Men’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Men’s Epee Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 77
Name First Name State/
Country
AGNEW Oliver NZL
BAKER Matt ACT
BARNES Samuel NSW
BARRETT Frank VIC
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BISHOP William NZL
BURGUN Alexandre SA
CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
CLADERA Gustavo QLD
CLARK Bryan NZL
CLARKE Reagan NSW
CLAYDON Michael NZL
COOK Andrew NSW
COSTELLO Damien NSW
DAVIES Nicholas NSW
DESJARDINS Eric NSW
DOE Leighlan SA
DOWNES John NSW
ESPOSITO Max NSW
FERNON Edward NSW
FISHER Adrian VIC
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
FLOOD Derek VIC
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HARGREAVES Oscar NSW
HAYES Isaac NSW
HONDROS Henry SA
HOWLETT Stephen SA
HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW
HUNTER Alexander VIC
JEREB Alex ACT
JIN David NSW
KNEALE Damian WA
LEWIS James WA
LEWITH Richard VIC
LEWITH Victor VIC
LIN Andrew QLD
LOCKE Daniel QLD
MACDONALD Kyle NZL
MANSFIELD Luke NSW
MARSHALL Stuart SA
MEI Alexander NSW
MITTERMAIR Georg ACT
MOIR Indiana VIC
MORRIS Mark NSW
NELSON Michael QLD
OERMAN Lachlan SA
ORWIN Mitchell QLD
OSVATH Daniel VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
PAXMAN Adrian WA
POWELL Ian NSW
RADFORD Kristian QLD
RENFREE Todd QLD
ROBINSON Seamus VIC
ROBSON Danny VIC
SADLER Chris ACT
SADLER Jeremy ACT
SCHULTZ Daniel WA
SHELLEY Jeremy ACT
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
TAING Kevin VIC
THOMPSON Chelton VIC
THOMPSON Murray VIC
TIAN John NSW
TOPFER Nick NSW
VAN HAERINGEN Benjamin QLD
VEKEMANS Axel WA
VINTILA Radu NSW
WARDELL John QLD
WATTS Xavier NZL
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
WRIGLEY Brian VIC
YANG Liu NSW

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MORRIS, Mark   V 1 1 0 3 2 0.167 -16 12
 VIC    WRIGLEY, Brian   3 0 1 0 1 1 0.000 -24 6
 QLD    WARDELL, John   V V 3 0 V V 0.667 4 23
 NSW    FERNON, Edward   V V V 2 V V 0.833 13 27
 VIC    ROBINSON, Seamus   V V V V4 V V4 1.000 19 28
 ACT    JEREB, Alex   V V 4 2 4 2 0.333 -2 22
 NZL    MACDONALD, Kyle   V V 4 3 3 V 0.500 6 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    VINTILA, Radu   1 4 V 3 0 2 0.167 -14 15
 NZL    AGNEW, Oliver   V V 2 0 V 4 0.500 1 21
 SA    DOE, Leighlan   V 3 2 2 2 4 0.167 -11 18
 NSW    DOWNES, John   4 V V 0 V V 0.667 6 24
 QLD    CARTILLIER, Luc   V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
 VIC    MOIR, Indiana   V 1 V 0 1 2 0.333 -8 14
 WA    VEKEMANS, Axel   V V V 4 4 V 0.667 6 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    FISHER, Adrian   0 1 1 2 1 2 0.000 -23 7
 NSW    TIAN, John   V 1 2 V V 3 0.500 -1 21
 QLD    RADFORD, Kristian   V V V V V V 1.000 19 30
 VIC    SUMMERFIELD, Simon   V V 2 V V V 0.833 14 27
 NSW    COOK, Andrew   V 4 3 1 V 2 0.333 -5 20
 WA    SCHULTZ, Daniel   V 3 2 1 3 V 0.333 -5 19
 SA    HONDROS, Henry   V V 2 3 V 3 0.500 1 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    DESJARDINS, Eric   4 2 3 V 3 3 0.167 -8 20
 VIC    THOMPSON, Murray   V 1 3 3 4 V 0.333 -6 21
 SA    MARSHALL, Stuart   V V V 3 4 4 0.500 7 26
 NSW    HARGREAVES, Oscar   V V 1 V V 4 0.667 2 25
 VIC    GRONCKI, Roy   4 V V 3 V 4 0.500 2 26
 WA    KNEALE, Damian   V4 V V 4 3 V 0.667 3 26
 QLD    LIN, Andrew   V 3 V V V 2 0.667 0 25

