headerimg4.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-1257-66.jpg
Sponsor-721-44.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Veteran Men's Epee
Brisbane Grammar, M.A. Howell Sports Centre

Start List

Fencers (all 16)

Name First name State/Country
AMMUNDSEN Brett NZL
BETTS Christopher VIC
CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW
HROVAT Volker NSW
JAVENS Stephen VIC
JOHNSON Steve WA
MACDONALD Kyle NZL
PAXMAN Adrian WA
RANCE Mark NZL
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
ROBSON Danny VIC
SUDRAN Gary WA
THOMPSON Murray VIC

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
BETTS Christopher VIC 4 4 3 1 0/4 -8 12
ROBSON Danny VIC V 1 2 3 1/4 -8 11
CARTILLIER Luc QLD V V V4 V 4/4 12 19
RANCE Mark NZL V V 1 V 3/4 5 16
JOHNSON Steve WA V V 1 2 2/4 -1 13

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
THOMPSON Murray VIC 2 4 4 V 1/4 -1 15
JAVENS Stephen VIC V V V V3 4/4 10 18
MACDONALD Kyle NZL V 2 V V 3/4 4 17
HROVAT Volker NSW V 2 3 1 1/4 -8 11
SUDRAN Gary WA 1 2 1 V 1/4 -5 9

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC V 2 4 V 2/4 0 16
REYNOLDS Adam VIC 2 4 2 2 0/4 -10 10
AMMUNDSEN Brett NZL V V V V 4/4 9 20
PAXMAN Adrian WA V V 4 4 2/4 2 18
FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW 4 V 1 V 2/4 -1 15

Tableau 16=>Final

1 CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CARTILLIER Luc
16
CARTILLIER Luc
9 JOHNSON Steve WA 10/3
JOHNSON Steve
8 FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW 10/6
CARTILLIER Luc
5 MACDONALD Kyle NZL 10/8
MACDONALD Kyle
12 HROVAT Volker NSW 10/9
MACDONALD Kyle
13 ROBSON Danny VIC 8/7
RANCE Mark
4 RANCE Mark NZL 10/9
CARTILLIER Luc
3 AMMUNDSEN Brett NZL 10/7
BETTS Christopher
14 BETTS Christopher VIC 10/3
BETTS Christopher
11 SUDRAN Gary WA 10/6
PAXMAN Adrian
6 PAXMAN Adrian WA 10/9
BETTS Christopher
7 CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC 10/3
CHARLESWORTH Bruno
10 THOMPSON Murray VIC 10/5
CHARLESWORTH Bruno
15 REYNOLDS Adam VIC 10/6
REYNOLDS Adam
2 JAVENS Stephen VIC 10/9

Final Result


Name First name State/Country
1 CARTILLIER Luc QLD Overall Gold
2 BETTS Christopher VIC
3 CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
3 MACDONALD Kyle NZL
5 RANCE Mark NZL
6 PAXMAN Adrian WA
7 JOHNSON Steve WA
8 REYNOLDS Adam VIC
9 JAVENS Stephen VIC
10 AMMUNDSEN Brett NZL
11 FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW 50+ Gold
12 THOMPSON Murray VIC
13 SUDRAN Gary WA
14 HROVAT Volker NSW 70+ Gold
14 ROBSON Danny VIC

Referee Activity

Name First name Country Category Poules Matches Finales
BISHOP William 0 0 2
CARTILLIER Luc 0 1 0
CHARLESWOTRH Bruno 0 1 0
FAIRWEATHER Duncan 0 1 0
JOHNSTON Steve 0 1 0
MCDONALD Kyle 0 2 0
NELSON Michael 0 0 1
RANCE Mark 0 1 0
REYNOLDS Adams 0 1 0
SUDRAN Gary 0 3 0