Men’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Men’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 72
Name First Name State/
Country
ADAMOS Xavier WA
BAACKE Peter NSW
BAKER Matt NZL
BALKENHOL Lennart VIC
BARNES Samuel NSW
BOLWELL Alec VIC
BRYSON Oliver ACT
BURGUN Alexandre SA
CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
CROOK Lachlan QLD
CROOK Jacob QLD
CUNEO Jean PYF
DALE George WA
DECHALOTTE STEPHANE NCL
DOUGLAS Sholto NSW
DOWNES John WA
DRUMMOND Dale ACT
ENGLISH Alexander VIC
FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW
FERNON Edward ACT
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
GROETZSCHEL Martin NSW
GRONCKI Roy VIC
GU Xuan Zhang VIC
HAN Jing Xuan VIC
HAYES Isaac VIC
HOLDERNESS-RODDAM Avery VIC
HROVAT Volker NSW
HULL James NSW
HULL Scott NSW
JAVENS Stephen VIC
KEANE Colin VIC
KOLODOCHKA Kael NSW
KURTYKA Paul NSW
LIU Andi NZL
MERKEL Caelan VIC
MOORE Braden VIC
MORANDINI Adriano VIC
NGUYEN Anthony NSW
NICOT CLOVIS NCL
NONIS Christopher NSW
OHRT Jacob VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PATCHEN Jonathan QLD
PATIL KULKARNI Siddhesh QLD
PAXMAN Adrian WA
PEH Kelvin ACT
PESMAN Marcus NSW
PILKINGTON David VIC
PRATLEY Aedyn NSW
RADFORD Kristian VIC
RAWLINS Scott WA
RICHARD Denis NCL
RIEDL Norbert VIC
ROBINSON Seamus QLD
SAKHRANI Naresh NSW
SCOTT Graham VIC
SHELLEY Jeremy ACT
SHWARTSMAN Evgeny QLD
SJOSTEDT Jacob QLD
SONG Taewon NSW
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SPENCER Michael ACT
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
TIAN John NSW
WALLNER Alban NSW
WARNER-STANTON Flynn WA
WRIGLEY Brian VIC
YATES Domenic VIC
ZEITOUN Nicholas VIC
ZHAO Siyang NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SCOTT, Graham   2 2 V 0 V 2 0.333 -11 16
 VIC    RADFORD, Kristian   V V V V V V 1.000 25 30
 VIC    OHRT, Jacob   V 1 V 4 V V 0.667 9 25
 NSW    FAIRWEATHER, Duncan   3 0 1 1 V 2 0.167 -17 12
 NSW    GROETZSCHEL, Martin   V 1 V V V V 0.833 12 26
 NCL    NICOT, CLOVIS   4 1 1 4 3 2 0.000 -15 15
 NZL    LIU, Andi   V 0 2 V 1 V 0.500 -3 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MOORE, Braden   0 4 1 3 V 2 0.167 -13 15
 NSW    BARNES, Samuel   V V 3 4 4 4 0.333 2 25
 NCL    DECHALOTTE, STEPHANE   V 3 2 V V 3 0.500 0 23
 VIC    ENGLISH, Alexander   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 NSW    PESMAN, Marcus   V V 1 3 V 4 0.500 -2 23
 ACT    SPENCER, Michael   3 V 3 1 3 V 0.333 -8 20
 WA    PAXMAN, Adrian   V V V 2 V 4 0.667 3 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    TIAN, John   V 1 V 4 V 4 0.500 0 24
 VIC    WRIGLEY, Brian   3 1 2 2 1 1 0.000 -20 10
 QLD    CROOK, Lachlan   V V V V V V 1.000 22 30
 NSW    KURTYKA, Paul   3 V 0 1 4 3 0.167 -11 16
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Edward   V V 2 V 4 V 0.667 6 26
 NZL    BAKER, Matt   3 V 1 V V V 0.667 3 24
 WA    RAWLINS, Scott   V V 3 V 3 2 0.500 0 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    OSVATH, Peter   V V4 V 4 V V4 0.833 9 27
 VIC    PILKINGTON, David   2 1 1 2 0 3 0.000 -21 9
 VIC    BOLWELL, Alec   3 V 2 3 V V 0.500 4 23
 WA    DOWNES, John   3 V V V V V 0.833 16 28
 ACT    PEH, Kelvin   V V V 1 V V 0.833 6 26
 QLD    SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny   3 V 2 2 4 V 0.333 -3 21
 NSW    KOLODOCHKA, Kael   2 V 2 1 2 4 0.167 -11 16

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    MERKEL, Caelan   2 1 3 2 3 3 0.000 -16 14
 VIC    MORANDINI, Adriano   V 4 V V 0 V 0.667 6 24
 VIC    HAYES, Isaac   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 NSW    ZHAO, Siyang   V 1 0 2 2 2 0.167 -15 12
 NSW    HULL, Scott   V 2 1 V 2 3 0.333 -6 18
 ACT    FERNON, Edward   V V 1 V V 2 0.667 6 23
 QLD    PATCHEN, Jonathan   V 3 4 V4 V V 0.667 6 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SUMMERFIELD, Simon   V 2 V 3 3 V 0.500 1 23
 NSW    PRATLEY, Aedyn   2 V V 3 3 V 0.500 2 23
 WA    DALE, George   V 2 V 4 4 V 0.500 5 25
 VIC    HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery   4 3 2 0 0 1 0.000 -20 10
 NSW    DOUGLAS, Sholto   V V V V V V 1.000 16 30
 QLD    CROOK, Jacob   V V V V 2 V 0.833 12 27
 PYF    CUNEO, Jean   1 1 1 V 2 0 0.167 -16 10

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    JAVENS, Stephen   4 V 4 2 1 0.200 -7 16
 VIC    GRONCKI, Roy   V 4 V 3 1 0.400 -2 18
 NSW    BAACKE, Peter   3 V 2 4 0 0.200 -7 14
 NCL    RICHARD, Denis   V 1 V 0 1 0.400 -9 12
 ACT    SHELLEY, Jeremy   V V V V 1 0.800 7 21
 QLD    ROBINSON, Seamus   V V V2 V V 1.000 18 22

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    YATES, Domenic   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 VIC    KEANE, Colin   1 4 V 2 3 0.200 -7 15
 NSW    HULL, James   1 V 4 4 2 0.200 -8 16
 NSW    SAKHRANI, Naresh   3 2 V 3 3 0.200 -8 16
 WA    WARNER-STANTON, Flynn   1 V V V 3 0.600 0 19
 QLD    PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh   3 V V V V 0.800 7 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BALKENHOL, Lennart   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 VIC    GU, Xuan Zhang   0 2 3 0 0 0.000 -20 5
 NSW    SONG, Taewon   2 V V 3 V 0.600 3 20
 QLD    SJOSTEDT, Jacob   2 V 3 1 V 0.400 -6 16
 SA    BURGUN, Alexandre   3 V V V V 0.800 14 23
 WA    ADAMOS, Xavier   2 V 2 4 0 0.200 -7 13

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    SPANO, Gabriel   V V V 4 V 0.800 9 24
 VIC    ZEITOUN, Nicholas   4 V V V V 0.800 13 24
 NSW    HROVAT, Volker   1 0 4 2 V 0.200 -10 12
 NSW    NONIS, Christopher   1 0 V 3 2 0.200 -13 11
 QLD    CARTILLIER, Luc   V 2 V V V 0.800 6 22
 ACT    BRYSON, Oliver   4 4 2 V 2 0.200 -5 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 11 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HAN, Jing Xuan   V V 2 V 0 0.600 2 17
 VIC    RIEDL, Norbert   0 2 2 0 1 0.000 -20 5
 VIC    CHARLESWORTH, Bruno   3 V 4 V 1 0.400 -1 18
 NSW    WALLNER, Alban   V V V V 4 0.800 7 24
 NSW    NGUYEN, Anthony   2 V 2 4 3 0.200 -4 16
 ACT    DRUMMOND, Dale   V V V V V 1.000 16 25

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
2 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
3 HAYES, Isaac VIC
4 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
5 ROBINSON, Seamus QLD
6 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
7 BALKENHOL, Lennart VIC
7 DRUMMOND, Dale ACT
7 YATES, Domenic VIC
10 DOWNES, John WA
11 CROOK, Jacob QLD
12 GROETZSCHEL, Martin NSW
13 OSVATH, Peter VIC
14 PEH, Kelvin ACT
15 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
16 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC
17 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
18 WALLNER, Alban NSW
19 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh QLD
20 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
21 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
22 OHRT, Jacob VIC
23 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
23 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
25 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
26 FERNON, Edward ACT
27 PAXMAN, Adrian WA
28 BAKER, Matt NZL
29 SONG, Taewon NSW
30 HAN, Jing Xuan VIC
31 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
32 DALE, George WA
33 BOLWELL, Alec VIC
34 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW
35 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
36 TIAN, John NSW
37 DECHALOTTE, STEPHANE NCL
37 RAWLINS, Scott WA
39 PESMAN, Marcus NSW
40 LIU, Andi NZL
41 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
42 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
43 SJOSTEDT, Jacob QLD
44 RICHARD, Denis NCL
45 BARNES, Samuel NSW
46 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD
47 HULL, Scott NSW
48 SPENCER, Michael ACT
49 SCOTT, Graham VIC
50 NGUYEN, Anthony NSW
51 BRYSON, Oliver ACT
52 JAVENS, Stephen VIC
53 KEANE, Colin VIC
54 BAACKE, Peter NSW
55 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
56 SAKHRANI, Naresh NSW
56 HULL, James NSW
58 HROVAT, Volker NSW
59 NONIS, Christopher NSW
60 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
60 KOLODOCHKA, Kael NSW
62 MOORE, Braden VIC
63 ZHAO, Siyang NSW
64 CUNEO, Jean PYF
65 FAIRWEATHER, Duncan NSW
66 NICOT, CLOVIS NCL
67 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
68 HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery VIC
68 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC
70 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
70 GU, Xuan Zhang VIC
72 PILKINGTON, David VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 128 Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32
  VIC   RADFORD, Kristian    
      RADFORD, Kristian  
      — BYE —    
        RADFORD, Kristian
  NSW   FAIRWEATHER, Duncan     15 / 5
      FAIRWEATHER, Duncan  
  PYF   CUNEO, Jean   15 / 12  
       
  VIC   BOLWELL, Alec    
      BOLWELL, Alec  
      — BYE —    
        DALE, George
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      DALE, George  
  WA   DALE, George    
       
  VIC   SPANO, Gabriel    
      SPANO, Gabriel  
      — BYE —    
        SPANO, Gabriel
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      SPENCER, Michael  
  ACT   SPENCER, Michael    
       
  VIC   SCOTT, Graham    
      SCOTT, Graham  
      — BYE —    
        ZEITOUN, Nicholas
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      ZEITOUN, Nicholas  
  VIC   ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
       
  VIC   YATES, Domenic    
      YATES, Domenic  
      — BYE —    
        YATES, Domenic
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      SAKHRANI, Naresh  
  NSW   SAKHRANI, Naresh    
       
  VIC   CHARLESWORTH, Bruno    
      CHARLESWORTH, Bruno  
      — BYE —    
        PATCHEN, Jonathan
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      PATCHEN, Jonathan  
  QLD   PATCHEN, Jonathan    
       
  VIC   MORANDINI, Adriano    
      MORANDINI, Adriano  
      — BYE —    
        LIU, Andi
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      LIU, Andi  
  NZL   LIU, Andi    
       
  NSW   HULL, James    
      HULL, James  
  VIC   PILKINGTON, David   15 / 5  
        HULL, James
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      BALKENHOL, Lennart  
  VIC   BALKENHOL, Lennart    
       
  QLD   ROBINSON, Seamus    
      ROBINSON, Seamus  
      — BYE —    
        ROBINSON, Seamus
  VIC   HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery     13 / 4
      KOLODOCHKA, Kael  
  NSW   KOLODOCHKA, Kael   15 / 10  
       
  NCL   DECHALOTTE, STEPHANE    
      DECHALOTTE, STEPHANE  
      — BYE —    
        BAKER, Matt
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      BAKER, Matt  
  NZL   BAKER, Matt    
       
  QLD   CARTILLIER, Luc    
      CARTILLIER, Luc  
      — BYE —    
        CARTILLIER, Luc
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      RICHARD, Denis  
  NCL   RICHARD, Denis    
       
  VIC   KEANE, Colin    
      KEANE, Colin  
      — BYE —    
        GROETZSCHEL, Martin
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      GROETZSCHEL, Martin  
  NSW   GROETZSCHEL, Martin    
       
  VIC   OSVATH, Peter    
      OSVATH, Peter  
      — BYE —    
        OSVATH, Peter
      — BYE —     14 / 14
      JAVENS, Stephen  
  VIC   JAVENS, Stephen    
       
  NSW   BARNES, Samuel    
      BARNES, Samuel  
      — BYE —    
        BARNES, Samuel
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      SHELLEY, Jeremy  
  ACT   SHELLEY, Jeremy    
       
  NSW   SONG, Taewon    
      SONG, Taewon  
      — BYE —    
        SONG, Taewon
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      TIAN, John  
  NSW   TIAN, John    
       
  NSW   KURTYKA, Paul    
      KURTYKA, Paul  
  VIC   WRIGLEY, Brian   15 / 4  
        ENGLISH, Alexander
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      ENGLISH, Alexander  
  VIC   ENGLISH, Alexander    
       
  VIC   HAYES, Isaac    
      HAYES, Isaac  
      — BYE —    
        HAYES, Isaac
  VIC   MERKEL, Caelan     15 / 10
      MERKEL, Caelan  
  VIC   MOORE, Braden   15 / 11  
       
  VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
      SUMMERFIELD, Simon  
      — BYE —    
        SUMMERFIELD, Simon
      — BYE —     15 / 13
      HAN, Jing Xuan  
  VIC   HAN, Jing Xuan    
       
  QLD   PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh    
      PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh  
      — BYE —    
        PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny  
  QLD   SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny    
       
  ACT   BRYSON, Oliver    
      BRYSON, Oliver  
      — BYE —    
        PEH, Kelvin
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      PEH, Kelvin  
  ACT   PEH, Kelvin    
       
  QLD   CROOK, Jacob    
      CROOK, Jacob  
      — BYE —    
        CROOK, Jacob
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      BAACKE, Peter  
  NSW   BAACKE, Peter    
       
  QLD   SJOSTEDT, Jacob    
      SJOSTEDT, Jacob  
      — BYE —    
        OHRT, Jacob
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      OHRT, Jacob  
  VIC   OHRT, Jacob    
       
  WA   PAXMAN, Adrian    
      PAXMAN, Adrian  
      — BYE —    
        RAWLINS, Scott
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      RAWLINS, Scott  
  WA   RAWLINS, Scott    
       
  NSW   NONIS, Christopher    
      NONIS, Christopher  
  VIC   GU, Xuan Zhang   15 / 11  
        DOUGLAS, Sholto
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      DOUGLAS, Sholto  
  NSW   DOUGLAS, Sholto    
       
  ACT   DRUMMOND, Dale    
      DRUMMOND, Dale  
      — BYE —    
        DRUMMOND, Dale
  VIC   RIEDL, Norbert     15 / 6
      HROVAT, Volker  
  NSW   HROVAT, Volker   15 / 9  
       
  NSW   PESMAN, Marcus    
      PESMAN, Marcus  
      — BYE —    
        FERNON, Edward
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      FERNON, Edward  
  ACT   FERNON, Edward    
       
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward    
      FITZGERALD, Edward  
      — BYE —    
        FITZGERALD, Edward
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      GRONCKI, Roy  
  VIC   GRONCKI, Roy    
       
  WA   ADAMOS, Xavier    
      ADAMOS, Xavier  
      — BYE —    
        DOWNES, John
      — BYE —     15 / 4
      DOWNES, John  
  WA   DOWNES, John    
       
  SA   BURGUN, Alexandre    
      BURGUN, Alexandre  
      — BYE —    
        BURGUN, Alexandre
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      NGUYEN, Anthony  
  NSW   NGUYEN, Anthony    
       
  NSW   HULL, Scott    
      HULL, Scott  
      — BYE —    
        WALLNER, Alban
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      WALLNER, Alban  
  NSW   WALLNER, Alban    
       
  WA   WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
      WARNER-STANTON, Flynn  
      — BYE —    
        WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      PRATLEY, Aedyn  
  NSW   PRATLEY, Aedyn    
       
  NSW   ZHAO, Siyang    
      NICOT, CLOVIS  
  NCL   NICOT, CLOVIS   15 / 10  
        CROOK, Lachlan
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      CROOK, Lachlan  
  QLD   CROOK, Lachlan    
       

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  RADFORD, Kristian    
  15 / 5    
    RADFORD, Kristian  
    15 / 8  
  DALE, George    
  15 / 11    
      RADFORD, Kristian
      15 / 10
  SPANO, Gabriel    
  15 / 5    
    SPANO, Gabriel  
    15 / 14  
  ZEITOUN, Nicholas    
  15 / 14    
  YATES, Domenic    
  15 / 6    
    YATES, Domenic  
    15 / 8  
  PATCHEN, Jonathan    
  15 / 8    
      YATES, Domenic
      15 / 4
  LIU, Andi    
  15 / 12    
    LIU, Andi  
    15 / 12  
  HULL, James    
  15 / 14    
  ROBINSON, Seamus    
  13 / 4    
    ROBINSON, Seamus  
    15 / 11  
  BAKER, Matt    
  15 / 4    
      ROBINSON, Seamus
      15 / 7
  CARTILLIER, Luc    
  15 / 9    
    CARTILLIER, Luc  
    15 / 14  
  GROETZSCHEL, Martin    
  15 / 11    
  OSVATH, Peter    
  14 / 14    
    OSVATH, Peter  
    14 / 13  
  BARNES, Samuel    
  15 / 11    
      ENGLISH, Alexander
      15 / 7
  SONG, Taewon    
  15 / 13    
    ENGLISH, Alexander  
    15 / 8  
  ENGLISH, Alexander    
  15 / 9    
  HAYES, Isaac    
  15 / 10    
    HAYES, Isaac  
    15 / 9  
  SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
  15 / 13    
      PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh
      15 / 12
  PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh    
  15 / 8    
    PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh  
    15 / 13  
  PEH, Kelvin    
  15 / 5    
  CROOK, Jacob    
  15 / 9    
    CROOK, Jacob  
    15 / 11  
  OHRT, Jacob    
  15 / 6    
      DOUGLAS, Sholto
      15 / 13
  RAWLINS, Scott    
  15 / 14    
    DOUGLAS, Sholto  
    15 / 12  
  DOUGLAS, Sholto    
  15 / 4    
  DRUMMOND, Dale    
  15 / 6    
    DRUMMOND, Dale  
    15 / 6  
  FERNON, Edward    
  15 / 5    
      DOWNES, John
      15 / 14
  FITZGERALD, Edward    
  15 / 9    
    DOWNES, John  
    15 / 12  
  DOWNES, John    
  15 / 4    
  BURGUN, Alexandre    
  15 / 5    
    BURGUN, Alexandre  
    15 / 13  
  WALLNER, Alban    
  15 / 11    
      BURGUN, Alexandre
      15 / 9
  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn    
  15 / 14    
    CROOK, Lachlan  
    15 / 13  
  CROOK, Lachlan    
  15 / 7    

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  RADFORD, Kristian      
  15 / 10      
    YATES, Domenic    
    15 / 9    
  YATES, Domenic      
  15 / 4      
      ROBINSON, Seamus  
      15 / 10  
  ROBINSON, Seamus      
  15 / 7      
    ROBINSON, Seamus    
    15 / 11    
  ENGLISH, Alexander      
  15 / 7      
      ROBINSON, Seamus
        15 / 10
  PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh      
  15 / 12      
    DOUGLAS, Sholto    
    15 / 14    
  DOUGLAS, Sholto      
  15 / 13      
      BURGUN, Alexandre  
      15 / 14  
  DOWNES, John      
  15 / 14      
    BURGUN, Alexandre    
    15 / 13    
  BURGUN, Alexandre      
  15 / 9      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 ROBINSON, Seamus QLD
2 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
3 YATES, Domenic VIC
3 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
5 RADFORD, Kristian VIC
6 ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
7 DOWNES, John WA
8 PATIL KULKARNI, Siddhesh QLD
9 CROOK, Lachlan QLD
10 HAYES, Isaac VIC
11 DRUMMOND, Dale ACT
12 CROOK, Jacob QLD
13 OSVATH, Peter VIC
14 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
15 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
16 LIU, Andi NZL
17 GROETZSCHEL, Martin NSW
18 PEH, Kelvin ACT
19 ZEITOUN, Nicholas VIC
20 WALLNER, Alban NSW
21 OHRT, Jacob VIC
22 PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
22 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
24 FERNON, Edward ACT
25 BAKER, Matt NZL
26 SONG, Taewon NSW
27 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
28 DALE, George WA
29 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
30 RAWLINS, Scott WA
31 BARNES, Samuel NSW
32 HULL, James NSW
33 BALKENHOL, Lennart VIC
34 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
35 MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
36 PAXMAN, Adrian WA
37 HAN, Jing Xuan VIC
38 BOLWELL, Alec VIC
39 PRATLEY, Aedyn NSW
40 TIAN, John NSW
41 DECHALOTTE, STEPHANE NCL
42 PESMAN, Marcus NSW
43 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
44 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
45 SJOSTEDT, Jacob QLD
46 RICHARD, Denis NCL
47 SHWARTSMAN, Evgeny QLD
48 HULL, Scott NSW
49 SPENCER, Michael ACT
50 SCOTT, Graham VIC
51 NGUYEN, Anthony NSW
52 BRYSON, Oliver ACT
53 JAVENS, Stephen VIC
54 KEANE, Colin VIC
55 BAACKE, Peter NSW
56 ADAMOS, Xavier WA
57 SAKHRANI, Naresh NSW
58 HROVAT, Volker NSW
59 NONIS, Christopher NSW
60 KURTYKA, Paul NSW
60 KOLODOCHKA, Kael NSW
62 FAIRWEATHER, Duncan NSW
63 NICOT, CLOVIS NCL
64 MERKEL, Caelan VIC
65 MOORE, Braden VIC
66 ZHAO, Siyang NSW
67 CUNEO, Jean PYF
68 HOLDERNESS-RODDAM, Avery VIC
68 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC
70 RIEDL, Norbert VIC
70 GU, Xuan Zhang VIC
72 PILKINGTON, David VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T128 T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
COSTANZO, Vincenzo 1 4 2 1 1 2 1
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 4 2 1
CREESE, Peter 1 1 4 2 1
ENGLISH, Alexander 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1 4 2 1 1 1
MURPHY, Cerridwyn 1 1 4 2 1
RADFORD, Kristian 1
RAWLINS, Scott 1
SELF, Referee 5
SHELLEY, Jeremy 2
WEBBER, Lucas 1 1 4 2 1 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 1 4 2 1 1 1