Club Men’s Foil Teams (Perth)

Club Men’s Foil Teams (Perth)

Fencers

BLACKLORDS FC B’LORDS
FITZGERALD, Edward
FOSTER, Matt
WEBBER, Geoff
WEBBER, Lucas
CAVALIERS A CAVS
ALOI, Justin
BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher
DEVENISH, Dylan
MARTIN, Darren
CAVALIERS B CAVS
HODGSON, Toby
MACRAE, Michael
MUNRO, Antonio
RUFFO, Antonio
EXCALIBUR A EXCAL
HARVEY, Tom
MITCHELL, Luke
THIAN, Aron
EXCALIBUR B EXCAL
ALLARD, Jonathan
KUHAUPT, Richie
SUDRAN, Gary
SYDNEY UNIVERSITY USYD
CAPON, Simon
DALEY, Patrick
DONALD, Matthew
MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
UTS FENCING UTS
CAI, Wei Ting (edison)
DOUGLAS, Sholto
PRINCE, Michael
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey

Tableau

  Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  B’LORDS   BLACKLORDS FC,      
      BLACKLORDS FC,    
      — BYE —      
        BLACKLORDS FC,  
  EXCAL   EXCALIBUR A,     45 / 36  
      CAVALIERS A,    
  CAVS   CAVALIERS A,   45 / 33    
        SYDNEY UNIVERSITY,
  UTS   UTS FENCING,       by Abandonment
      UTS FENCING,    
  CAVS   CAVALIERS B,   45 / 14    
        SYDNEY UNIVERSITY,  
  EXCAL   EXCALIBUR B,     45 / 18  
      SYDNEY UNIVERSITY,    
  USYD   SYDNEY UNIVERSITY,   by Abandonment    
         

Bout Details

Tableau of 8

EXCALIBUR A Hits Score Score Hits CAVALIERS A
HARVEY, Tom 3 3 5 5 DEVENISH, Dylan
MITCHELL, Luke 1 4 10 5 MARTIN, Darren
THIAN, Aron 5 9 15 5 BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher
HARVEY, Tom 4 13 20 5 MARTIN, Darren
THIAN, Aron 2 15 25 5 DEVENISH, Dylan
MITCHELL, Luke 6 21 30 5 BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher
THIAN, Aron 5 26 35 5 MARTIN, Darren
HARVEY, Tom 2 28 40 5 ALOI, Justin
MITCHELL, Luke 5 33 45 5 DEVENISH, Dylan

UTS FENCING Hits Score Score Hits CAVALIERS B
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 1 1 5 5 RUFFO, Antonio
CAI, Wei Ting (edison) 9 10 6 1 HODGSON, Toby
PRINCE, Michael 5 15 6 0 MACRAE, Michael
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 5 20 7 1 HODGSON, Toby
PRINCE, Michael 5 25 9 2 RUFFO, Antonio
CAI, Wei Ting (edison) 5 30 10 1 MACRAE, Michael
PRINCE, Michael 5 35 10 0 HODGSON, Toby
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 5 40 12 2 MACRAE, Michael
CAI, Wei Ting (edison) 5 45 14 2 RUFFO, Antonio

EXCALIBUR B Hits Score Score Hits SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
ALLARD, Jonathan 0 0 DALEY, Patrick
KUHAUPT, Richie 0 0 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
SUDRAN, Gary 0 0 CAPON, Simon
KUHAUPT, Richie 0 0 DALEY, Patrick
ALLARD, Jonathan 0 0 CAPON, Simon
SUDRAN, Gary 0 0 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
KUHAUPT, Richie 0 0 CAPON, Simon
SUDRAN, Gary 0 0 DALEY, Patrick
ALLARD, Jonathan 0 0 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel

Semi-finals

BLACKLORDS FC Hits Score Score Hits CAVALIERS A
FOSTER, Matt 5 5 4 4 DEVENISH, Dylan
WEBBER, Lucas 5 10 4 0 MARTIN, Darren
WEBBER, Geoff 5 15 14 10 BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher
FOSTER, Matt 5 20 17 3 MARTIN, Darren
WEBBER, Geoff 2 22 25 8 DEVENISH, Dylan
WEBBER, Lucas 8 30 25 0 BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher
WEBBER, Geoff 2 32 35 10 MARTIN, Darren
FOSTER, Matt 8 40 35 0 ALOI, Justin
WEBBER, Lucas 5 45 36 1 DEVENISH, Dylan

UTS FENCING Hits Score Score Hits SYDNEY UNIVERSITY
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 3 3 5 5 CAPON, Simon
CAI, Wei Ting (edison) 1 4 10 5 DALEY, Patrick
PRINCE, Michael 1 5 15 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 2 7 20 5 DALEY, Patrick
PRINCE, Michael 0 7 25 5 CAPON, Simon
CAI, Wei Ting (edison) 7 14 30 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
PRINCE, Michael 0 14 35 5 DALEY, Patrick
TYSHCHENKO, Andrey 3 17 40 5 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
CAI, Wei Ting (edison) 1 18 45 5 DONALD, Matthew

Final

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY, USYD
2 BLACKLORDS FC, B’LORDS
3 CAVALIERS A, CAVS
3 UTS FENCING, UTS
5 EXCALIBUR A, EXCAL
6 CAVALIERS B, CAVS
7 EXCALIBUR B, EXCAL

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau