headerimg8.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

28 Jul - 29 Jul 2018
Schools Championships - Senior
09 Aug - 12 Aug 2018
AFC 3 - Perth
25 Aug - 26 Aug 2018
Schools Championships - Intermediate
21 Sep - 23 Sep 2018
AFC 4 - Sydney
27 Sep - 30 Sep 2018
HPP - Spring Camp 2018
16 Nov - 20 Nov 2018
Australian open and veteran championships
23 Nov - 28 Nov 2018
Commonwealth Senior and Veteran Fencing Championships
20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-282-50.jpg
Sponsor-273-53.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Open Women's Foil Teams
Brisbane Grammar, M.A. Howell Sports Centre

Teams

Teams (present 5)

Seed Name State
1 QUEENSLAND "A" QLD
2 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
3 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
4 WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
5 QUEENSLAND "B" QLD

Fencers

Fencers (18)

Name First name Team
HUMPHERY Helene NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
KOVACS Anna NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
SUNG Lishan NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
FORDHAM Ashleigh NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
SKOKAN Kate NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
SLOWIACZEK Anna NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny QUEENSLAND "A"
COLAVITTI Portia QUEENSLAND "A"
DANIEL Claire QUEENSLAND "A"
SIMPSON Kitty QUEENSLAND "A"
CLARKE Sarah QUEENSLAND "B"
JANSSON Ronja QUEENSLAND "B"
KWAG Alicia QUEENSLAND "B"
MARRAMA Veronica QUEENSLAND "B"
BLYTH Lisa WESTERN AUSTRALIA
HILL Mita WESTERN AUSTRALIA
PEDLER Elizabeth WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Direct Elimination

1 QUEENSLAND "A" Qld
QUEENSLAND "A"
8
QUEENSLAND "A"
5 QUEENSLAND "B" Qld 45/32
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
4 WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA 45/14
NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
3 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW 39/37
NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
6
NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
7 45/17
NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
2 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW

Final Rank


Rank Name State
1 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
2 QUEENSLAND "A" QLD
3= NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
3= WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
5 QUEENSLAND "B" QLD

Referee Activity

Name First name State Category Poules Matches Finales
CAPON Simon NSW 0 1 0
FITZGERALD Hayden NSW 0 0 1
MOK David AFF B 0 0 2