headerimg15.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

16 Nov - 20 Nov 2018
Australian open and veteran championships
23 Nov - 28 Nov 2018
Commonwealth Senior and Veteran Fencing Championships
20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
21 Jan - 25 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
08 Jun - 10 Jun 2019
AFC2, including U23 Foil

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-1257-66.jpg
Sponsor-282-50.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Start List

 

Competing Fencers (all 30)

Name First name State/ 
Country
BARRATT Georgie SA
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
BRUSH Imogen NSW
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
CHIKUBU Yoshiko JPN
COLAVITTI Portia QLD
CRAWFORD Anna QLD
DANIEL Claire QLD
DUFF Elizabeth NSW
FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
HAY Beatrice NSW
HUMPHERY Helene NSW
KABLE Theadora NSW
KOVACS Anna NSW
KWA Katherine NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
LEE Abigail WA
MANGION Leah NSW
MAROTTA Emily VIC
MULHERN Sarah WA
REDMOND Elizabeth QLD
RUSSELL Natasha ACT
RYAN Emma VIC
SKOKAN Kate NSW
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NSW
SUNG Lishan NSW

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW 2 1 V V V 0.600 6 18
SUNG Lishan NSW V 3 V V V 0.800 14 23
MANGION Leah NSW V V V 2 V 0.800 9 22
MULHERN Sarah WA 1 2 2 3 0 0.000 -17 8
COLAVITTI Portia Qld 0 0 V V V 0.600 -1 15
RUSSELL Natasha ACT 1 0 2 V 1 0.200 -11 9

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
HUMPHERY Helene NSW V 1 0 4 2 0.200 -8 12
DUFF Elizabeth NSW 1 0 V 1 1 0.200 -16 8
BRUSH Imogen NSW V4 V 1 2 2 0.400 -2 14
SKOKAN Kate NSW V 4 V V V 0.800 15 24
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny Qld V V V 1 V 0.800 9 21
BARRATT Georgie SA V V V 2 0 0.600 2 17

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
BUDNIAK Jackie NSW V V 3 V 3 0.600 4 21
GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW 3 3 2 0 2 0.000 -15 10
FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW 1 V 2 2 1 0.200 -12 11
KWA Katherine NSW V V V V 1 0.800 5 21
LEE Abigail WA 3 V V 4 1 0.400 1 18
DANIEL Claire Qld V V V V V 1.000 17 25

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
FORDHAM Lindsay NSW 4 V V V 3 0.600 6 22
HAY Beatrice NSW V 0 0 1 V 0.400 -11 11
KOVACS Anna NSW 4 V V V 4 0.600 7 23
KWAG Alicia Qld 2 V 4 V 2 0.400 1 18
CRAWFORD Anna Qld 0 V 2 2 1 0.200 -11 10
MAROTTA Emily Vic V 3 V V V 0.800 8 23

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
BUDNIAK Fiona NSW V V V 4 3 0.600 4 22
KABLE Theadora NSW 1 0 0 1 0 0.000 -23 2
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NSW 4 V V V 0 0.600 6 19
REDMOND Elizabeth Qld 3 V 2 1 4 0.200 -5 15
CHIKUBU Yoshiko JPN V V 1 V 3 0.600 4 19
RYAN Emma Vic V V V V V4 1.000 14 24

D/E R32--->R16

1 DANIEL Claire Qld
DANIEL Claire
32
DANIEL Claire
17 COLAVITTI Portia Qld 15/4
BARRATT Georgie
16 BARRATT Georgie SA 15/12
9 KOVACS Anna NSW
KOVACS Anna
24 CRAWFORD Anna Qld 15/10
KOVACS Anna
25 RUSSELL Natasha ACT 15/7
KWA Katherine
8 KWA Katherine NSW 13/4
5 MANGION Leah NSW
MANGION Leah
28 GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW 15/3
MANGION Leah
21 HAY Beatrice NSW 15/10
SLOWIACZEK Annabelle
12 SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW 15/9
13 BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
BRUSH Imogen
20 BRUSH Imogen NSW 15/11
SUNG Lishan
29 MULHERN Sarah WA 15/2
SUNG Lishan
4 SUNG Lishan NSW 15/2
3 SKOKAN Kate NSW
SKOKAN Kate
30 KABLE Theadora NSW 15/6
BUDNIAK Jackie
19 LEE Abigail WA 15/1
BUDNIAK Jackie
14 BUDNIAK Jackie NSW 15/11
11 SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NSW
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita
22 REDMOND Elizabeth Qld 15/1
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny
27 DUFF Elizabeth NSW 15/5
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny
6 BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny Qld 15/4
7 MAROTTA Emily Vic
MAROTTA Emily
26 FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW 15/2
MAROTTA Emily
23 HUMPHERY Helene NSW 14/7
HUMPHERY Helene
10 FORDHAM Lindsay NSW 15/10
15 CHIKUBU Yoshiko JPN
CHIKUBU Yoshiko
18 KWAG Alicia Qld 15/7
RYAN Emma
31 7/6
RYAN Emma
2 RYAN Emma Vic

D/E R8--->Final

1 DANIEL Claire Qld
DANIEL Claire
8 KOVACS Anna NSW 15/2
SUNG Lishan
5 MANGION Leah NSW 15/12
SUNG Lishan
4 SUNG Lishan NSW 9/3
RYAN Emma
3 BUDNIAK Jackie NSW 15/10
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny
6 BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny Qld 15/10
RYAN Emma
7 MAROTTA Emily Vic 15/10
RYAN Emma
2 RYAN Emma Vic 15/9

Final Ranking

Ranking Name First name State/
Country
1 RYAN Emma VIC
2 SUNG Lishan NSW
=3 BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QLD
=3 DANIEL Claire QLD
5 MANGION Leah NSW
6 MAROTTA Emily VIC
7 KOVACS Anna NSW
8 BUDNIAK Jackie NSW
9 SKOKAN Kate NSW
10 KWA Katherine NSW
11 SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NSW
12 SLOWIACZEK Annabelle NSW
13 CHIKUBU Yoshiko JPN
14 BARRATT Georgie SA
15 BRUSH Imogen NSW
16 HUMPHERY Helene NSW
17 FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
18 BUDNIAK Fiona NSW
19 COLAVITTI Portia QLD
=20 KWAG Alicia QLD
=20 LEE Abigail WA
22 HAY Beatrice NSW
23 REDMOND Elizabeth QLD
24 CRAWFORD Anna QLD
25 RUSSELL Natasha ACT
26 FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
27 DUFF Elizabeth NSW
28 GRAHAM-WHITE Claire NSW
29 MULHERN Sarah WA
30 KABLE Theadora NSW

Referee Activity

Name First name Country Category Poules Matches Finales
BISHOP Will NZl NAT 0 3 0
CAPON Simon NSW NAT 1 4 0
DZODZOS Michael SA NAT 1 4 0
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW NAT 0 5 0
HARCOURT Tony Qld NAT 1 0 0
HART Chris Qld NAT 1 2 0
HYDE-PAGE Ed Qld NAT 1 3 0
MOK David Vic FIE B 0 0 2
WEBBER Lucas Vic NAT 0 3 1