Men’s Epee Teams Junior Championships 2018

Men’s Epee Teams Junior Championships 2018

Teams and Fencers

NCL
CANONNE, Raphael
DEVILLE, Alexandre
GALINIE, Romain
NSW
MAYER, Joseph
MORRIS, Mark
TIAN, John
ZENG, William
NZL
HARWOOD, James
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac
SHEPHERD, Ross
VALKENBURG, Matthew
QLD
CROOK, Lachlan
HASSUM, Joshua
PATCHEN, Jonathan
VIC A
ENGLISH, Alexander
HAYES, Isaac
SPANO, Gabriel
WU, Di
VIC B
MACCUSPIE, Darcy
MAI, Connor
OHRT, Jacob
XIA, Alexander

Tableau

Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

 

 1 :  VIC A
 VIC A
 VIC A
 5 :  NCL   45 / 37
 VIC B
 4 :  VIC B   45 / 27
 VIC A
 3 :  QLD   45 / 35
 NZL
 6 :  NZL   45 / 42
 NSW
  43 / 42
 NSW
 2 :  NSW

Bout Details

Tableau of 8 – NCL vs VIC B

 

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
GALINIE, Romain 4 4 5 5 OHRT, Jacob
CANONNE, Raphael 1 5 10 5 MACCUSPIE, Darcy
DEVILLE, Alexandre 2 7 15 5 XIA, Alexander
CANONNE, Raphael 2 9 20 5 OHRT, Jacob
GALINIE, Romain 7 16 25 5 XIA, Alexander
DEVILLE, Alexandre 3 19 30 5 MACCUSPIE, Darcy
CANONNE, Raphael 3 22 35 5 XIA, Alexander
DEVILLE, Alexandre 0 22 40 5 OHRT, Jacob
GALINIE, Romain 5 27 45 5 MACCUSPIE, Darcy

 

Tableau of 8 – QLD vs NZL

 

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
HASSUM, Joshua 4 4 5 5 RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac
CROOK, Lachlan 6 10 9 4 SHEPHERD, Ross
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 15 14 5 HARWOOD, James
HASSUM, Joshua 5 20 17 3 SHEPHERD, Ross
PATCHEN, Jonathan 5 25 23 6 RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac
CROOK, Lachlan 5 30 30 7 VALKENBURG, Matthew
PATCHEN, Jonathan 4 34 35 5 SHEPHERD, Ross
HASSUM, Joshua 4 38 40 5 VALKENBURG, Matthew
CROOK, Lachlan 4 42 45 5 RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac

 

Semi-finals – VIC A vs VIC B

 

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
HAYES, Isaac 5 5 4 4 OHRT, Jacob
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 10 7 3 MAI, Connor
SPANO, Gabriel 5 15 9 2 MACCUSPIE, Darcy
HAYES, Isaac 5 20 15 6 MAI, Connor
SPANO, Gabriel 5 25 18 3 OHRT, Jacob
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 30 19 1 MACCUSPIE, Darcy
WU, Di 5 35 25 6 XIA, Alexander
HAYES, Isaac 5 40 36 11 MACCUSPIE, Darcy
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 45 37 1 OHRT, Jacob

 

Semi-finals – NZL vs NSW

 

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 5 5 4 4 ZENG, William
SHEPHERD, Ross 3 8 10 6 TIAN, John
HARWOOD, James 3 11 15 5 MORRIS, Mark
SHEPHERD, Ross 5 16 20 5 MAYER, Joseph
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 4 20 25 5 MORRIS, Mark
HARWOOD, James 3 23 25 0 TIAN, John
SHEPHERD, Ross 7 30 33 8 MORRIS, Mark
HARWOOD, James 4 34 36 3 MAYER, Joseph
RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac 8 42 43 7 TIAN, John

 

Final – VIC A vs NSW

 

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
SPANO, Gabriel 5 5 4 4 TIAN, John
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 10 6 2 MAYER, Joseph
HAYES, Isaac 2 12 12 6 MORRIS, Mark
SPANO, Gabriel 7 19 15 3 ZENG, William
HAYES, Isaac 6 25 20 5 TIAN, John
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 30 25 5 MORRIS, Mark
HAYES, Isaac 5 35 29 4 ZENG, William
SPANO, Gabriel 5 40 32 3 MORRIS, Mark
ENGLISH, Alexander 5 45 35 3 TIAN, John

Final Results

Final Ranking Team State/
Country
1  VIC A,
2  NSW,
=3  VIC B,
=3  NZL,
5  QLD,
6  NCL,

Referees

Referee Tableau
T8 Semi-Final Final
CLAYDON, Michael 1 0 0
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1 1
FITZGERALD, Ned 0 1 0
MENTOR, Victoria 0 1 0
RYU, Johann 1 0 0
WEBBER, Lucas 0 1 1
WHEELER, Davide 1 0 0