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    FLOOD, Derek   4 2 2 1 V 0 0.167 -15 14
 NSW    TOPFER, Nick   V V 0 V 2 V 0.667 3 22
 SA    OERMAN, Lachlan   V 2 4 4 V 2 0.333 -3 22
 VIC    OSVATH, Peter   V V V V 4 V3 0.833 10 27
 NSW    WILCOCK, Benjamin   V 1 V 4 V 2 0.500 -2 22
 QLD    VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin   4 V 3 V 4 4 0.333 -1 25
 NZL    BISHOP, William   V 2 V 2 V V 0.667 8 24

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    JIN, David   3 4 4 V V 0 0.333 -4 21
 NSW    YANG, Liu   V V V 4 V V 0.833 8 29
 NSW    HUMPHERY, Lachlan   V 4 0 0 2 2 0.167 -12 13
 VIC    BIANCHIN, Mark   V 2 V1 V V V 0.833 6 23
 QLD    CLADERA, Gustavo   3 V V 1 3 2 0.333 -5 19
 ACT    BAKER, Matt   2 3 V 3 V V 0.500 -1 23
 NZL    WATTS, Xavier   V 4 V 4 V 4 0.500 8 27

 

Round 1 – Poule 7 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    HUNTER, Alexander   2 V 3 V 0 V 0.500 -1 20
 NSW    FITZGERALD, Lachlan   V 4 V V 3 V 0.667 11 27
 QLD    LOCKE, Daniel   3 V 3 3 4 V 0.333 -4 23
 VIC    THOMPSON, Chelton   V 3 V V V 4 0.667 7 27
 NSW    BARNES, Samuel   2 0 V 0 1 1 0.167 -19 9
 ACT    MITTERMAIR, Georg   V V V 4 V V 0.833 12 29
 WA    LEWIS, James   1 1 3 V V 4 0.333 -6 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 8 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    BARRETT, Frank   2 V 4 V 4 1 0.333 -4 21
 NSW    ESPOSITO, Max   V V 2 4 V 0 0.500 0 21
 ACT    SADLER, Jeremy   1 0 2 3 2 0 0.000 -22 8
 VIC    LEWITH, Richard   V V V 3 V 4 0.667 6 27
 NSW    CLARKE, Reagan   4 V V V 4 2 0.500 0 25
 SA    HOWLETT, Stephen   V 4 V 3 V 1 0.500 -2 23
 QLD    CASAGRANDE, Zac   V V V V V V 1.000 22 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 9 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    OSVATH, Daniel   V V V V 4 V 0.833 12 29
 NSW    MEI, Alexander   1 4 0 V 2 4 0.167 -11 16
 QLD    ORWIN, Mitchell   4 V V V 4 V 0.667 6 28
 VIC    TAING, Kevin   1 V 4 V V V 0.667 3 25
 NSW    COSTELLO, Damien   3 3 2 4 2 V 0.167 -8 19
 ACT    SHELLEY, Jeremy   V V4 V 4 V V 0.833 8 28
 NZL    CLAYDON, Michael   3 V 2 4 2 3 0.167 -10 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 10 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    CHARLESWORTH, Bruno   3 2 V V 4 V 0.500 3 24
 NSW    DAVIES, Nicholas   V 3 4 V V V 0.667 6 27
 SA    BURGUN, Alexandre   V V V V 3 V 0.833 8 28
 VIC    LEWITH, Victor   1 V 3 V V V 0.667 3 24
 NSW    POWELL, Ian   1 3 V 2 V 3 0.167 -8 19
 QLD    RENFREE, Todd   V 3 V 3 2 V 0.500 -3 23
 NZL    CLARK, Bryan   4 2 2 2 V 4 0.167 -9 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 11 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    ROBSON, Danny   3 1 0 2 3 3 0.000 -18 12
 NSW    MANSFIELD, Luke   V V V V V V 1.000 16 30
 WA    PAXMAN, Adrian   V 1 3 3 V 0 0.333 -6 17
 VIC    SPANO, Gabriel   V 4 V 3 1 V 0.500 2 23
 NSW    HAYES, Isaac   V 2 V V 4 3 0.500 1 24
 QLD    NELSON, Michael   V 2 2 V V V 0.667 5 24
 ACT    SADLER, Chris   V 2 V 3 V 1 0.500 0 21

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
2 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
3 RADFORD, Kristian QLD
4 ROBINSON, Seamus VIC
5 MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
6 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
7 FERNON, Edward NSW
8 MITTERMAIR, Georg ACT
8 OSVATH, Daniel VIC
10 OSVATH, Peter VIC
11 YANG, Liu NSW
12 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
12 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
14 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
15 FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
16 BISHOP, William NZL
17 THOMPSON, Chelton VIC
18 ORWIN, Mitchell QLD
18 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
20 LEWITH, Richard VIC
20 DAVIES, Nicholas NSW
22 DOWNES, John NSW
23 NELSON, Michael QLD
24 WARDELL, John QLD
25 KNEALE, Damian WA
26 TAING, Kevin VIC
27 LEWITH, Victor VIC
28 TOPFER, Nick NSW
29 HARGREAVES, Oscar NSW
30 LIN, Andrew QLD
31 WATTS, Xavier NZL
32 MARSHALL, Stuart SA
33 MACDONALD, Kyle NZL
34 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
35 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
36 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
37 HAYES, Isaac NSW
38 HONDROS, Henry SA
39 AGNEW, Oliver NZL
40 CLARKE, Reagan NSW
41 SADLER, Chris ACT
41 ESPOSITO, Max NSW
43 BAKER, Matt ACT
44 TIAN, John NSW
45 HUNTER, Alexander VIC
46 HOWLETT, Stephen SA
47 WILCOCK, Benjamin NSW
48 RENFREE, Todd QLD
49 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin QLD
50 JEREB, Alex ACT
51 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
52 LOCKE, Daniel QLD
53 BARRETT, Frank VIC
53 JIN, David NSW
55 COOK, Andrew NSW
56 CLADERA, Gustavo QLD
56 SCHULTZ, Daniel WA
58 THOMPSON, Murray VIC
59 LEWIS, James WA
60 PAXMAN, Adrian WA
61 MOIR, Indiana VIC
62 DESJARDINS, Eric NSW
63 POWELL, Ian NSW
63 COSTELLO, Damien NSW
65 CLARK, Bryan NZL
66 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
67 DOE, Leighlan SA
68 MEI, Alexander NSW
69 HUMPHERY, Lachlan NSW
70 VINTILA, Radu NSW
71 FLOOD, Derek VIC
72 MORRIS, Mark NSW
73 BARNES, Samuel NSW
74 ROBSON, Danny VIC
75 SADLER, Jeremy ACT
76 FISHER, Adrian VIC
77 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 128 Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32
  QLD   CASAGRANDE, Zac    
      CASAGRANDE, Zac  
      — BYE —    
        CASAGRANDE, Zac
  NZL   CLARK, Bryan     15 / 7
      CLARK, Bryan  
  NSW   POWELL, Ian   15 / 13  
       
  NZL   MACDONALD, Kyle    
      MACDONALD, Kyle  
      — BYE —    
        MACDONALD, Kyle
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      MARSHALL, Stuart  
  SA   MARSHALL, Stuart    
       
  VIC   THOMPSON, Chelton    
      THOMPSON, Chelton  
      — BYE —    
        THOMPSON, Chelton
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      RENFREE, Todd  
  QLD   RENFREE, Todd    
       
  QLD   VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin    
      VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin  
      — BYE —    
        BISHOP, William
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      BISHOP, William  
  NZL   BISHOP, William    
       
  ACT   MITTERMAIR, Georg    
      MITTERMAIR, Georg  
      — BYE —    
        SCHULTZ, Daniel
  NSW   BARNES, Samuel     15 / 14
      SCHULTZ, Daniel  
  WA   SCHULTZ, Daniel   15 / 7  
       
  ACT   SADLER, Chris    
      SADLER, Chris  
      — BYE —    
        WARDELL, John
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      WARDELL, John  
  QLD   WARDELL, John    
       
  WA   KNEALE, Damian    
      KNEALE, Damian  
      — BYE —    
        CLARKE, Reagan
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      CLARKE, Reagan  
  NSW   CLARKE, Reagan    
       
  QLD   CLADERA, Gustavo    
      CLADERA, Gustavo  
  NSW   MORRIS, Mark   15 / 11  
        OSVATH, Daniel
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      OSVATH, Daniel  
  VIC   OSVATH, Daniel    
       
