Print
Category: 2010 - Australian Championships

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Open Women's Epee
Brisbane Grammar, M.A. Howell Sports Centre

Start List

Entered Fencers (all 39)

Name First name State/
Country
BLOM Allison NSW
CAMPBELL Carla NZL
CHOW Frances NSW
CLARKE Sarah QLD
COLLINS Jazz QLD
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal VIC
DARBY Angela VIC
DEVEREAUX Annie QLD
ESPOSITO Chloe NSW
FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
GU Dianna VIC
HAGGETT Malindi WA
HALLS Evelyn VIC
HALLS Joanna VIC
HAWKINS Michelle QLD
HEAZLEWOOD Anna QLD
HILL Mita WA
HUBER Leonie VIC
HUGHES Alex QLD
KENT Laura NSW
KWAG Alicia QLD
LANCEY Stella WA
MACFARLANE Sarah WA
MACKAY Catherine VIC
MCLEAN Cerri ACT
MENARY Jane SA
MENZ Ursula SA
OLIVER Caryl VIC
OSVATH Sarah NSW
REYNOLDS Amy VIC
RITCHIE Belinda QLD
RYAN Emma VIC
SEGGIE Julie NSW
SHER Diana VIC
TAUSAN Leah VIC
WHITEHEAD Dee WA
WILKS Victoria VIC
WILSON Seri SA
WOODWARD Kathryn VIC

Pool

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
DARBY Angela Vic V 1 V V V V4 5/6 9 25
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal Vic 4 0 4 2 V 2 1/6 -11 17
HALLS Joanna Vic V V V V4 V V 6/6 19 29
KENT Laura NSW 2 V 1 V V 3 3/6 -4 21
COLLINS Jazz Qld 3 V 2 3 V 0 2/6 -5 18
WHITEHEAD Dee WA 1 3 2 3 2 3 0/6 -16 14
MENZ Ursula SA 1 V 4 V V V 4/6 8 25

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
WILKS Victoria Vic 4 V 0 V V 3 3/6 0 22
KWAG Alicia Qld V V 0 V V 2 4/6 1 22
MACFARLANE Sarah WA 4 3 1 V V V 3/6 3 23
HALLS Evelyn Vic V V V V V V 6/6 28 30
CLARKE Sarah Qld 2 1 0 0 V 3 1/6 -15 11
MENARY Jane SA 1 3 2 0 1 1 0/6 -22 8
SEGGIE Julie NSW V V 3 1 V V 4/6 5 24

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HUGHES Alex Qld 3 1 V 2 4 1 1/6 -12 16
OLIVER Caryl Vic V 4 V V 3 4 3/6 5 26
CAMPBELL Carla NZL V V 4 3 V 1 3/6 -1 23
HEAZLEWOOD Anna Qld 3 0 V 1 1 0 1/6 -19 10
TAUSAN Leah Vic V 4 V V 4 2 3/6 4 25
HAGGETT Malindi WA V V4 4 V V 0 4/6 1 23
OSVATH Sarah NSW V V V V V V 6/6 22 30

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
SHER Diana Vic V V V V V 5/5 16 25
HUBER Leonie Vic 1 0 V V V 3/5 -6 16
GU Dianna Vic 4 V V V V 4/5 15 24
HAWKINS Michelle Qld 2 4 2 V V 2/5 -4 18
McLEAN Cerri ACT 2 4 2 3 V 1/5 -4 16
CHOW Frances NSW 0 4 0 4 0 0/5 -17 8

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
RYAN Emma Vic V V 2 V V 4/5 7 22
WOODWARD Kathryn Vic 1 V V V V 4/5 7 21
LANCEY Stella WA 1 1 2 1 3 0/5 -17 8
ESPOSITO Chloe NSW V 3 V V 2 3/5 5 20
DEVEREAUX Annie Qld 4 2 V 1 4 1/5 -5 16
WILSON Seri SA 4 3 V V V 3/5 3 22

Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
REYNOLDS Amy Vic V V 4 V V 4/5 10 24
MACKAY Catherine Vic 4 V V V 3 3/5 7 22
RITCHIE Belinda Qld 2 2 2 V 3 1/5 -7 14
FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW V 3 V V 1 3/5 3 19
BLOM Allison NSW 1 0 1 0 0 0/5 -23 2
HILL Mita WA 2 V V V V 4/5 10 22

D/E R64-->R16

1 HALLS Evelyn Vic
HALLS Evelyn
64
HALLS Evelyn
33 CLARKE Sarah Qld 15/2
CLARKE Sarah
32 HUGHES Alex Qld 15/13
HALLS Evelyn
17 WILSON Seri SA 15/8
WILSON Seri
48
WILSON Seri
49 15/11
ESPOSITO Chloe
16 ESPOSITO Chloe NSW
9 RYAN Emma Vic
RYAN Emma
56
CAMPBELL Carla
41 15/10
CAMPBELL Carla
24 CAMPBELL Carla NZL
HILL Mita
25 KENT Laura NSW 15/9
KENT Laura
40
HILL Mita
57 15/14
HILL Mita
8 HILL Mita WA
5 DARBY Angela Vic
DARBY Angela
60
DARBY Angela
37 LANCEY Stella WA 15/10
McLEAN Cerri
28 McLEAN Cerri ACT 15/3
DARBY Angela
21 TAUSAN Leah Vic 15/10
TAUSAN Leah
44
TAUSAN Leah
53 15/10
SEGGIE Julie
12 SEGGIE Julie NSW
13 HAGGETT Malindi WA
HAGGETT Malindi
52
HAGGETT Malindi
45 13/6
OLIVER Caryl
20 OLIVER Caryl Vic
SHER Diana
29 DEVEREAUX Annie Qld 15/6
DEVEREAUX Annie
36 CHOW Frances NSW 15/11
SHER Diana
61 15/6
SHER Diana
4 SHER Diana Vic
3 HALLS Joanna Vic
HALLS Joanna
62
HALLS Joanna
35 WHITEHEAD Dee WA 15/1
WHITEHEAD Dee
30 RITCHIE Belinda Qld 15/8
HALLS Joanna
19 HUBER Leonie Vic 15/7
HUBER Leonie
46
KWAG Alicia
51 15/14
KWAG Alicia
14 KWAG Alicia Qld
11 MENZ Ursula SA
MENZ Ursula
54
MENZ Ursula
43 15/14
MACFARLANE Sarah
22 MACFARLANE Sarah WA
MENZ Ursula
27 COLLINS Jazz Qld 15/13
COLLINS Jazz
38 MENARY Jane SA 15/9
GU Dianna
59 15/10
GU Dianna
6 GU Dianna Vic
7 REYNOLDS Amy Vic
REYNOLDS Amy
58
REYNOLDS Amy
39 BLOM Allison NSW 15/9
HAWKINS Michelle
26 HAWKINS Michelle Qld 15/4
REYNOLDS Amy
23 WILKS Victoria Vic 15/13
WILKS Victoria
42
WILKS Victoria
55 5/4
WOODWARD Kathryn
10 WOODWARD Kathryn Vic
15 MACKAY Catherine Vic
MACKAY Catherine
50
MACKAY Catherine
47 15/6
FORDHAM Ashleigh
18 FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
MACKAY Catherine
31 D'ARGAVILLE Chantal Vic 15/12
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal
34 HEAZLEWOOD Anna Qld 15/9
OSVATH Sarah
63 15/4
OSVATH Sarah
2 OSVATH Sarah NSW

D/E R8-->Final

1 HALLS Evelyn Vic
HALLS Evelyn
8 HILL Mita WA 15/8
HALLS Evelyn
5 DARBY Angela Vic 15/6
SHER Diana
4 SHER Diana Vic 15/3
HALLS Evelyn
3 HALLS Joanna Vic 15/9
HALLS Joanna
6 MENZ Ursula SA 10/1
HALLS Joanna
7 REYNOLDS Amy Vic 15/13
MACKAY Catherine
2 MACKAY Catherine Vic 15/14

Final Rank

Ranking Name First name State/
Country
1 HALLS Evelyn VIC
2 HALLS Joanna VIC
3= MACKAY Catherine VIC
3= SHER Diana VIC
5 DARBY Angela VIC
6 REYNOLDS Amy VIC
7 HILL Mita WA
8 MENZ Ursula SA
9 OSVATH Sarah NSW
10 GU Dianna VIC
11 HAGGETT Malindi WA
12 KWAG Alicia QLD
13 WILSON Seri SA
14 TAUSAN Leah VIC
15 WILKS Victoria VIC
16 CAMPBELL Carla NZL
17 RYAN Emma VIC
18 WOODWARD Kathryn VIC
19 SEGGIE Julie NSW
20 ESPOSITO Chloe NSW
21 FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
22 HUBER Leonie VIC
23 OLIVER Caryl VIC
24 MACFARLANE Sarah WA
25 KENT Laura NSW
26 HAWKINS Michelle QLD
27 COLLINS Jazz QLD
28 McLEAN Cerri ACT
29 DEVEREAUX Annie QLD
30 D'ARGAVILLE Chantal VIC
31 CLARKE Sarah QLD
32 WHITEHEAD Dee WA
33 RITCHIE Belinda QLD
34 HUGHES Alex QLD
35 HEAZLEWOOD Anna QLD
36= CHOW Frances NSW
36= LANCEY Stella WA
38 MENARY Jane SA
39 BLOM Allison NSW

Referee Activity

Name First name State Category Poules Matches Finales
BISHOP Will NZL Nat 1 7 1
CASAGRANDE Zac Qld Nat 0 9 0
DARRAGH Stephen FIE B 0 2 0
DAVIES Nick NSW Nat 0 9 1
LEWIS James WA Nat 1 0 1
NELSON Michael Qld Nat 1 0 0
SUMMERFIELD Simon Vic Nat 1 3 0
WILCOCK Ben NSW Nat 0 2 0