Club Men’s Sabre Teams (Perth)

Club Men’s Sabre Teams (Perth)

Fencers

CAVALIERS CAVS
AUSTIN, Tom
DAVIES, Malcolm
KNEALE, Damian
EXCALIBUR ‘A’ EXCAL
DICK, Jadryn
LEONHARD, Zak
SCOTT, Andrew
SCUDDS, Sutherlan
EXCALIBUR ‘B’ EXCAL
BROWN, Alex
GREGG, Cameron
JOHNSON, Steve
LEBEDEV, Maxim
SYDNEY SABRE SSC
CAWLEY, Adrian
CHOW, John
KIM, Donghwan
MILLER, Philip
UNI OF NSW FC UNSW
DOUGLAS, Alexandre
FAWKES, Boston
TADROS, Matthew
WILCOCK, Adam
WOODBRIDGE FC W’BRDG
FOLEY, Drew
FOLEY, Llewelyn
FOLEY, Lohrrin

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  SSC   SYDNEY SABRE,      
      SYDNEY SABRE,    
      — BYE —      
        SYDNEY SABRE,  
  CAVS   CAVALIERS,     45 / 24  
      CAVALIERS,    
  EXCAL   EXCALIBUR ‘B’,   45 / 42    
        SYDNEY SABRE,
  EXCAL   EXCALIBUR ‘A’,       45 / 26
      EXCALIBUR ‘A’,    
  W’BRDG   WOODBRIDGE FC,   45 / 17    
        UNI OF NSW FC,  
      — BYE —     45 / 44  
      UNI OF NSW FC,    
  UNSW   UNI OF NSW FC,      
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

CAVALIERS Hits Score Score Hits EXCALIBUR ‘B’
DAVIES, Malcolm 5 5 4 4 GREGG, Cameron
AUSTIN, Tom 3 8 10 6 JOHNSON, Steve
KNEALE, Damian 7 15 13 3 LEBEDEV, Maxim
AUSTIN, Tom 5 20 16 3 GREGG, Cameron
DAVIES, Malcolm 5 25 21 5 LEBEDEV, Maxim
KNEALE, Damian 5 30 26 5 JOHNSON, Steve
AUSTIN, Tom 5 35 30 4 LEBEDEV, Maxim
KNEALE, Damian 5 40 37 7 GREGG, Cameron
DAVIES, Malcolm 5 45 42 5 JOHNSON, Steve

EXCALIBUR ‘A’ Hits Score Score Hits WOODBRIDGE FC
SCUDDS, Sutherlan 5 5 0 0 FOLEY, Llewelyn
LEONHARD, Zak 5 10 1 1 FOLEY, Lohrrin
DICK, Jadryn 5 15 1 0 FOLEY, Drew
SCOTT, Andrew 5 20 4 3 FOLEY, Lohrrin
DICK, Jadryn 5 25 5 1 FOLEY, Llewelyn
LEONHARD, Zak 5 30 8 3 FOLEY, Drew
DICK, Jadryn 5 35 12 4 FOLEY, Lohrrin
SCOTT, Andrew 5 40 15 3 FOLEY, Drew
LEONHARD, Zak 5 45 17 2 FOLEY, Llewelyn

Semi-finals

SYDNEY SABRE Hits Score Score Hits CAVALIERS
CHOW, John 5 5 2 2 DAVIES, Malcolm
MILLER, Philip 2 7 5 3 AUSTIN, Tom
CAWLEY, Adrian 8 15 7 2 KNEALE, Damian
CHOW, John 5 20 8 1 AUSTIN, Tom
CAWLEY, Adrian 5 25 16 8 DAVIES, Malcolm
MILLER, Philip 5 30 17 1 KNEALE, Damian
CAWLEY, Adrian 5 35 17 0 AUSTIN, Tom
CHOW, John 5 40 21 4 KNEALE, Damian
MILLER, Philip 5 45 24 3 DAVIES, Malcolm

EXCALIBUR ‘A’ Hits Score Score Hits UNI OF NSW FC
SCUDDS, Sutherlan 3 3 5 5 WILCOCK, Adam
LEONHARD, Zak 7 10 8 3 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
DICK, Jadryn 3 13 15 7 TADROS, Matthew
SCUDDS, Sutherlan 7 20 15 0 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
DICK, Jadryn 4 24 25 10 WILCOCK, Adam
LEONHARD, Zak 1 25 30 5 TADROS, Matthew
SCOTT, Andrew 7 32 35 5 DOUGLAS, Alexandre
SCUDDS, Sutherlan 7 39 40 5 TADROS, Matthew
LEONHARD, Zak 5 44 45 5 WILCOCK, Adam

Final

SYDNEY SABRE Hits Score Score Hits UNI OF NSW FC
KIM, Donghwan 5 5 1 1 FAWKES, Boston
CHOW, John 5 10 3 2 WILCOCK, Adam
MILLER, Philip 5 15 6 3 TADROS, Matthew
CHOW, John 5 20 11 5 FAWKES, Boston
KIM, Donghwan 5 25 14 3 TADROS, Matthew
MILLER, Philip 5 30 15 1 WILCOCK, Adam
CHOW, John 5 35 20 5 TADROS, Matthew
MILLER, Philip 5 40 25 5 FAWKES, Boston
KIM, Donghwan 5 45 26 1 WILCOCK, Adam

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SYDNEY SABRE, SSC
2 UNI OF NSW FC, UNSW
3 CAVALIERS, CAVS
3 EXCALIBUR ‘A’, EXCAL
5 EXCALIBUR ‘B’, EXCAL
6 WOODBRIDGE FC, W’BRDG

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau