headerimg12.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

17 Mar - 18 Mar 2018
2018 HPP Autumn Invitational camp
13 Apr - 15 Apr 2018
DH McKenzie (AFC 1) includes U23 Epee
09 Jun - 11 Jun 2018
2018 Robyn Chaplin (AFC#2)
06 Jul - 09 Jul 2018
2018 HPP Winter Camp
11 Jul - 15 Jul 2018
Australian Cadet and Under 15 Championships.
09 Aug - 12 Aug 2018
AFC 3 - Perth
21 Sep - 23 Sep 2018
AFC 4 - Sydney

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-461-71.jpg
Sponsor-246-7.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Oceania and Australian Championships 2010
Veteran Men's Foil
Brisbane Grammar, M.A. Howell Sports Centre

Start List

Fencers (all 11)

Name First name State/Country
FLOOD Derek VIC
HILL James QLD
HROVAT Volker NSW
JOHNSON Steve WA
QUINTARELLI Adrian VIC
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
SUDRAN Gary WA
THIRKELL Douglas VIC
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBSTER Garry ACT

 

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
WEBBER Geoff VIC V V3 V V 4/4 7 18
REYNOLDS Adam VIC 2 4 V V 2/4 4 16
JOHNSON Steve WA 2 V 4 4 1/4 -2 15
WEBSTER Garry ACT 3 2 V 1 1/4 -8 11
HROVAT Volker NSW 4 0 V V 2/4 -1 14

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
FLOOD Derek VIC V 2 4 4 V 2/5 2 20
THIRKELL Douglas VIC 2 1 3 2 2 0/5 -15 10
QUINTARELLI Adrian VIC V V 0 V V 4/5 7 20
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW V V V 4 V 4/5 9 24
HILL James QLD V V 4 V V 4/5 6 24
SUDRAN Gary WA 1 V 1 3 3 1/5 -9 13

Tableau 16=>Final

1 WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBBER Geoff
16
JOHNSON Steve
9 WEBSTER Garry ACT 5/4
JOHNSON Steve
8 JOHNSON Steve WA 10/4
JOHNSON Steve
5 REYNOLDS Adam VIC 10/5
REYNOLDS Adam
12
HILL James
13 10/9
HILL James
4 HILL James QLD
TYSHCHENKO Andrey
3 QUINTARELLI Adrian VIC 10/5
QUINTARELLI Adrian
14
QUINTARELLI Adrian
11 THIRKELL Douglas VIC 10/6
HROVAT Volker
6 HROVAT Volker NSW 10/9
TYSHCHENKO Andrey
7 FLOOD Derek VIC 10/5
FLOOD Derek
10 SUDRAN Gary WA 10/3
TYSHCHENKO Andrey
15 10/2
TYSHCHENKO Andrey
2 TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW

Final Results

Name First name State/Country
1 TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
2 JOHNSON Steve WA
3 HILL James QLD
3 QUINTARELLI Adrian VIC
5 WEBBER Geoff VIC
6 REYNOLDS Adam VIC
7 HROVAT Volker NSW
8 FLOOD Derek VIC
9 WEBSTER Garry ACT
10 SUDRAN Gary WA
11 THIRKELL Douglas VIC