Men’s Epee Junior Championships 2018

Podium

JME

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 39
Name First Name State/
Country
BEIRNE Conrad NSW
BIOLETTI Charles NZL
BUTLER James NZL
CANONNE Raphael NCL
CHANDRAN Nalin SA
CHANDRAN Roshan SA
CROOK Lachlan QLD
DALE George WA
DEMPSEY Henry VIC
DEVILLE Alexandre NCL
DONATO Olavo VIC
ENGLISH Alexander VIC
GALINIE Romain NCL
HARWOOD James NZL
HASSUM Joshua QLD
HAYES Isaac VIC
JOWETT Zachary VIC
MACCUSPIE Darcy VIC
MAI Connor VIC
MAYER Joseph NSW
MORANDINI Adriano VIC
MORRIS Mark NSW
OHRT Anton VIC
OHRT Jacob VIC
ORRMAN William VIC
PAECH Liam VIC
PATCHEN Jonathan QLD
RUSHOLME COBB Isaac NZL
SHEPHERD Ross NZL
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SWEENEY Danny VIC
TIAN John NSW
VALKENBURG Matthew NZL
WARNER-STANTON Flynn WA
WU Di VIC
WYLLIE-MCCORKELL Zane VIC
XIA Alexander VIC
YATES Domenic VIC
ZENG William NSW

Poules

Round 1 – Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  OHRT, Anton 1 1 0 2 V 1 0.167 -17 10
 VIC  OHRT, Jacob V 3 2 4 V 3 0.333 0 22
 VIC  MACCUSPIE, Darcy V V 0 V V V 0.833 11 25
 QLD  CROOK, Lachlan V V V V V 4 0.833 22 29
 NZL  BIOLETTI, Charles V V 1 0 V 1 0.500 -5 17
 NSW  BEIRNE, Conrad 2 1 1 0 1 3 0.000 -22 8
 NCL  DEVILLE, Alexandre V V 3 V V V 0.833 11 28

 

Round 1 – Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  MAI, Connor 1 4 0 1 1 3 0.000 -20 10
 VIC  ENGLISH, Alexander V V V V V V 1.000 18 30
 VIC  ORRMAN, William V 4 2 3 2 4 0.167 -9 20
 SA  CHANDRAN, Roshan V 2 V V 2 2 0.500 1 21
 QLD  HASSUM, Joshua V 3 V 3 1 1 0.333 -6 18
 NZL  RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac V 1 V V V 4 0.667 9 25
 NCL  GALINIE, Romain V 1 V V V V 0.833 7 26

 

Round 1 – Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  YATES, Domenic 4 V V V V V 0.833 10 29
 VIC  DONATO, Olavo V 1 V V V V 0.833 11 26
 VIC  WU, Di 3 V V 4 4 V 0.500 7 26
 WA  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn 2 1 2 3 V 4 0.167 -10 17
 NSW  ZENG, William 3 2 V V V 4 0.500 -1 24
 NCL  CANONNE, Raphael 3 1 V 2 3 V 0.333 -7 19
 NZL  VALKENBURG, Matthew 3 2 1 V V 2 0.333 -10 18

 

Round 1 – Poule 4 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  HAYES, Isaac V V V V V 1.000 20 25
 VIC  SWEENEY, Danny 1 2 3 1 2 0.000 -16 9
 VIC  XIA, Alexander 1 V 1 3 V 0.400 -5 15
 NZL  HARWOOD, James 2 V V V V 0.800 8 22
 NSW  MAYER, Joseph 0 V V 4 V 0.600 1 19
 QLD  PATCHEN, Jonathan 1 V 3 1 4 0.200 -8 14

 

Round 1 – Poule 5 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  SPANO, Gabriel V V V 3 V 0.800 9 23
 VIC  DEMPSEY, Henry 1 V 3 3 2 0.200 -10 14
 VIC  PAECH, Liam 1 4 3 1 2 0.000 -14 11
 SA  CHANDRAN, Nalin 4 V V 2 3 0.400 -2 19
 NSW  TIAN, John V V V V 0 0.800 6 20
 NZL  SHEPHERD, Ross 3 V V V V 0.800 11 23

 

Round 1 – Poule 6 V/M Ind. HS
 VIC  WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane 3 4 1 3 1 0.000 -13 12
 VIC  JOWETT, Zachary V V 3 V 1 0.600 3 19
 VIC  MORANDINI, Adriano V 2 2 V 0 0.400 -7 14
 NSW  MORRIS, Mark V V V V 2 0.800 9 22
 NZL  BUTLER, James V 1 2 2 2 0.200 -11 12
 WA  DALE, George V V V V V 1.000 19 25

