Club Men’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Club Men’s Foil Individual (Perth)

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 40
Name First Name State/
Country
ALOI Justin WA
BARRETT-LENNARD Christopher WA
BISHOP Will NZL
CAI Wei Ting (edison) NSW
CAPON Simon NSW
CASAGRANDE Zaccaria QLD
DALEY Patrick NSW
DALL’ASEN Matthew NSW
DEVENISH Dylan WA
DONALD Matthew NSW
DOUGLAS Sholto NSW
DUNHAM Alasdair John VIC
DZODZOS Michael SA
FINCH Adrian NSW
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
FOSTER Matt VIC
HANNAH Simon VIC
HARBIN Piers WA
HARVEY Tom WA
JAMROZY Marek WA
JOHNSON Steve WA
KURTULUS Yunus NSW
LAPITAN Emmanuel NSW
LEE Yen-Sen WA
LIAO Sam QLD
MARTIN Darren WA
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
MORRIS Jesse NSW
NAGLE Christopher VIC
PRINCE Michael NSW
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
RUFFO Antonio WA
SAFAR Saleh VIC
THIAN Aron WA
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
VEKEMANS Axel WA
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBBER Lucas VIC
WINCHESTER David SA

 

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC    FOSTER, Matt   V 3 V V V V 0.833 19 28
 WA    THIAN, Aron   0 0 1 2 0 0 0.000 -27 3
 NSW    MORRIS, Jesse   V V V V V V 1.000 26 30
 VIC    REYNOLDS, Adam   1 V 0 V 2 V 0.500 -1 18
 WA    MITCHELL, Luke   1 V 1 1 1 V 0.333 -12 14
 NSW    CAPON, Simon   2 V 0 V V V 0.667 8 22
 SA    WINCHESTER, David   0 V 0 2 4 1 0.167 -13 12

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    HARBIN, Piers   3 V 0 0 0 2 0.167 -18 10
 WA    DEVENISH, Dylan   V V 4 V 2 V 0.667 11 26
 WA    BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher   3 2 0 V 3 4 0.167 -10 17
 VIC    DUNHAM, Alasdair John   V V V V 2 V 0.833 17 27
 VIC    WEBBER, Geoff   V 0 2 0 4 V 0.333 -6 16
 NSW    DALEY, Patrick   V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 NSW    PRINCE, Michael   V 0 V 1 2 1 0.333 -12 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    MOONEY GRAND, Samuel   V V V V V 2 0.833 10 27
 NSW    DALL’ASEN, Matthew   4 4 2 2 1 0 0.000 -17 13
 NSW    LAPITAN, Emmanuel   1 V 0 3 0 0 0.167 -20 9
 WA    JAMROZY, Marek   2 V V V V 2 0.667 10 24
 WA    RUFFO, Antonio   1 V V 2 0 0 0.333 -12 13
 VIC    NAGLE, Christopher   4 V V 0 V 2 0.500 5 21
 VIC    WEBBER, Lucas   V V V V V V 1.000 24 30

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    CAI, Wei Ting (edison)   V V V 2 4 0.600 6 21
 NSW    KURTULUS, Yunus   1 V V V V 0.800 13 21
 WA    HARVEY, Tom   1 0 2 0 4 0.000 -18 7
 WA    MARTIN, Darren   3 0 V 1 1 0.200 -12 10
 VIC    SAFAR, Saleh   V 1 V V V 0.800 11 21
 SA    DZODZOS, Michael   V 2 V V 2 0.600 0 19

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 NSW    FINCH, Adrian   1 4 0 1 0 4 0.000 -20 10
 WA    LEE, Yen-Sen   V 3 2 3 2 2 0.167 -7 17
 QLD    LIAO, Sam   V V 0 V 3 V 0.667 1 23
 NSW    DOUGLAS, Sholto   V V V V 4 V 0.833 22 29
 WA    JOHNSON, Steve   V V 4 0 1 0 0.333 -9 15
 VIC    HANNAH, Simon   V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
 NZL    BISHOP, Will   V V3 1 0 V 3 0.500 -4 17

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 WA    VEKEMANS, Axel   4 V V 1 3 0.400 1 18
 WA    ALOI, Justin   V 2 1 0 V 0.400 -7 13
 NSW    TYSHCHENKO, Andrey   1 V 4 2 V 0.400 -4 17
 NSW    DONALD, Matthew   1 V V 3 V 0.600 1 19
 VIC    FITZGERALD, Edward   V V V V V 1.000 16 25
 QLD    CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria   V 1 4 3 3 0.200 -7 16

 

Results after Poules

Rank Name State/
Country
1 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
2 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
3 DALEY, Patrick NSW
4 HANNAH, Simon VIC
5 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
6 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
7 FOSTER, Matt VIC
8 DUNHAM, Alasdair John VIC
9 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
10 KURTULUS, Yunus NSW
11 SAFAR, Saleh VIC
12 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
13 JAMROZY, Marek WA
14 CAPON, Simon NSW
15 LIAO, Sam QLD
16 CAI, Wei Ting (edison) NSW
17 DONALD, Matthew NSW
18 DZODZOS, Michael SA
19 NAGLE, Christopher VIC
20 REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
21 BISHOP, Will NZL
22 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
23 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
24 ALOI, Justin WA
25 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
26 JOHNSON, Steve WA
27 MITCHELL, Luke WA
27 PRINCE, Michael NSW
29 RUFFO, Antonio WA
30 CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria QLD
31 MARTIN, Darren WA
32 LEE, Yen-Sen WA
33 BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher WA
34 WINCHESTER, David SA
35 HARBIN, Piers WA
36 LAPITAN, Emmanuel NSW
37 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW
38 HARVEY, Tom WA
39 FINCH, Adrian NSW
40 THIAN, Aron WA

 

Tableau

  Tableau of 64 Tableau of 32 Tableau of 16 Tableau of 8
  NSW   MORRIS, Jesse      
      MORRIS, Jesse    
      — BYE —      
        MORRIS, Jesse  
  WA   BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher     15 / 4  
      BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher    
  WA   LEE, Yen-Sen   15 / 11    
          DONALD, Matthew
  NSW   DONALD, Matthew       15 / 8
      DONALD, Matthew    
      — BYE —      
        DONALD, Matthew  
      — BYE —     15 / 13  
      CAI, Wei Ting (edison)    
  NSW   CAI, Wei Ting (edison)      
         
  NSW   MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
      MOONEY GRAND, Samuel    
      — BYE —      
        MOONEY GRAND, Samuel  
      — BYE —     15 / 2  
      ALOI, Justin    
  WA   ALOI, Justin      
          MOONEY GRAND, Samuel
  VIC   WEBBER, Geoff       15 / 4
      THIAN, Aron    
  WA   THIAN, Aron   15 / 14    
        DUNHAM, Alasdair John  
      — BYE —     15 / 0  
      DUNHAM, Alasdair John    
  VIC   DUNHAM, Alasdair John      
         
  VIC   FITZGERALD, Edward      
      FITZGERALD, Edward    
      — BYE —      
        FITZGERALD, Edward  
  NSW   DALL’ASEN, Matthew     15 / 2  
      DALL’ASEN, Matthew    
  NSW   PRINCE, Michael   15 / 11    
          FITZGERALD, Edward
  NZL   BISHOP, Will       15 / 1
      BISHOP, Will    
      — BYE —      
        DEVENISH, Dylan  
      — BYE —     15 / 12  
      DEVENISH, Dylan    
  WA   DEVENISH, Dylan      
         
  WA   JAMROZY, Marek      
      JAMROZY, Marek    
      — BYE —      
        JAMROZY, Marek  
      — BYE —     15 / 7  
      REYNOLDS, Adam    
  VIC   REYNOLDS, Adam      
          HANNAH, Simon
  WA   RUFFO, Antonio       15 / 7
      LAPITAN, Emmanuel    
  NSW   LAPITAN, Emmanuel   15 / 11    
        HANNAH, Simon  
      — BYE —     15 / 3  
      HANNAH, Simon    
  VIC   HANNAH, Simon      
         
  NSW   DALEY, Patrick      
      DALEY, Patrick    
      — BYE —      
        DALEY, Patrick  
  WA   HARBIN, Piers     15 / 8  
      CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria    
  QLD   CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria   15 / 9    
          DALEY, Patrick
  VIC   NAGLE, Christopher       15 / 7
      NAGLE, Christopher    
      — BYE —      
        NAGLE, Christopher  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      CAPON, Simon    
  NSW   CAPON, Simon      
         
