William   0 1 3 1 0 0 0.000 -24 5
 VIC    ENGLISH, Alexander   V V 3 1 4 3 0.333 -1 21
 ACT    ZHANG, Hulson   V4 3 4 4 3 0 0.167 -8 18
 NSW    CLARKE, Reagan   V V V 4 3 2 0.500 -1 24
 VIC    GRONCKI, Roy   V V V V 2 V4 0.833 8 26
 QLD    CASAGRANDE, Zac   V V V V V 3 0.833 11 28
 SA    FERGUSON, Darren   V V4 V V 3 V 0.833 15 27

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    COSTELLO, Damien   3 4 4 V 2 2 0.167 -8 20
 VIC    MIHAILESCU, Cosmin   V 2 V V 4 V 0.667 6 26
 QLD    VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin   V V V V 3 4 0.667 4 27
 NSW    FAIRWEATHER, Duncan   V 1 3 4 3 4 0.167 -9 20
 VIC    BARRETT, Frank   3 4 4 V 0 3 0.167 -10 19
 WA    RAWLINS, Scott   V V V V V 3 0.833 11 28
 ACT    SHELLEY, Jeremy   V 2 V V V V 0.833 6 27

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    KURTYKA, Paul   3 V 2 3 3 2 0.167 -7 18
 VIC    RAMAGE, Jasper   V V V 2 3 2 0.500 2 22
 ACT    NORTHEND, Liam   1 1 2 1 V 2 0.167 -14 12
 NSW    KURTYKA, Andrew   V 2 V V 4 0 0.500 0 21
 VIC    BIANCHIN, Mark   V V V 2 V V 0.833 11 27
 PYF    BELLANGER, Arnaud   V4 V 1 V 3 0 0.500 -7 18
 WA    VEKEMANS, Axel   V V4 V V 2 V 0.833 15 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    RACIBORSKI, Edmund   2 4 V V 2 V 0.500 0 23
 VIC    YATES, Domenic   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 NCL    TOUYET, Nicolas   V 4 V V V V 0.833 10 29
 NSW    WEST, Daniel   3 2 4 V V V 0.500 4 24
 VIC    ROBSON, Daniel   3 0 2 2 1 V 0.167 -16 13
 SA    DOE, Leighlan   V 2 1 3 V V 0.500 0 21
 ACT    CLADERA, Alexander   2 0 3 0 4 3 0.000 -18 12

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    BAKER, Matthew   V 2 V V V V 0.833 12 27
 ACT    LEON, Andres   1 2 V V 1 1 0.333 -11 15
 SA    BARCHIESI, Matteo   V V V V V 1 0.833 11 26
 NSW    FINCH, Adrian   3 4 3 V 4 1 0.167 -8 20
 VIC    THOMPSON, Murray   3 2 2 4 V 0 0.167 -13 16
 PYF    CUNEO, Jean   0 V 1 V4 4 2 0.333 -9 16
 WA    LEWIS, James   3 V V V V V 0.833 18 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HAYES, Isaac   V 2 4 2 V 0.400 -5 18
 NSW    DAVIES, Nicholas   4 4 2 V V 0.400 0 20
 ACT    NUTT, Nigel   V V V4 V V 1.000 10 24
 CAN    DOBBELSTEYN, Michael   V V 3 V V 0.800 7 23
 SA    OERMAN, Lachlan   V 4 1 3 3 0.200 -6 16
 VIC    FLOOD, Derek   4 1 4 3 V 0.200 -6 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MARINAC, Mitchell   2 2 0 4 0 2 0.000 -20 10
 VIC    SPANO, Gabriel   V 4 4 3 2 V 0.333 0 23
 ACT    MITTERMAIR, Georg   V V V V 2 V 0.833 6 27
 NSW    NONIS, Christopher   V V 3 4 4 V 0.500 5 26
 QLD    NELSON, Michael   V V4 4 V V V 0.833 8 28
 NZL    AGNEW, Oliver   V V V V 1 V 0.833 10 26
 SA    HOWLETT, Steve   V 2 3 2 3 3 0.167 -9 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 11 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    PEH, Kelvin   V V V V V 1.000 13 25
 NSW    MORRIS, Mark   3 1 V 4 3 0.200 -6 16
 VIC    HAMM, Simon   4 V 2 V V3 0.600 4 19
 QLD    WARDELL, John   3 2 V 4 V 0.400 -2 19
 ACT    LIEBOWITZ, David   1 V 2 V 2 0.400 -8 15
 SA    HOWLETT, Greg   1 V 2 4 V 0.400 -1 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 12 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MANSFIELD, Luke   1 V V 0 V 0.600 -4 16
 SA    DAVIDSON, Iain   V 3 V V 2 0.600 7 20
 QLD    ORWIN, Mitchell   3 V V V 1 0.600 1 19
 ACT    SPENCER, Michael   3 1 3 V 2 0.200 -9 14
 VIC    WRIGLEY, Brian   V 1 2 3 0 0.200 -9 11
 WA    DOWNES, John   4 V V V V 0.800 14 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 13 V/M Ind. HS
 QLD    CLADERA, Gustavo   0 3 V 4 3 0.200 -6 15
 ACT    MACQUEEN, Jason   V V V 2 V 0.800 12 22
 PYF    VIRIOT, Cyrille   V 1 V 1 3 0.400 -6 15
 VIC    YAP, Benjamin   1 1 3 0 4 0.000 -16 9
 SA    BURGUN, Alexandre   V V V V V 1.000 18 25
 NSW    ROBINSON, Andrew   V 3 V V 0 0.600 -2 18

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 YATES, Domenic VIC
2 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
3 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
4 PEH, Kelvin NSW
5 NUTT, Nigel ACT
6 LEWIS, James WA
7 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
8 FERGUSON, Darren SA
9 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
10 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
11 BAKER, Matthew NSW
12 RAWLINS, Scott WA
12 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
14 FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
14 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
16 BARCHIESI, Matteo SA
17 TOUYET, Nicolas NCL
18 AGNEW, Oliver NZL
19 NELSON, Michael QLD
20 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
21 SANCHEZ, Bruno PYF
22 MITTERMAIR, Georg ACT
22 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
24 HASSUM, Joshua QLD
25 DOWNES, John WA
26 MACQUEEN, Jason ACT
27 DOBBELSTEYN, Michael CAN
28 WALLNER, Alban NSW
29 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin VIC
30 MERIAUX, Mathieu ACT
31 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin QLD
32 CANTIN, Pacome NCL
33 TIAN, John NSW
34 DAVIDSON, Iain SA
35 HAMM, Simon VIC
36 ORWIN, Mitchell QLD
37 ROBINSON, Andrew NSW
38 MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
39 DURANT, Kelly NSW
40 NONIS, Christopher NSW
41 WEST, Daniel NSW
42 RAMAGE, Jasper VIC
43 RACIBORSKI, Edmund NSW
44 KURTYKA, Andrew NSW
44 DOE, Leighlan SA
46 CLARKE, Reagan NSW
47 BELLANGER, Arnaud PYF
48 DAVIES, Nicholas NSW
49 HOWLETT, Greg SA
50 WARDELL, John QLD
51 HAYES, Isaac NSW
52 VIRIOT, Cyrille PYF
53 LIEBOWITZ, David ACT
54 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
55 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
56 PHOON, Richard NSW
57 OSVATH, Peter VIC
58 RENFREE, Todd QLD
59 THOMPSON, Jordan ACT
60 CUNEO, Jean PYF
61 TURNER, Jacob NSW
62 LEON, Andres ACT
63 FLOOD, Derek VIC
64 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
64 MORRIS, Mark NSW
66 CLADERA, Gustavo QLD
67 SPENCER, Michael ACT
68 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC
69 GERMAIN, Hugo NCL
70 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
71 FINCH, Adrian NSW
71 COSTELLO, Damien NSW
73 ZHANG, Hulson ACT
74 FAIRWEATHER, Duncan NSW
75 HOWLETT, Steve SA
76 BARRETT, Frank VIC
77 THOMPSON, Murray VIC
78 RYU, Johann NZL
78 DAVIS, Tim VIC
80 NORTHEND, Liam ACT
81 ROBSON, Daniel VIC
82 MOIR, Kim VIC
83 YAP, Benjamin VIC
84 CLADERA, Alexander ACT
85 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
86 MARINAC, Mitchell NSW
87 ZENG, William NSW

