Men’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Men’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 86
Name First Name State/
Country
AGNEW Oliver NZL
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol ACT
AUSTEN Ross VIC
AYLWARD Jack VIC
BAIN Iain ACT
BAKER Arden VIC
BAKER Matthew ACT
BARCHIESI Matteo SA
BARRETT Frank VIC
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BISHOP William NZL
BLACKMAN Sam SA
BOYCE Felix NZL
BURGUN Alex SA
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
CLAYDON Michael NZL
COSTELLO Damien NSW
COURTOIS Romain NSW
DALEY Patrick NSW
DAVIES Nicholas NSW
DEMARIA Peter SA
DOLLEY Will VIC
DOWNES John NSW
DOWNES Quin NZL
DRAY Caleb ACT
DURANT Kelly NSW
EILER Johannes SA
EMMANUEL Bobby WA
EMMERICK Timothy NSW
FERNON Ed NSW
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
FREW John NSW
GABRIEL Cris ACT
GANGE Graeme VIC
GOGAN Taylor VIC
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HALES James ACT
HARGREAVES Oscar NSW
HUNTER Alexander VIC
KNEALE Damian WA
LAREDO Isaac VIC
LEWIS James WA
LEWITH Richard VIC
LEWITH Victor VIC
LOCKE Daniel QLD
MANSFIELD Luke NSW
MARSHALL Stuart SA
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
McDONALD Kyle NZL
MERIAUX Mathieu NSW
MITTERMAIR Georg ACT
MOIR Indiana VIC
MOORE John SA
NELSON Michael QLD
NUTT Nigel ACT
O’KEEFE Brendan NSW
ORWIN Mitchell QLD
OSVATH Daniel VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PAXMAN Adrian WA
PEEK Maxim NSW
PESMAN Marcus NSW
RANCE Mark NZL
RAWLINS Zen WA
RENFREE Todd QLD
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
RITCHIE Fraser WA
ROBSON Danny VIC
SAKOVITS Aidan SA
SCHULTZ Daniel WA
SHELLEY Jeremy VIC
SNELL Robert NSW
SNIDER Aron VIC
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
THOMPSON Chelton VIC
THOMPSON Murray VIC
VAN DER MERWE Drikus NSW
VAN HAERINGEN Ben QLD
WARDELL John QLD
WATKINS Ian VIC
WATTS Xavier NZL
WEST Daniel NSW
WHELAN James WA
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
WONG Elim WA
YENG Feng NSW

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SUMMERFIELD, Simon     V V 2 V 1 V 0.667 5 23
 ACT    ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol   2   1 3 V 1 1 0.167 -14 13
 NSW    FERNON, Ed   4 V   0 V 2 V 0.500 3 21
 VIC    GRONCKI, Roy   V V V   V V V 1.000 23 30
 SA    SAKOVITS, Aidan   1 2 2 0   1 4 0.000 -20 10
 WA    LEWIS, James   V V V4 0 V   V 0.833 13 24
 NZL    DOWNES, Quin   1 V 1 2 V 1   0.333 -10 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    THOMPSON, Chelton     V 4 V 2 V V 0.667 5 26
 NSW    DALEY, Patrick   2   V 3 2 V V 0.500 -2 22
 WA    KNEALE, Damian   V 2   4 4 V V 0.500 2 25
 VIC    BARRETT, Frank   3 V V   0 3 V 0.500 -2 21
 SA    BARCHIESI, Matteo   V V V V   V V 1.000 20 30
 ACT    GABRIEL, Cris   2 4 4 V 2   V 0.333 -2 22
 NZL    CLAYDON, Michael   4 3 0 1 0 1   0.000 -21 9

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    PEEK, Maxim     V V4 V 1 4 V 0.667 0 24
 ACT    HALES, James   4   V V 4 3 V 0.500 3 26
 QLD    WARDELL, John   3 2   4 1 2 3 0.000 -14 15
 NSW    FREW, John   3 4 V   2 1 1 0.167 -12 16
 SA    BLACKMAN, Sam   V V V V4   3 V 0.833 12 27
 VIC    DOLLEY, Will   V V V V V   4 0.833 11 29
 NZL    McDONALD, Kyle   4 2 V V 2 V   0.500 0 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    ROBSON, Danny     1 1 4 2 4 3 0.000 -15 15
 NZL    WATTS, Xavier   V   2 V 1 V 3 0.500 -1 21
 NSW    MERIAUX, Mathieu   V V   V V V V 1.000 20 30
 VIC    BAKER, Arden   V 3 3   1 0 V4 0.333 -11 16
 SA    BURGUN, Alex   V V 3 V   V V 0.833 19 28
 ACT    BAIN, Iain   V 3 1 V 0   V 0.500 -4 19
 WA    EMMANUEL, Bobby   V V 0 3 0 4   0.333 -8 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MOIR, Indiana     2 1 V 4 1 3 0.167 -13 16
 QLD    RENFREE, Todd   V   3 4 V 3 V 0.500 4 25
 SA    EILER, Johannes   V V   V V 2 V 0.833 7 27
 VIC    HUNTER, Alexander   4 V 3   V 3 V 0.500 0 25
 WA    WHELAN, James   V 1 4 2   2 0 0.167 -15 14
 ACT    NUTT, Nigel   V V V V V   V 1.000 17 30
 NSW    DOWNES, John   V 3 4 4 V 2   0.333 0 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    AYLWARD, Jack     1 2 V 0 2 0.200 -11 10
 VIC    OSVATH, Daniel   V   V V 4 V 0.800 11 24
 ACT    MITTERMAIR, Georg   V 2   V 4 V 0.600 2 21
 NSW    EMMERICK, Timothy   2 4 4   3 V 0.200 -5 18
 NSW    SNELL, Robert   V V V V   V 1.000 11 25
 SA    MOORE, John   V4 1 3 3 3   0.200 -8 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    YENG, Feng     3 V V V 4 2 0.500 1 24
 NZL    RANCE, Mark   V   V V 2 V V 0.833 7 27
 ACT    DRAY, Caleb   2 2   V 0 0 2 0.167 -18 11
 NSW    DURANT, Kelly   4 4 4   4 3 V 0.167 -5 24
 VIC    AUSTEN, Ross   2 V V V   V V 0.833 11 27
 WA    RAWLINS, Zen   V 3 V V 3   V 0.667 5 26
 QLD    VAN HAERINGEN, Ben   V 3 V 4 2 4   0.333 -1 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    FITZGERALD, Lachlan     2 0 2 1 V 2 0.167 -13 12
 VIC    LAREDO, Isaac   V   V 1 1 V 3 0.500 -5 20
 SA    MARSHALL, Stuart   V 4   V 3 V V 0.667 8 27
 NSW    PESMAN, Marcus   V3 V 1   4 V 1 0.500 -3 19
 VIC    LEWITH, Victor   V V V V   V 1 0.833 9 26
 WA    RITCHIE, Fraser   2 4 4 4 3   4 0.000 -9 21
 QLD    NELSON, Michael   V V 4 V V V   0.833 13 29

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GOGAN, Taylor     3 4 V V 2 V 0.500 -2 24
 NSW    DAVIES, Nicholas   V   V V V V V 1.000 13 30
 QLD    ORWIN, Mitchell   V 3   V V 2 4 0.500 1 24
 VIC    OSVATH, Peter   4 4 2   V V V 0.500 1 25
 NSW    COSTELLO, Damien   4 2 2 4   1 V 0.167 -9 18
 WA    PAXMAN, Adrian   V 4 V 3 V   V 0.667 10 27
 SA    DEMARIA, Peter   3 1 V 2 2 2   0.167 -14 15