Tableau

Tableau 64 -> Qtr-Finals

 1 : VIC  HAYES, Isaac
 HAYES, Isaac
 HAYES, Isaac
 33 : WA  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn   15 / 9
 WARNER-STANTON, Flynn
 32 : VIC  ORRMAN, William   15 / 10
 HAYES, Isaac
 17 : NSW  MAYER, Joseph   15 / 12
 MAYER, Joseph
 MAYER, Joseph
  15 / 14
 JOWETT, Zachary
 16 : VIC  JOWETT, Zachary
 9 : NCL  GALINIE, Romain
 GALINIE, Romain
 GALINIE, Romain
  15 / 11
 MORANDINI, Adriano
 24 : VIC  MORANDINI, Adriano
 GALINIE, Romain
 25 : VIC  OHRT, Jacob   15 / 12
 OHRT, Jacob
 OHRT, Jacob
  15 / 14
 YATES, Domenic
 8 : VIC  YATES, Domenic
 5 : NCL  DEVILLE, Alexandre
 DEVILLE, Alexandre
 DEVILLE, Alexandre
 37 : VIC  SWEENEY, Danny   15 / 7
 VALKENBURG, Matthew
 28 : NZL  VALKENBURG, Matthew   15 / 12
 MORRIS, Mark
 21 : NZL  BIOLETTI, Charles   15 / 10
 BIOLETTI, Charles
 MORRIS, Mark
  15 / 11
 MORRIS, Mark
 12 : NSW  MORRIS, Mark
 13 : NZL  HARWOOD, James
 HARWOOD, James
 ZENG, William
  15 / 13
 ZENG, William
 20 : NSW  ZENG, William
 CROOK, Lachlan
 29 : QLD  PATCHEN, Jonathan   15 / 7
 PATCHEN, Jonathan
 36 : VIC  PAECH, Liam   15 / 5
 CROOK, Lachlan
  15 / 5
 CROOK, Lachlan
 4 : QLD  CROOK, Lachlan
 3 : VIC  ENGLISH, Alexander
 ENGLISH, Alexander
 ENGLISH, Alexander
 35 : VIC  WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane   15 / 8
 DEMPSEY, Henry
 30 : VIC  DEMPSEY, Henry   15 / 7
 ENGLISH, Alexander
 19 : SA  CHANDRAN, Roshan   15 / 4
 CHANDRAN, Roshan
 TIAN, John
  15 / 12
 TIAN, John
 14 : NSW  TIAN, John
 11 : VIC  SPANO, Gabriel
 SPANO, Gabriel
 SPANO, Gabriel
  15 / 4
 CHANDRAN, Nalin
 22 : SA  CHANDRAN, Nalin
 SPANO, Gabriel
 27 : NCL  CANONNE, Raphael   15 / 7
 MAI, Connor
 38 : VIC  MAI, Connor   15 / 7
 MAI, Connor
  15 / 13
 DONATO, Olavo
 6 : VIC  DONATO, Olavo
 7 : VIC  MACCUSPIE, Darcy
 MACCUSPIE, Darcy
 HASSUM, Joshua
 39 : NSW  BEIRNE, Conrad   15 / 9
 HASSUM, Joshua
 26 : QLD  HASSUM, Joshua   15 / 6
 HASSUM, Joshua
 23 : VIC  XIA, Alexander   15 / 8
 XIA, Alexander
 XIA, Alexander
  15 / 8
 SHEPHERD, Ross
 10 : NZL  SHEPHERD, Ross
 15 : NZL  RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac
 RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac
 WU, Di
  15 / 13
 WU, Di
 18 : VIC  WU, Di
 DALE, George
 31 : NZL  BUTLER, James   15 / 10
 BUTLER, James
 34 : VIC  OHRT, Anton   15 / 8
 DALE, George
  15 / 7
 DALE, George
 2 : WA  DALE, George

Tableau Qtr-Finals -> Final

 1 : VIC  HAYES, Isaac
 HAYES, Isaac
 9 : NCL  GALINIE, Romain   15 / 13
 CROOK, Lachlan
 12 : NSW  MORRIS, Mark   15 / 13
 CROOK, Lachlan
 4 : QLD  CROOK, Lachlan   15 / 7
 CROOK, Lachlan
 3 : VIC  ENGLISH, Alexander   15 / 13
 ENGLISH, Alexander
 11 : VIC  SPANO, Gabriel   15 / 11
 ENGLISH, Alexander
 26 : QLD  HASSUM, Joshua   15 / 10
 DALE, George
 2 : WA  DALE, George   15 / 4

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
1  CROOK, Lachlan QLD
2  ENGLISH, Alexander VIC
=3  DALE, George WA
=3  HAYES, Isaac VIC
5  GALINIE, Romain NCL
6  SPANO, Gabriel VIC
7  MORRIS, Mark NSW
8  HASSUM, Joshua QLD
9  DEVILLE, Alexandre NCL
10  TIAN, John NSW
11  MAYER, Joseph NSW
12  WU, Di VIC
13  ZENG, William NSW
14  XIA, Alexander VIC
15  OHRT, Jacob VIC
16  MAI, Connor VIC
17  DONATO, Olavo VIC
18  MACCUSPIE, Darcy VIC
19  YATES, Domenic VIC
20  SHEPHERD, Ross NZL
21  HARWOOD, James NZL
22  RUSHOLME COBB, Isaac NZL
23  JOWETT, Zachary VIC
24  CHANDRAN, Roshan SA
25  BIOLETTI, Charles NZL
26  CHANDRAN, Nalin SA
27  MORANDINI, Adriano VIC
28  VALKENBURG, Matthew NZL
29  PATCHEN, Jonathan QLD
30  DEMPSEY, Henry VIC
31  BUTLER, James NZL
32  WARNER-STANTON, Flynn WA
33  CANONNE, Raphael NCL
34  ORRMAN, William VIC
35  OHRT, Anton VIC
36  WYLLIE-MCCORKELL, Zane VIC
37  PAECH, Liam VIC
38  SWEENEY, Danny VIC
39  BEIRNE, Conrad NSW

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T64 T32 T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
CLAYDON, Michael 1 1 3 1 0 0 0
CREESE, Peter 0 1 0 0 1 1 1
DARRAGH, Stephen 1 1 3 1 1 0 0
DI PASQUALE, Robert 1 1 3 1 0 0 0
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1 3 1 0 0 0
RYU, Johann 1 1 2 1 1 2 1
SHACKLETON, Nicola 1 1 2 1 0 0 0
WEBBER, Lucas 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
WHEELER, Davide 0 0 0 1 1 1 0

 

Never miss an announcement

Subscribe to receive AFF news via email
Something went wrong. Please check your entries and try again.

See our social side