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 128 Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32
  VIC   YATES, Domenic    
      YATES, Domenic  
      — BYE —    
        MORRIS, Mark
  NSW   MORRIS, Mark     15 / 14
      MORRIS, Mark  
  SA   OERMAN, Lachlan   15 / 8  
       
  NSW   TIAN, John    
      TIAN, John  
      — BYE —    
        TIAN, John
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      CANTIN, Pacome  
  NCL   CANTIN, Pacome    
       
  NCL   TOUYET, Nicolas    
      TOUYET, Nicolas  
      — BYE —    
        TOUYET, Nicolas
  VIC   ROBSON, Daniel     15 / 14
      DAVIES, Nicholas  
  NSW   DAVIES, Nicholas   15 / 6  
       
  SA   HOWLETT, Greg    
      HOWLETT, Greg  
  ACT   NORTHEND, Liam   15 / 7  
        BARCHIESI, Matteo
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      BARCHIESI, Matteo  
  SA   BARCHIESI, Matteo    
       
  WA   VEKEMANS, Axel    
      VEKEMANS, Axel  
      — BYE —    
        VEKEMANS, Axel
  ACT   ZHANG, Hulson     15 / 11
      ZHANG, Hulson  
  NSW   PHOON, Richard   12 / 11  
       
  NSW   WEST, Daniel    
      WEST, Daniel  
      — BYE —    
        HASSUM, Joshua
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      HASSUM, Joshua  
  QLD   HASSUM, Joshua    
       
  WA   DOWNES, John    
      DOWNES, John  
      — BYE —    
        DOWNES, John
      — BYE —     15 / 3
      NONIS, Christopher  
  NSW   NONIS, Christopher    
       
  VIC   OSVATH, Peter    
      OSVATH, Peter  
  NSW   FINCH, Adrian   15 / 1  
        OSVATH, Peter
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      FERGUSON, Darren  
  SA   FERGUSON, Darren    
       
  ACT   NUTT, Nigel    
      NUTT, Nigel  
      — BYE —    
        NUTT, Nigel
  NCL   GERMAIN, Hugo     15 / 10
      GERMAIN, Hugo  
  PYF   CUNEO, Jean   15 / 8  
       
  NSW   ROBINSON, Andrew    
      ROBINSON, Andrew  
      — BYE —    
        WALLNER, Alban
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      WALLNER, Alban  
  NSW   WALLNER, Alban    
       
  PYF   SANCHEZ, Bruno    
      SANCHEZ, Bruno  
      — BYE —    
        SANCHEZ, Bruno
  VIC   RIEDL, Norbert     15 / 8
      KURTYKA, Andrew  
  NSW   KURTYKA, Andrew   15 / 7  
       
  ACT   LIEBOWITZ, David    
      LIEBOWITZ, David  
  VIC   BARRETT, Frank   15 / 8  
        RAWLINS, Scott
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      RAWLINS, Scott  
  WA   RAWLINS, Scott    
       
  QLD   CASAGRANDE, Zac    
      CASAGRANDE, Zac  
      — BYE —    
        CASAGRANDE, Zac
  VIC   THOMPSON, Murray     11 / 7
      THOMPSON, Murray  
  PYF   VIRIOT, Cyrille   15 / 11  
       
  SA   DOE, Leighlan    
      DOE, Leighlan  
  ACT   CLADERA, Alexander   15 / 4  
        GRONCKI, Roy
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      GRONCKI, Roy  
  VIC   GRONCKI, Roy    
       
  VIC   MIHAILESCU, Cosmin    
      MIHAILESCU, Cosmin  
      — BYE —    
        MIHAILESCU, Cosmin
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      ORWIN, Mitchell  
  QLD   ORWIN, Mitchell    
       