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    HARGREAVES, Oscar     V 4 V V V 0.800 7 24
 NSW    WILCOCK, Benjamin   2   V V V V 0.800 11 22
 ACT    BAKER, Matthew   V 0   3 V V 0.600 1 18
 VIC    SNIDER, Aron   3 2 V   3 1 0.200 -9 14
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Adam   3 2 0 V   V 0.400 -7 15
 QLD    LOCKE, Daniel   4 2 3 V 4   0.200 -3 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 11 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    GANGE, Graeme     V 1 V 4 V 0.600 3 20
 VIC    THOMPSON, Murray   3   4 1 2 V 0.200 -8 15
 NZL    BOYCE, Felix   V V   3 4 V 0.600 7 22
 NSW    COURTOIS, Romain   4 V V   V V 0.800 11 24
 QLD    CASAGRANDE, Zac   V V V 4   V 0.800 7 24
 WA    WONG, Elim   0 3 0 0 2   0.000 -20 5

 

Round 1 – Poule 12 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    O’KEEFE, Brendan     1 4 3 2 3 0.000 -12 13
 NSW    MANSFIELD, Luke   V   4 V V V 0.800 10 24
 QLD    MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry   V V   V V V 1.000 11 25
 VIC    WATKINS, Ian   V 2 1   3 3 0.200 -9 14
 VIC    BIANCHIN, Mark   V 2 1 V   V 0.600 0 18
 NZL    AGNEW, Oliver   V 4 4 V 3   0.400 0 21

 

Round 1 – Poule 13 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    VAN DER MERWE, Drikus     1 4 1 4 2 0.000 -13 12
 NSW    WEST, Daniel   V   4 V 4 4 0.400 4 22
 WA    SCHULTZ, Daniel   V V   2 1 4 0.400 -6 17
 VIC    LEWITH, Richard   V 2 V   V 4 0.600 4 21
 VIC    SHELLEY, Jeremy   V V V 4   3 0.600 3 22
 NZL    BISHOP, William   V V V V V   1.000 8 25

Results after the Poules

Rank after
Poules
Fencer State/
Country
1  GRONCKI, Roy VIC
=2  MERIAUX, Mathieu NSW
=2  BARCHIESI, Matteo SA
4  NUTT, Nigel ACT
5  DAVIES, Nicholas NSW
=6  MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry QLD
=6  SNELL, Robert NSW
8  BISHOP, William NZL
9  BURGUN, Alex SA
10  NELSON, Michael QLD
11  LEWIS, James WA
12  BLACKMAN, Sam SA
13  DOLLEY, Will VIC
14  AUSTEN, Ross VIC
15  LEWITH, Victor VIC
=16  RANCE, Mark NZL
=16  EILER, Johannes SA
=18  OSVATH, Daniel VIC
=18  COURTOIS, Romain NSW
20  WILCOCK, Benjamin NSW
21  MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
=22  HARGREAVES, Oscar NSW
=22  CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
24  PAXMAN, Adrian WA
25  MARSHALL, Stuart SA
=26  RAWLINS, Zen WA
=26  THOMPSON, Chelton VIC
28  SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
29  PEEK, Maxim NSW
30  BOYCE, Felix NZL
31  LEWITH, Richard VIC
32  SHELLEY, Jeremy VIC
33  GANGE, Graeme VIC
34  MITTERMAIR, Georg ACT
35  BAKER, Matthew ACT
36  BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
37  RENFREE, Todd QLD
38  HALES, James ACT
39  FERNON, Ed NSW
40  KNEALE, Damian WA
41  OSVATH, Peter VIC
=42  YENG, Feng NSW
=42  ORWIN, Mitchell QLD
44  HUNTER, Alexander VIC
45  McDONALD, Kyle NZL
46  WATTS, Xavier NZL
47  GOGAN, Taylor VIC
48  DALEY, Patrick NSW
49  BARRETT, Frank VIC
50  PESMAN, Marcus NSW
51  BAIN, Iain ACT
52  LAREDO, Isaac VIC
53  WEST, Daniel NSW
54  AGNEW, Oliver NZL
55  SCHULTZ, Daniel WA
56  REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
57  DOWNES, John NSW
58  VAN HAERINGEN, Ben QLD
59  GABRIEL, Cris ACT
60  EMMANUEL, Bobby WA
61  DOWNES, Quin NZL
62  BAKER, Arden VIC
63  LOCKE, Daniel QLD
64  EMMERICK, Timothy NSW
65  THOMPSON, Murray VIC
66  MOORE, John SA
=67  WATKINS, Ian VIC
=67  SNIDER, Aron VIC
69  AYLWARD, Jack VIC
70  DURANT, Kelly NSW
71  COSTELLO, Damien NSW
72  FREW, John NSW
73  MOIR, Indiana VIC
74  FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
75  DEMARIA, Peter SA
76  ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol ACT
77  WHELAN, James WA
78  DRAY, Caleb ACT
79  RITCHIE, Fraser WA
80  O’KEEFE, Brendan NSW
81  VAN DER MERWE, Drikus NSW
82  WARDELL, John QLD
83  ROBSON, Danny VIC
84  SAKOVITS, Aidan SA
85  WONG, Elim WA
86  CLAYDON, Michael NZL

Tableau 128 -> 16

 1 : VIC   GRONCKI, Roy        
     GRONCKI, Roy      
         
       GRONCKI, Roy    
 65 : VIC   THOMPSON, Murray       15 / 7    
     EMMERICK, Timothy      
 64 : NSW   EMMERICK, Timothy     15 / 7      
         GRONCKI, Roy  
 33 : VIC   GANGE, Graeme         15 / 8  
     GANGE, Graeme      
         
       GANGE, Graeme    
        15 / 13    
     SHELLEY, Jeremy      
 32 : VIC   SHELLEY, Jeremy        
         
 =16 : NZL   RANCE, Mark        
     RANCE, Mark      
         
       RANCE, Mark    
 81 : NSW   VAN DER MERWE, Drikus       15 / 13    
     VAN DER MERWE, Drikus      
 48 : NSW   DALEY, Patrick     15 / 10      
         EILER, Johannes  
 49 : VIC   BARRETT, Frank         15 / 12  
     BARRETT, Frank      
 80 : NSW   O’KEEFE, Brendan     15 / 13      
       EILER, Johannes    
        15 / 8    
     EILER, Johannes      
 =16 : SA   EILER, Johannes        
         
 9 : SA   BURGUN, Alex        
     BURGUN, Alex      
         
       BURGUN, Alex    
 73 : VIC   MOIR, Indiana       15 / 5    
     MOIR, Indiana      
 56 : VIC   REYNOLDS, Adam     15 / 8      
         BURGUN, Alex  
 41 : VIC   OSVATH, Peter         15 / 8  
     OSVATH, Peter      
         
       PAXMAN, Adrian    
        15 / 14    
     PAXMAN, Adrian      
 24 : WA   PAXMAN, Adrian        
         
 25 : SA   MARSHALL, Stuart        
     MARSHALL, Stuart      
         
       MARSHALL, Stuart    
        15 / 12    
     KNEALE, Damian      
 40 : WA   KNEALE, Damian        
         DOWNES, John  
 57 : NSW   DOWNES, John         15 / 5  
     DOWNES, John      
 72 : NSW   FREW, John     15 / 4      
       DOWNES, John    
        15 / 9    
     BISHOP, William      
 8 : NZL   BISHOP, William        
         
 5 : NSW   DAVIES, Nicholas        
     DAVIES, Nicholas      
         
       DAVIES, Nicholas    
 69 : VIC   AYLWARD, Jack       15 / 8    
     EMMANUEL, Bobby      
 60 : WA   EMMANUEL, Bobby     15 / 10      
         DAVIES, Nicholas  
 37 : QLD   RENFREE, Todd         15 / 6  
     RENFREE, Todd      
         
       SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
        15 / 10    
     SUMMERFIELD, Simon      
 28 : VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon        
         
