Men’s and Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Men’s and Women’s Sabre Individual (Canberra)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 18
Name First Name State/
Country
ALCOCK Roger VIC
ANDRE Alex NSW
ANDRZEJEWSKI Karol ACT
AUTY Simon VIC
BLOOD Christopher NSW
DUC Anton NSW
FREW John NSW
HOWARD Michael NSW
HROVAT Volker NSW
JOHNSON Steve WA
KNEALE Damian WA
MCLEAN Cerri ACT
MENARY Jane SA
MOIR Kim VIC
PAY Shayne SA
PITMAN Joshi ACT
SUDRAN Gary WA
WEBBER Geoff VIC

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
NSW BLOOD, Christopher V 4 V 2 2 0.400 -4 18
NSW FREW, John 3 3 V V 2 0.400 0 18
ACT ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol V V V 1 1 0.600 -2 17
SA MENARY, Jane 4 1 2 V 2 0.200 -9 14
WA SUDRAN, Gary V 2 V 3 2 0.400 -1 17
VIC MOIR, Kim V V V V V 1.000 16 25
Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
NSW HOWARD, Michael V V 2 V V 0.800 15 22
NSW DUC, Anton 1 V 1 0 V 0.400 -7 12
ACT MCLEAN, Cerri 0 1 1 2 0 0.000 -21 4
WA JOHNSON, Steve V V V V V 1.000 14 25
SA PAY, Shayne 1 V V 4 V 0.600 8 20
VIC WEBBER, Geoff 0 3 V 3 0 0.200 -9 11
Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
VIC AUTY, Simon 4 V V V 1 0.600 1 20
VIC ALCOCK, Roger V V V 2 0 0.600 -2 17
ACT PITMAN, Joshi 4 1 0 1 1 0.000 -18 7
NSW HROVAT, Volker 1 4 V V 1 0.400 0 16
NSW ANDRE, Alex 4 V V 1 3 0.400 0 18
WA KNEALE, Damian V V V V V 1.000 19 25

Men's Tableau 16 -> Semi-Finals

1 : WA KNEALE, Damian
KNEALE, Damian
KNEALE, Damian
9 : NSW FREW, John 10 / 1
ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol
=7 : ACT ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol 10 / 9
5 : SA PAY, Shayne
BLOOD, Christopher
12 : NSW BLOOD, Christopher 10 / 3
HOWARD, Michael
13 : NSW DUC, Anton 10 / 1
HOWARD, Michael
4 : NSW HOWARD, Michael 10 / 3
3 : WA JOHNSON, Steve
JOHNSON, Steve
14 : VIC WEBBER, Geoff 10 / 9
JOHNSON, Steve
11 : WA SUDRAN, Gary 10 / 4
AUTY, Simon
6 : VIC AUTY, Simon 10 / 8
=7 : VIC ALCOCK, Roger
HROVAT, Volker
10 : NSW HROVAT, Volker 10 / 6
MOIR, Kim
10 / 9
MOIR, Kim
2 : VIC MOIR, Kim

Men's Tableau Seni-Finals -> Final

1 : WA KNEALE, Damian
HOWARD, Michael
4 : NSW HOWARD, Michael 10 / 7
HOWARD, Michael
3 : WA JOHNSON, Steve 10 / 8
JOHNSON, Steve
2 : VIC MOIR, Kim 10 / 6

Men's Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 HOWARD, Michael NSW
2 JOHNSON, Steve WA
=3 KNEALE, Damian WA
=3 MOIR, Kim VIC
5 AUTY, Simon VIC
6 ANDRZEJEWSKI, Karol ACT
7 HROVAT, Volker NSW
8 BLOOD, Christopher NSW
9 PAY, Shayne SA
10 ALCOCK, Roger VIC
11 FREW, John NSW
12 SUDRAN, Gary WA
13 DUC, Anton NSW
14 WEBBER, Geoff VIC

Mixed. Men's Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
HARCOURT, Michael 0 2 2 0 0
NELSON, Michael 0 2 2 0 0

Women's Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

1 : NSW ANDRE, Alex
ANDRE, Alex
4 : ACT McLEAN, Cerri 10 / 2
ANDRE, Alex
3 : ACT PITMAN, Joshi 10 / 2
MENARY, Jane
2 : SA MENARY, Jane 10 / 5

Women's Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1 ANDRE, Alex NSW
2 MENARY, Jane SA
=3 McLEAN, Cerri ACT
=3 PITMAN, Joshi ACT

Women's Referees

Referee Tableau
Semi-Final Final
CASAGRANDE, Zac 0 1
MOK, David 2 0