  NSW   TURNER, Jacob    
      TURNER, Jacob  
  VIC   WRIGLEY, Brian   15 / 5  
        PEH, Kelvin
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      PEH, Kelvin  
  NSW   PEH, Kelvin    
       
  QLD   CROOK, Lachlan    
      CROOK, Lachlan  
      — BYE —    
        CROOK, Lachlan
  ACT   SPENCER, Michael     15 / 12
      SPENCER, Michael  
  ACT   LEON, Andres   15 / 13  
       
  VIC   HAMM, Simon    
      HAMM, Simon  
      — BYE —    
        MERIAUX, Mathieu
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      MERIAUX, Mathieu  
  ACT   MERIAUX, Mathieu    
       
  QLD   NELSON, Michael    
      NELSON, Michael  
      — BYE —    
        NELSON, Michael
  VIC   YAP, Benjamin     15 / 5
      CLARKE, Reagan  
  NSW   CLARKE, Reagan   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   HAYES, Isaac    
      HAYES, Isaac  
  NZL   RYU, Johann   15 / 8  
        BIANCHIN, Mark
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      BIANCHIN, Mark  
  VIC   BIANCHIN, Mark    
       
  NSW   BAKER, Matthew    
      BAKER, Matthew  
      — BYE —    
        BAKER, Matthew
  SA   HOWLETT, Steve     15 / 12
      SPANO, Gabriel  
  VIC   SPANO, Gabriel   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   RACIBORSKI, Edmund    
      RACIBORSKI, Edmund  
  NSW   MARINAC, Mitchell   15 / 6  
        SHELLEY, Jeremy
      — BYE —     15 / 10
      SHELLEY, Jeremy  
  ACT   SHELLEY, Jeremy    
       
  CAN   DOBBELSTEYN, Michael    
      DOBBELSTEYN, Michael  
      — BYE —    
        MANSFIELD, Luke
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      MANSFIELD, Luke  
  NSW   MANSFIELD, Luke    
       
  ACT   THOMPSON, Jordan    
      KURTYKA, Paul  
  NSW   KURTYKA, Paul   15 / 14  
        LEWIS, James
      — BYE —     15 / 2
      LEWIS, James  
  WA   LEWIS, James    
       
  VIC   RADFORD, Kristian    
      RADFORD, Kristian  
      — BYE —    
        RADFORD, Kristian
  NSW   COSTELLO, Damien     15 / 7
      COSTELLO, Damien  
  QLD   RENFREE, Todd   15 / 10  
       
  NSW   DURANT, Kelly    
      DURANT, Kelly  
      — BYE —    
        MACQUEEN, Jason
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      MACQUEEN, Jason  
  ACT   MACQUEEN, Jason    
       
  ACT   MITTERMAIR, Georg    
      MITTERMAIR, Georg  
      — BYE —    
        RAMAGE, Jasper
  NSW   ZENG, William     15 / 14
      RAMAGE, Jasper  
  VIC   RAMAGE, Jasper   15 / 11  
       
  VIC   ENGLISH, Alexander    
      ENGLISH, Alexander  
  NSW   FAIRWEATHER, Duncan   15 / 7  
        SUMMERFIELD, Simon
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      SUMMERFIELD, Simon  
  VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
       
  NSW   FITZGERALD, Lachlan    
      FITZGERALD, Lachlan  
      — BYE —    
        WARDELL, John
  VIC   DAVIS, Tim     15 / 13
      WARDELL, John  
  QLD   WARDELL, John   15 / 13  
       
  PYF   BELLANGER, Arnaud    
      BELLANGER, Arnaud  
  VIC   MOIR, Kim   15 / 4  
        BELLANGER, Arnaud
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      AGNEW, Oliver  
  NZL   AGNEW, Oliver    
       
  QLD   VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin    
      VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin  
      — BYE —    
        VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      DAVIDSON, Iain  
  SA   DAVIDSON, Iain    
       