 21 : NSW   MANSFIELD, Luke        
     MANSFIELD, Luke      
         
       HUNTER, Alexander    
 85 : WA   WONG, Elim       15 / 13    
     HUNTER, Alexander      
 44 : VIC   HUNTER, Alexander     15 / 3      
         HUNTER, Alexander  
 53 : NSW   WEST, Daniel         15 / 11  
     WEST, Daniel      
 76 : ACT   ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol     15 / 9      
       BLACKMAN, Sam    
        15 / 8    
     BLACKMAN, Sam      
 12 : SA   BLACKMAN, Sam        
         
 13 : VIC   DOLLEY, Will        
     DOLLEY, Will      
         
       DOLLEY, Will    
 77 : WA   WHELAN, James       15 / 1    
     LAREDO, Isaac      
 52 : VIC   LAREDO, Isaac     15 / 14      
         DOLLEY, Will  
 45 : NZL   McDONALD, Kyle         15 / 9  
     McDONALD, Kyle      
 84 : SA   SAKOVITS, Aidan     15 / 11      
       McDONALD, Kyle    
        15 / 13    
     WILCOCK, Benjamin      
 20 : NSW   WILCOCK, Benjamin        
         
 29 : NSW   PEEK, Maxim        
     PEEK, Maxim      
         
       BIANCHIN, Mark    
        15 / 10    
     BIANCHIN, Mark      
 36 : VIC   BIANCHIN, Mark        
         BIANCHIN, Mark  
 61 : NZL   DOWNES, Quin         15 / 7  
     WATKINS, Ian      
 =67 : VIC   WATKINS, Ian     15 / 14      
       NUTT, Nigel    
        15 / 6    
     NUTT, Nigel      
 4 : ACT   NUTT, Nigel        
         
 =2 : NSW   MERIAUX, Mathieu        
     MERIAUX, Mathieu      
         
       MERIAUX, Mathieu    
 =67 : VIC   SNIDER, Aron       15 / 11    
     BAKER, Arden      
 62 : VIC   BAKER, Arden     15 / 13      
         BOYCE, Felix  
 35 : ACT   BAKER, Matthew         15 / 8  
     BAKER, Matthew      
         
       BOYCE, Felix    
        14 / 12    
     BOYCE, Felix      
 30 : NZL   BOYCE, Felix        
         
 =18 : VIC   OSVATH, Daniel        
     OSVATH, Daniel      
         
       OSVATH, Daniel    
 83 : VIC   ROBSON, Danny       15 / 5    
     WATTS, Xavier      
 46 : NZL   WATTS, Xavier     15 / 8      
         OSVATH, Daniel  
 51 : ACT   BAIN, Iain         15 / 12  
     BAIN, Iain      
 78 : ACT   DRAY, Caleb     15 / 8      
       AUSTEN, Ross    
        15 / 4    
     AUSTEN, Ross      
 14 : VIC   AUSTEN, Ross        
         
 11 : WA   LEWIS, James        
     LEWIS, James      
         
       LEWIS, James    
 75 : SA   DEMARIA, Peter       15 / 6    
     AGNEW, Oliver      
 54 : NZL   AGNEW, Oliver     15 / 4      
         HARGREAVES, Oscar  
 =42 : QLD   ORWIN, Mitchell         15 / 12  
     ORWIN, Mitchell      
 86 : NZL   CLAYDON, Michael     15 / 7      
       HARGREAVES, Oscar    
        15 / 10    
     HARGREAVES, Oscar      
 =22 : NSW   HARGREAVES, Oscar        
         
 =26 : WA   RAWLINS, Zen        
     RAWLINS, Zen      
         
       RAWLINS, Zen    
        15 / 13    
     HALES, James      
 38 : ACT   HALES, James        
         RAWLINS, Zen  
 59 : ACT   GABRIEL, Cris         15 / 12  
     DURANT, Kelly      
 70 : NSW   DURANT, Kelly     15 / 14      
       MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry    
        15 / 10    
     MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry      
 =6 : QLD   MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry        
         
