Club Women’s Foil Teams (Perth)

Club Women’s Foil Teams (Perth)

Fencers

CAVALIERS CAVS
HADWIN, Orlando
PARK, Ivy
ULLAGA, Gabriella
EXCALIBUR EXCAL
DUFF, Kate
JOHNSON, Emma
LEE, Abigail
THIAN, Aurelne
SWORDFISH S’FISH
BRAK, Marta
FIMMEL, Amanda
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth
THE FENCING CLUB TFC
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny
DANIEL, Claire
KWAG, Alicia
THE SWORDS CLUB TSC
BUDNIAK, Fiona
BUDNIAK, Jackie
GALLUR, Grace
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
UNI OF NSW UNSW
HAY, Beatrice
HERAUD, Alice
HULL, Violet

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  TFC   THE FENCING CLUB,      
      THE FENCING CLUB,    
      — BYE —      
        THE FENCING CLUB,  
  S’FISH   SWORDFISH,     45 / 20  
      UNI OF NSW,    
  UNSW   UNI OF NSW,   45 / 25    
        THE FENCING CLUB,
  TSC   THE SWORDS CLUB,       45 / 23
      THE SWORDS CLUB,    
  CAVS   CAVALIERS,   45 / 35    
        THE SWORDS CLUB,  
      — BYE —     45 / 33  
      EXCALIBUR,    
  EXCAL   EXCALIBUR,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

SWORDFISH Hits Score Score Hits UNI OF NSW
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth 2 2 5 5 HULL, Violet
BRAK, Marta 0 2 10 5 HAY, Beatrice
FIMMEL, Amanda 1 3 15 5 HERAUD, Alice
BRAK, Marta 0 3 20 5 HULL, Violet
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth 6 9 25 5 HERAUD, Alice
FIMMEL, Amanda 0 9 30 5 HAY, Beatrice
BRAK, Marta 9 18 35 5 HERAUD, Alice
FIMMEL, Amanda 0 18 40 5 HULL, Violet
SCIBIORSKI, Elisabeth 7 25 45 5 HAY, Beatrice

THE SWORDS CLUB Hits Score Score Hits CAVALIERS
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 5 5 0 0 PARK, Ivy
GALLUR, Grace 5 10 4 4 ULLAGA, Gabriella
BUDNIAK, Fiona 5 15 7 3 HADWIN, Orlando
GALLUR, Grace 5 20 9 2 PARK, Ivy
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 5 25 9 0 HADWIN, Orlando
BUDNIAK, Fiona 5 30 21 12 ULLAGA, Gabriella
GALLUR, Grace 5 35 23 2 HADWIN, Orlando
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 40 24 1 PARK, Ivy
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 5 45 35 11 ULLAGA, Gabriella

Semi-finals

THE FENCING CLUB Hits Score Score Hits UNI OF NSW
DANIEL, Claire 5 5 1 1 HULL, Violet
KWAG, Alicia 5 10 5 4 HAY, Beatrice
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 5 15 9 4 HERAUD, Alice
KWAG, Alicia 5 20 10 1 HULL, Violet
DANIEL, Claire 5 25 11 1 HERAUD, Alice
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 5 30 14 3 HAY, Beatrice
KWAG, Alicia 5 35 16 2 HERAUD, Alice
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 5 40 17 1 HULL, Violet
DANIEL, Claire 5 45 20 3 HAY, Beatrice

THE SWORDS CLUB Hits Score Score Hits EXCALIBUR
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 1 1 5 5 LEE, Abigail
BUDNIAK, Jackie 1 2 10 5 THIAN, Aurelne
GALLUR, Grace 9 11 15 5 DUFF, Kate
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 6 17 20 5 THIAN, Aurelne
GALLUR, Grace 2 19 25 5 LEE, Abigail
BUDNIAK, Jackie 11 30 26 1 DUFF, Kate
GALLUR, Grace 5 35 26 0 THIAN, Aurelne
GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire 5 40 29 3 DUFF, Kate
BUDNIAK, Jackie 5 45 33 4 LEE, Abigail

Final

THE FENCING CLUB Hits Score Score Hits THE SWORDS CLUB
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 3 3 5 5 BUDNIAK, Jackie
DANIEL, Claire 7 10 7 2 GALLUR, Grace
KWAG, Alicia 5 15 9 2 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 5 20 10 1 GALLUR, Grace
KWAG, Alicia 5 25 19 9 BUDNIAK, Jackie
DANIEL, Claire 5 30 20 1 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
KWAG, Alicia 5 35 20 0 GALLUR, Grace
BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny 5 40 22 2 GRAHAM-WHITE, Claire
DANIEL, Claire 5 45 23 1 BUDNIAK, Jackie

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 THE FENCING CLUB, TFC
2 THE SWORDS CLUB, TSC
3 EXCALIBUR, EXCAL
3 UNI OF NSW, UNSW
5 SWORDFISH, S’FISH
6 CAVALIERS, CAVS

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Final