  VIC   FLOOD, Derek    
      CLADERA, Gustavo  
  QLD   CLADERA, Gustavo   15 / 6  
        BURGUN, Alexandre
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      BURGUN, Alexandre  
  SA   BURGUN, Alexandre    
       

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  MORRIS, Mark    
  15 / 14    
    MORRIS, Mark  
    15 / 12  
  TIAN, John    
  15 / 7    
      TOUYET, Nicolas
      15 / 14
  TOUYET, Nicolas    
  15 / 14    
    TOUYET, Nicolas  
    15 / 14  
  BARCHIESI, Matteo    
  15 / 11    
  VEKEMANS, Axel    
  15 / 11    
    VEKEMANS, Axel  
    15 / 5  
  HASSUM, Joshua    
  15 / 12    
      VEKEMANS, Axel
      15 / 10
  DOWNES, John    
  15 / 3    
    DOWNES, John  
    15 / 9  
  OSVATH, Peter    
  15 / 12    
  NUTT, Nigel    
  15 / 10    
    NUTT, Nigel  
    15 / 10  
  WALLNER, Alban    
  15 / 12    
      NUTT, Nigel
      15 / 14
  SANCHEZ, Bruno    
  15 / 8    
    RAWLINS, Scott  
    15 / 10  
  RAWLINS, Scott    
  15 / 7    
  CASAGRANDE, Zac    
  11 / 7    
    CASAGRANDE, Zac  
    15 / 7  
  GRONCKI, Roy    
  15 / 10    
      CASAGRANDE, Zac
      7 / 5
  MIHAILESCU, Cosmin    
  15 / 7    
    MIHAILESCU, Cosmin  
    15 / 12  
  PEH, Kelvin    
  15 / 10    
  CROOK, Lachlan    
  15 / 12    
    MERIAUX, Mathieu  
    15 / 7  
  MERIAUX, Mathieu    
  15 / 13    
      MERIAUX, Mathieu
      6 / 1
  NELSON, Michael    
  15 / 5    
    NELSON, Michael  
    13 / 12  
  BIANCHIN, Mark    
  15 / 9    
  BAKER, Matthew    
  15 / 12    
    SHELLEY, Jeremy  
    15 / 11  
  SHELLEY, Jeremy    
  15 / 10    
      SHELLEY, Jeremy
      15 / 11
  MANSFIELD, Luke    
  15 / 4    
    LEWIS, James  
    15 / 9  
  LEWIS, James    
  15 / 2    
  RADFORD, Kristian    
  15 / 7    
    RADFORD, Kristian  
    15 / 7  
  MACQUEEN, Jason    
  15 / 7    
      RADFORD, Kristian
      15 / 6
  RAMAGE, Jasper    
  15 / 14    
    RAMAGE, Jasper  
    15 / 6  
  SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
  15 / 7    
  WARDELL, John    
  15 / 13    
    WARDELL, John  
    15 / 9  
  BELLANGER, Arnaud    
  15 / 11    
      BURGUN, Alexandre
      15 / 5
  VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin    
  15 / 12    
    BURGUN, Alexandre  
    15 / 7  
  BURGUN, Alexandre    
  15 / 9    

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  TOUYET, Nicolas      
  15 / 14      
    VEKEMANS, Axel    
    15 / 9    
  VEKEMANS, Axel      
  15 / 10      
      CASAGRANDE, Zac  
      15 / 11  
  NUTT, Nigel      
  15 / 14      
    CASAGRANDE, Zac    
    11 / 10    
  CASAGRANDE, Zac      
  7 / 5      
      BURGUN, Alexandre
        15 / 7
  MERIAUX, Mathieu      
  6 / 1      
    SHELLEY, Jeremy    
    15 / 12    
  SHELLEY, Jeremy      
  15 / 11      
      BURGUN, Alexandre  
      15 / 9  
  RADFORD, Kristian      
  15 / 6      
    BURGUN, Alexandre    
    15 / 14    
  BURGUN, Alexandre      
  15 / 5      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
2 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
3 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
3 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
5 NUTT, Nigel ACT
6 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
7 TOUYET, Nicolas NCL
8 MERIAUX, Mathieu ACT
9 LEWIS, James WA
10 RAWLINS, Scott WA
11 NELSON, Michael QLD
12 DOWNES, John WA
13 MIHAILESCU, Cosmin VIC
14 RAMAGE, Jasper VIC
15 WARDELL, John QLD
16 MORRIS, Mark NSW
17 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
18 PEH, Kelvin NSW
19 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
20 BAKER, Matthew NSW
21 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
22 BARCHIESI, Matteo SA
23 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
24 SANCHEZ, Bruno PYF
25 HASSUM, Joshua QLD
26 MACQUEEN, Jason ACT
27 WALLNER, Alban NSW
28 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin QLD
29 TIAN, John NSW
30 MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
31 BELLANGER, Arnaud PYF
32 OSVATH, Peter VIC
33 YATES, Domenic VIC
34 FERGUSON, Darren SA
35 FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
36 AGNEW, Oliver NZL
37 MITTERMAIR, Georg ACT
38 DOBBELSTEYN, Michael CAN
39 CANTIN, Pacome NCL
40 DAVIDSON, Iain SA
41 HAMM, Simon VIC
42 ORWIN, Mitchell QLD
43 ROBINSON, Andrew NSW
44 DURANT, Kelly NSW
45 NONIS, Christopher NSW
46 WEST, Daniel NSW
47 RACIBORSKI, Edmund NSW
48 KURTYKA, Andrew NSW
48 DOE, Leighlan SA
50 CLARKE, Reagan NSW
51 DAVIES, Nicholas NSW
52 HOWLETT, Greg SA
53 HAYES, Isaac NSW
54 LIEBOWITZ, David ACT
55 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
56 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
57 TURNER, Jacob NSW
58 CLADERA, Gustavo QLD
59 SPENCER, Michael ACT
60 GERMAIN, Hugo NCL
61 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
62 COSTELLO, Damien NSW
63 ZHANG, Hulson ACT
64 THOMPSON, Murray VIC
65 VIRIOT, Cyrille PYF
66 PHOON, Richard NSW
67 RENFREE, Todd QLD
68 THOMPSON, Jordan ACT
69 CUNEO, Jean PYF
70 LEON, Andres ACT
71 FLOOD, Derek VIC
72 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
73 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC
74 FINCH, Adrian NSW
75 FAIRWEATHER, Duncan NSW
76 HOWLETT, Steve SA
77 BARRETT, Frank VIC
78 RYU, Johann NZL
78 DAVIS, Tim VIC
80 NORTHEND, Liam ACT
81 ROBSON, Daniel VIC
82 MOIR, Kim VIC
83 YAP, Benjamin VIC
84 CLADERA, Alexander ACT
85 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
86 MARINAC, Mitchell NSW
87 ZENG, William NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T128 T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
AGNEW, Oliver 1
AUTY, Samantha 2
BARCHIESI, Matteo 1
BIANCHIN, Mark 1
BURGUN, Alex 2 1
CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria 2 1
CORNELLY, Katrina 1 3 4 2 2 1 2 1
CROOK, Lachlan 2 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 2 2
DOE, Leighlan 1
DOWNES, John 1
FERGUSON, Darren 2 1
GREGG, Cameron 1 2 2 1
HASSUM, Joshua 1
LEWIS, James 2 1
MANSFIELD, Luke 1
MIHAILESCU, Cosmin 1
MOK, David 1 2
MORRIS, Mark 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 4 2 2 1
NELSON, Michael 2
NGUYEN, Thomas 1 2 1
NUTT, Nigel 2 1
OERMAN, Lachlan 1
ORWIN, Mitchell 2 2 1 2 1
OSVATH, Peter 1
RADFORD, Kristian 2 1
RAWLINS, Scott 1
SHELLEY, Jeremy 1
SPANO, Gabe 1
SUMMERFIELD, Simon 2 1
VAN HAERIGAN, Ben 1
VEKEMANS, Axel 1
WEBBER, Lucas 2