 =6 : NSW   SNELL, Robert        
     SNELL, Robert      
         
       VAN HAERINGEN, Ben    
 71 : NSW   COSTELLO, Damien       15 / 13    
     VAN HAERINGEN, Ben      
 58 : QLD   VAN HAERINGEN, Ben     15 / 4      
         FERNON, Ed  
 39 : NSW   FERNON, Ed         15 / 12  
     FERNON, Ed      
         
       FERNON, Ed    
        15 / 12    
     THOMPSON, Chelton      
 =26 : VIC   THOMPSON, Chelton        
         
 =22 : QLD   CASAGRANDE, Zac        
     CASAGRANDE, Zac      
         
       CASAGRANDE, Zac    
        12 / 1    
     YENG, Feng      
 =42 : NSW   YENG, Feng        
         NELSON, Michael  
 55 : WA   SCHULTZ, Daniel         15 / 12  
     FITZGERALD, Lachlan      
 74 : NSW   FITZGERALD, Lachlan     15 / 8      
       NELSON, Michael    
        15 / 7    
     NELSON, Michael      
 10 : QLD   NELSON, Michael        
         
 15 : VIC   LEWITH, Victor        
     LEWITH, Victor      
         
       LEWITH, Victor    
 79 : WA   RITCHIE, Fraser       15 / 9    
     PESMAN, Marcus      
 50 : NSW   PESMAN, Marcus     15 / 11      
         COURTOIS, Romain  
 47 : VIC   GOGAN, Taylor         15 / 8  
     GOGAN, Taylor      
 82 : QLD   WARDELL, John     15 / 13      
       COURTOIS, Romain    
        15 / 3    
     COURTOIS, Romain      
 =18 : NSW   COURTOIS, Romain        
         
 31 : VIC   LEWITH, Richard        
     LEWITH, Richard      
         
       LEWITH, Richard    
        15 / 11    
     MITTERMAIR, Georg      
 34 : ACT   MITTERMAIR, Georg        
         LEWITH, Richard  
 63 : QLD   LOCKE, Daniel         15 / 8  
     MOORE, John      
 66 : SA   MOORE, John     15 / 11      
       BARCHIESI, Matteo    
        15 / 5    
     BARCHIESI, Matteo      
 =2 : SA   BARCHIESI, Matteo        
         

Tableau 16 -> Semi-Finals

 1 : VIC   GRONCKI, Roy      
     GRONCKI, Roy    
 =16 : SA   EILER, Johannes     15 / 10    
       GRONCKI, Roy  
 9 : SA   BURGUN, Alex       15 / 12  
     DOWNES, John    
 57 : NSW   DOWNES, John     13 / 12    
       
 5 : NSW   DAVIES, Nicholas      
     DAVIES, Nicholas    
 44 : VIC   HUNTER, Alexander     15 / 5    
       DAVIES, Nicholas  
 13 : VIC   DOLLEY, Will       15 / 13  
     DOLLEY, Will    
 36 : VIC   BIANCHIN, Mark     15 / 9    
       
 30 : NZL   BOYCE, Felix      
     OSVATH, Daniel    
 =18 : VIC   OSVATH, Daniel     15 / 12    
       OSVATH, Daniel  
 =22 : NSW   HARGREAVES, Oscar       15 / 14  
     RAWLINS, Zen    
 =26 : WA   RAWLINS, Zen     13 / 12    
       
 39 : NSW   FERNON, Ed      
     NELSON, Michael    
 10 : QLD   NELSON, Michael     15 / 6    
       COURTOIS, Romain  
 =18 : NSW   COURTOIS, Romain       15 / 6  
     COURTOIS, Romain    
 31 : VIC   LEWITH, Richard     15 / 11    
       

Tableau Semi-Finals -> Final

 1 : VIC   GRONCKI, Roy    
     DAVIES, Nicholas  
 5 : NSW   DAVIES, Nicholas     15 / 12  
       COURTOIS, Romain  
 =18 : VIC   OSVATH, Daniel       15 / 8  
     COURTOIS, Romain  
 =18 : NSW   COURTOIS, Romain     15 / 6  
     