  NSW   MANSFIELD, Luke    
      MANSFIELD, Luke  
      — BYE —    
        MANSFIELD, Luke
  NSW   HUMPHERY, Lachlan     15 / 7
      PAXMAN, Adrian  
  WA   PAXMAN, Adrian   15 / 13  
       
  NSW   HAYES, Isaac    
      HAYES, Isaac  
      — BYE —    
        TOPFER, Nick
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      TOPFER, Nick  
  NSW   TOPFER, Nick    
       
  NSW   DAVIES, Nicholas    
      DAVIES, Nicholas  
      — BYE —    
        DAVIES, Nicholas
      — BYE —     15 / 7
      TIAN, John  
  NSW   TIAN, John    
       
  NSW   JIN, David    
      JIN, David  
  VIC   FISHER, Adrian   15 / 4  
        BURGUN, Alexandre
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      BURGUN, Alexandre  
  SA   BURGUN, Alexandre    
       
  ACT   SHELLEY, Jeremy    
      SHELLEY, Jeremy  
      — BYE —    
        SHELLEY, Jeremy
  VIC   WRIGLEY, Brian     15 / 8
      LOCKE, Daniel  
  QLD   LOCKE, Daniel   15 / 9  
       
  VIC   HUNTER, Alexander    
      HUNTER, Alexander  
      — BYE —    
        LEWITH, Richard
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      LEWITH, Richard  
  VIC   LEWITH, Richard    
       
  NSW   HARGREAVES, Oscar    
      HARGREAVES, Oscar  
      — BYE —    
        SPANO, Gabriel
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      SPANO, Gabriel  
  VIC   SPANO, Gabriel    
       
  VIC   MOIR, Indiana    
      MOIR, Indiana  
  NSW   MEI, Alexander   15 / 2  
        ROBINSON, Seamus
      — BYE —     15 / 6
      ROBINSON, Seamus  
  VIC   ROBINSON, Seamus    
       
  QLD   RADFORD, Kristian    
      RADFORD, Kristian  
      — BYE —    
        RADFORD, Kristian
  SA   DOE, Leighlan     15 / 11
      DOE, Leighlan  
  NSW   DESJARDINS, Eric   15 / 2  
       
  VIC   GRONCKI, Roy    
      GRONCKI, Roy  
      — BYE —    
        GRONCKI, Roy
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      LIN, Andrew  
  QLD   LIN, Andrew    
       
  QLD   ORWIN, Mitchell    
      ORWIN, Mitchell  
      — BYE —    
        ORWIN, Mitchell
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      HOWLETT, Stephen  
  SA   HOWLETT, Stephen    
       
  SA   OERMAN, Lachlan    
      OERMAN, Lachlan  
      — BYE —    
        BIANCHIN, Mark
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      BIANCHIN, Mark  
  VIC   BIANCHIN, Mark    
       
  NSW   YANG, Liu    
      YANG, Liu  
      — BYE —    
        YANG, Liu
  ACT   SADLER, Jeremy     15 / 7
      BARRETT, Frank  
  VIC   BARRETT, Frank   15 / 9  
       
  ACT   BAKER, Matt    
      BAKER, Matt  
      — BYE —    
        DOWNES, John
      — BYE —     15 / 8
      DOWNES, John  
  NSW   DOWNES, John    
       
  VIC   LEWITH, Victor    
      LEWITH, Victor  
      — BYE —    
        LEWITH, Victor
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      HONDROS, Henry  
  SA   HONDROS, Henry    
       
  WA   LEWIS, James    
      LEWIS, James  
  NSW   VINTILA, Radu   15 / 5  
        LEWIS, James
      — BYE —     15 / 9
      SUMMERFIELD, Simon  
  VIC   SUMMERFIELD, Simon    
       
  NSW   FERNON, Edward    
      FERNON, Edward  
      — BYE —    
        FERNON, Edward
  VIC   FLOOD, Derek     15 / 7
      THOMPSON, Murray  
  VIC   THOMPSON, Murray   15 / 7  
       
  NZL   AGNEW, Oliver    
      AGNEW, Oliver  
      — BYE —    
        AGNEW, Oliver
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      TAING, Kevin  
  VIC   TAING, Kevin    
       
  QLD   NELSON, Michael    
      NELSON, Michael  
      — BYE —    
        NELSON, Michael
      — BYE —     15 / 11
      ESPOSITO, Max  
  NSW   ESPOSITO, Max    
       
  NSW   COOK, Andrew    
      ROBSON, Danny  
  VIC   ROBSON, Danny   15 / 10  
        OSVATH, Peter
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      OSVATH, Peter  
  VIC   OSVATH, Peter    
       
  NSW   FITZGERALD, Lachlan    
      FITZGERALD, Lachlan  
      — BYE —    
        FITZGERALD, Lachlan
      — BYE —     15 / 12
      JEREB, Alex  
  ACT   JEREB, Alex    
       
  NSW   WILCOCK, Benjamin    
      WILCOCK, Benjamin  
      — BYE —    
        WILCOCK, Benjamin
      — BYE —     7 / 5
      VEKEMANS, Axel  
  WA   VEKEMANS, Axel    
       
  NZL   WATTS, Xavier    
      WATTS, Xavier  
      — BYE —    
        WATTS, Xavier
      — BYE —     15 / 14
      CHARLESWORTH, Bruno  
  VIC   CHARLESWORTH, Bruno    
       
  NSW   COSTELLO, Damien    
      CLAYDON, Michael  
  NZL   CLAYDON, Michael   15 / 8  
        CARTILLIER, Luc
      — BYE —     15 / 5
      CARTILLIER, Luc  
  QLD   CARTILLIER, Luc    
       

Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  CASAGRANDE, Zac    
  15 / 7    
    MACDONALD, Kyle  
    15 / 13  
  MACDONALD, Kyle    
  15 / 14    
      MACDONALD, Kyle
      15 / 13
  THOMPSON, Chelton    
  15 / 6    
    THOMPSON, Chelton  
    15 / 10  
  BISHOP, William    
  15 / 7    
  SCHULTZ, Daniel    
  15 / 14    
    WARDELL, John  
    15 / 14  
  WARDELL, John    
  15 / 7    
      OSVATH, Daniel
      15 / 13
  CLARKE, Reagan    
  15 / 12    
    OSVATH, Daniel  
    15 / 11  
  OSVATH, Daniel    
  15 / 12    
  MANSFIELD, Luke    
  15 / 7    
    MANSFIELD, Luke  
    15 / 8  
  TOPFER, Nick    
  15 / 12    
      BURGUN, Alexandre
      15 / 7
  DAVIES, Nicholas    
  15 / 7    
    BURGUN, Alexandre  
    15 / 6  
  BURGUN, Alexandre    
  15 / 6    
  SHELLEY, Jeremy    
  15 / 8    
    LEWITH, Richard  
    15 / 11  
  LEWITH, Richard    
  15 / 12    
      LEWITH, Richard
      15 / 13
  SPANO, Gabriel    
  15 / 11    
    ROBINSON, Seamus  
    15 / 8  
  ROBINSON, Seamus    
  15 / 6    
  RADFORD, Kristian    
  15 / 11    
    RADFORD, Kristian  
    15 / 10  
  GRONCKI, Roy    
  15 / 9    
      RADFORD, Kristian
      15 / 9
  ORWIN, Mitchell    
  15 / 9    
    BIANCHIN, Mark  
    15 / 7  
  BIANCHIN, Mark    
  15 / 11    
  YANG, Liu    
  15 / 7    
    DOWNES, John  
    15 / 11  
  DOWNES, John    
  15 / 8    
      DOWNES, John
      15 / 8
  LEWITH, Victor    
  15 / 5    
    LEWITH, Victor  
    15 / 7  
  LEWIS, James    
  15 / 9    
  FERNON, Edward    
  15 / 7    
    FERNON, Edward  
    15 / 14  
  AGNEW, Oliver    
  15 / 12    
      FERNON, Edward
      13 / 9
  NELSON, Michael    
  15 / 11    
    OSVATH, Peter  
    15 / 11  
  OSVATH, Peter    
  15 / 5    
  FITZGERALD, Lachlan    
  15 / 12    
    WILCOCK, Benjamin  
    15 / 10  
  WILCOCK, Benjamin    
  7 / 5    
      CARTILLIER, Luc
      15 / 9
  WATTS, Xavier    
  15 / 14    
    CARTILLIER, Luc  
    15 / 8  
  CARTILLIER, Luc    
  15 / 5    