  VIC   SAFAR, Saleh      
      SAFAR, Saleh    
      — BYE —      
        SAFAR, Saleh  
      — BYE —     15 / 9  
      VEKEMANS, Axel    
  WA   VEKEMANS, Axel      
          DOUGLAS, Sholto
  WA   MITCHELL, Luke       15 / 6
      MITCHELL, Luke    
  WA   HARVEY, Tom   15 / 9    
        DOUGLAS, Sholto  
      — BYE —     15 / 0  
      DOUGLAS, Sholto    
  NSW   DOUGLAS, Sholto      
         
  VIC   FOSTER, Matt      
      FOSTER, Matt    
      — BYE —      
        FOSTER, Matt  
  NSW   FINCH, Adrian     15 / 7  
      JOHNSON, Steve    
  WA   JOHNSON, Steve   15 / 10    
          FOSTER, Matt
  NSW   TYSHCHENKO, Andrey       15 / 10
      TYSHCHENKO, Andrey    
      — BYE —      
        KURTULUS, Yunus  
      — BYE —     15 / 10  
      KURTULUS, Yunus    
  NSW   KURTULUS, Yunus      
         
  QLD   LIAO, Sam      
      LIAO, Sam    
      — BYE —      
        LIAO, Sam  
      — BYE —     13 / 12  
      DZODZOS, Michael    
  SA   DZODZOS, Michael      
          WEBBER, Lucas
  WA   MARTIN, Darren       15 / 3
      MARTIN, Darren    
  SA   WINCHESTER, David   15 / 12    
        WEBBER, Lucas  
      — BYE —     15 / 8  
      WEBBER, Lucas    
  VIC   WEBBER, Lucas      
         

Tableau of 8 Semi-finals Final  
  DONALD, Matthew      
  15 / 8      
    DONALD, Matthew    
    15 / 11    
  MOONEY GRAND, Samuel      
  15 / 4      
      DONALD, Matthew  
      15 / 11  
  FITZGERALD, Edward      
  15 / 1      
    FITZGERALD, Edward    
    15 / 14    
  HANNAH, Simon      
  15 / 7      
      DONALD, Matthew
        15 / 11
  DALEY, Patrick      
  15 / 7      
    DOUGLAS, Sholto    
    15 / 11    
  DOUGLAS, Sholto      
  15 / 6      
      DOUGLAS, Sholto  
      15 / 12  
  FOSTER, Matt      
  15 / 10      
    FOSTER, Matt    
    15 / 10    
  WEBBER, Lucas      
  15 / 3      

Final Results

Rank Name State/
Country
1 DONALD, Matthew NSW
2 DOUGLAS, Sholto NSW
3 FOSTER, Matt VIC
3 FITZGERALD, Edward VIC
5 WEBBER, Lucas VIC
6 DALEY, Patrick NSW
7 HANNAH, Simon VIC
8 MOONEY GRAND, Samuel NSW
9 MORRIS, Jesse NSW
10 DUNHAM, Alasdair John VIC
11 KURTULUS, Yunus NSW
12 SAFAR, Saleh VIC
13 DEVENISH, Dylan WA
14 JAMROZY, Marek WA
15 LIAO, Sam QLD
16 NAGLE, Christopher VIC
17 CAPON, Simon NSW
18 CAI, Wei Ting (edison) NSW
19 DZODZOS, Michael SA
20 REYNOLDS, Adam VIC
21 BISHOP, Will NZL
22 VEKEMANS, Axel WA
23 TYSHCHENKO, Andrey NSW
24 ALOI, Justin WA
25 JOHNSON, Steve WA
26 MITCHELL, Luke WA
27 CASAGRANDE, Zaccaria QLD
28 MARTIN, Darren WA
29 BARRETT-LENNARD, Christopher WA
30 LAPITAN, Emmanuel NSW
31 DALL’ASEN, Matthew NSW
32 THIAN, Aron WA
33 WEBBER, Geoff VIC
34 PRINCE, Michael NSW
35 RUFFO, Antonio WA
36 LEE, Yen-Sen WA
37 WINCHESTER, David SA
38 HARBIN, Piers WA
39 HARVEY, Tom WA
40 FINCH, Adrian NSW

 

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
Semi-
Final
Final
MORRIS, Jesse 1
SAFAR, Saleh 1
WEBBER, Lucas 1