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1  COURTOIS, Romain NSW
2  DAVIES, Nicholas NSW
=3  GRONCKI, Roy VIC
=3  OSVATH, Daniel VIC
5  NELSON, Michael QLD
6  DOLLEY, Will VIC
7  RAWLINS, Zen WA
8  DOWNES, John NSW
9  BURGUN, Alex SA
10  EILER, Johannes SA
11  HARGREAVES, Oscar NSW
12  BOYCE, Felix NZL
13  LEWITH, Richard VIC
14  BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
15  FERNON, Ed NSW
16  HUNTER, Alexander VIC
=17  BARCHIESI, Matteo SA
=17  MERIAUX, Mathieu NSW
19  NUTT, Nigel ACT
20  MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry QLD
21  LEWIS, James WA
22  BLACKMAN, Sam SA
23  AUSTEN, Ross VIC
24  LEWITH, Victor VIC
25  RANCE, Mark NZL
26  CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
27  PAXMAN, Adrian WA
28  MARSHALL, Stuart SA
29  SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
30  GANGE, Graeme VIC
31  McDONALD, Kyle NZL
32  VAN HAERINGEN, Ben QLD
33  SNELL, Robert NSW
34  BISHOP, William NZL
35  WILCOCK, Benjamin NSW
36  MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
37  THOMPSON, Chelton VIC
38  PEEK, Maxim NSW
39  SHELLEY, Jeremy VIC
40  MITTERMAIR, Georg ACT
41  BAKER, Matthew ACT
42  RENFREE, Todd QLD
43  HALES, James ACT
44  KNEALE, Damian WA
45  OSVATH, Peter VIC
=46  ORWIN, Mitchell QLD
=46  YENG, Feng NSW
48  WATTS, Xavier NZL
49  GOGAN, Taylor VIC
50  BARRETT, Frank VIC
51  PESMAN, Marcus NSW
52  BAIN, Iain ACT
53  LAREDO, Isaac VIC
54  WEST, Daniel NSW
55  AGNEW, Oliver NZL
56  EMMANUEL, Bobby WA
57  BAKER, Arden VIC
58  EMMERICK, Timothy NSW
59  MOORE, John SA
60  WATKINS, Ian VIC
61  DURANT, Kelly NSW
62  MOIR, Indiana VIC
63  FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
64  VAN DER MERWE, Drikus NSW
65  DALEY, Patrick NSW
66  SCHULTZ, Daniel WA
67  REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
68  GABRIEL, Cris ACT
69  DOWNES, Quin NZL
70  LOCKE, Daniel QLD
71  THOMPSON, Murray VIC
72  SNIDER, Aron VIC
73  AYLWARD, Jack VIC
74  COSTELLO, Damien NSW
75  FREW, John NSW
76  DEMARIA, Peter SA
77  ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol ACT
78  WHELAN, James WA
79  DRAY, Caleb ACT
80  RITCHIE, Fraser WA
81  O’KEEFE, Brendan NSW
82  WARDELL, John QLD
83  ROBSON, Danny VIC
84  SAKOVITS, Aidan SA
85  WONG, Elim WA
86  CLAYDON, Michael NZL

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T128 T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
BAKER, Matt 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
BARCHIESI, Matteo 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
BISHOP, Will 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 0
BLACKMAN, Sam 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
BURGUN, Alex 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLARKE, Reagan 1 0 0 2 2 1 1 1
CREESE, Peter 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DAPRE, Tony 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 0
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DAVIES, Nick 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
EMMERICK, Timothy 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
FITZGERALD, Lachlan 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0
GRONCKI, Roy 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
HARCOURT, Michael 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JOHNSON, Steve 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KAPLUN, Gulsara 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LEWIS, James 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
MANSFIELD, Luke 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
MARSHALL, Stuart 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE, Henry 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
NELSON, Michael 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
NUTT, Nigel 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
ORWIN, Mitch 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
OSVATH, Daniel 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
PEEK, Max 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
SNELL, Rob 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
WILCOCK, Ben 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0