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  MACDONALD, Kyle      
  15 / 13      
    OSVATH, Daniel    
    15 / 14    
  OSVATH, Daniel      
  15 / 13      
      OSVATH, Daniel  
      15 / 12  
  BURGUN, Alexandre      
  15 / 7      
    LEWITH, Richard    
    15 / 7    
  LEWITH, Richard      
  15 / 13      
      RADFORD, Kristian
        15 / 12
  RADFORD, Kristian      
  15 / 9      
    RADFORD, Kristian    
    15 / 12    
  DOWNES, John      
  15 / 8      
      RADFORD, Kristian  
      15 / 7  
  FERNON, Edward      
  13 / 9      
    FERNON, Edward    
    15 / 10    
  CARTILLIER, Luc      
  15 / 9      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 RADFORD, Kristian QLD
2 OSVATH, Daniel VIC
3 LEWITH, Richard VIC
3 FERNON, Edward NSW
5 CARTILLIER, Luc QLD
6 BURGUN, Alexandre SA
7 DOWNES, John NSW
8 MACDONALD, Kyle NZL
9 ROBINSON, Seamus VIC
10 MANSFIELD, Luke NSW
11 OSVATH, Peter VIC
12 BIANCHIN, Mark VIC
13 THOMPSON, Chelton VIC
14 WARDELL, John QLD
15 LEWITH, Victor VIC
16 WILCOCK, Benjamin NSW
17 CASAGRANDE, Zac QLD
18 YANG, Liu NSW
19 SHELLEY, Jeremy ACT
20 FITZGERALD, Lachlan NSW
21 BISHOP, William NZL
22 ORWIN, Mitchell QLD
23 DAVIES, Nicholas NSW
24 NELSON, Michael QLD
25 TOPFER, Nick NSW
26 WATTS, Xavier NZL
27 GRONCKI, Roy VIC
28 SPANO, Gabriel VIC
29 AGNEW, Oliver NZL
30 CLARKE, Reagan NSW
31 SCHULTZ, Daniel WA
32 LEWIS, James WA
33 SUMMERFIELD, Simon VIC
34 MITTERMAIR, Georg ACT
35 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
36 KNEALE, Damian WA
37 TAING, Kevin VIC
38 HARGREAVES, Oscar NSW
39 LIN, Andrew QLD
40 MARSHALL, Stuart SA
41 CHARLESWORTH, Bruno VIC
42 HAYES, Isaac NSW
43 HONDROS, Henry SA
44 SADLER, Chris ACT
44 ESPOSITO, Max NSW
46 BAKER, Matt ACT
47 TIAN, John NSW
48 HUNTER, Alexander VIC
49 HOWLETT, Stephen SA
50 RENFREE, Todd QLD
51 VAN HAERINGEN, Benjamin QLD
52 JEREB, Alex ACT
53 OERMAN, Lachlan SA
54 LOCKE, Daniel QLD
55 BARRETT, Frank VIC
55 JIN, David NSW
57 CLADERA, Gustavo QLD
58 THOMPSON, Murray VIC
59 PAXMAN, Adrian WA
60 MOIR, Indiana VIC
61 CLARK, Bryan NZL
62 CLAYDON, Michael NZL
63 DOE, Leighlan SA
64 ROBSON, Danny VIC
65 COOK, Andrew NSW
66 DESJARDINS, Eric NSW
67 POWELL, Ian NSW
67 COSTELLO, Damien NSW
69 MEI, Alexander NSW
70 HUMPHERY, Lachlan NSW
71 VINTILA, Radu NSW
72 FLOOD, Derek VIC
73 MORRIS, Mark NSW
74 BARNES, Samuel NSW
75 SADLER, Jeremy ACT
76 FISHER, Adrian VIC
77 WRIGLEY, Brian VIC

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T128 T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-
Final
Final
BOYLES, Katie 1 1 4
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 1 4 2
DAPRE, Tony 1 2 2 1 2 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 2 2 1 2 1
GIOVANI, Dimi 1 2 4
HALES, James 1 1 2 1
HONDROS, Henry 2
JOHNSON, Steve 1 2 2 2 1
LIN, Andrew 2
MAROTTA, Emily 1 2 4
MOONEY GRAND, Sam 1 1 4 2
MURPHY, Cerri 1 1
REYNOLDS, Tyler 1 2 4 2 2
SAFAR, Saleh 1 1 4
WILLIAMS, Dean 4