Print
Category: 2010 - Australian Championships

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Open Men's Epee
Brisbane Grammar, M.A. Howell Sports Centre

Start List

Fencers (all 71)

Name First name State/Country
ALCHIN Daniel NSW
AMMUNDSEN Brett NZL
ARNOLD Scott VIC
BAKER Arden VIC
BARCHIESI Matteo SA
BENNETT Luke VIC
BETTS Christopher VIC
BEWSHER Justin ACT
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BISHOP William NZL
BURGUN Alexandre SA
CAPON Simon NSW
CARTILLIER Luc QLD
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
CLARKE Reagan NSW
CREESE Peter QLD
DANILOV Aleksey WA
DAVIES Nicholas NSW
DOLLEY Will VIC
DOWNES John NSW
DZODZOS Michael SA
EMMANUEL Bobby WA
FERNON Edward NSW
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
GRANT Mark QLD
HARCOURT Mike QLD
HEFFERNAN Nicholas QLD
HROVAT Volker NSW
HUNTER Alexander VIC
JAMROZY Marek WA
JAVENS Stephen VIC
JOHNSON Steve WA
KNEIPP Patrick QLD
LEUNG Billy UK
LEWIS James WA
LEWITH Richard VIC
LEWITH Victor VIC
LIU Yang NSW
LOVELL Alex SA
MACDONALD Kyle NZL
MANSFIELD Luke NSW
MARSHALL Stuart SA
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
MERIAUX Matheiu ACT
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
NELSON Michael QLD
ORWIN Mitchell QLD
PAXMAN Adrian WA
PEEK Maximilian NSW
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
PITTMAN Nicholas SA
RADFORD Kristian QLD
RANCE Mark NZL
REID Shannon VIC
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
ROBINSON Seamus VIC
ROBSON Danny VIC
SARMIENTO Ramon QLD
SAW Adrian NZL
SCHULTZ Stephen VIC
SESUN Andreas NZL
SHELLEY Jeremy VIC
SNELL Robert NSW
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
THOMPSON Chelton VIC
THOMPSON Murray VIC
VAN DER MERWE Drikus NSW
VAN HAERINGEN Ben QLD
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry WA

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
LIU Yang NSW V V V V V V 6/6 23 30
REID Shannon VIC 0 2 V V4 V3 V 4/6 -1 19
LEWIS James WA 1 V V V V V 5/6 11 26
ALCHIN Daniel NSW 1 3 4 4 V V 2/6 -2 22
BAKER Arden VIC 3 1 0 V 2 V 2/6 -10 16
MARSHALL Stuart SA 1 2 4 2 V V 2/6 -4 19
CREESE Peter QLD 1 4 0 2 3 3 0/6 -17 13

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC V V V 2 V V 5/6 18 27
ORWIN Mitchell QLD 0 3 3 2 V 4 1/6 -12 17
SAW Adrian NZL 4 V V V4 V 3 4/6 6 26
REYNOLDS Adam VIC 1 V 1 1 V 2 2/6 -8 15
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD V3 V 3 V V 3 4/6 8 24
DANILOV Aleksey WA 1 4 3 0 2 V 1/6 -13 15
VAN DER MERWE Drikus NSW 0 V V V V 3 4/6 1 23

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
LEWITH Victor VIC V V V V 3 V 5/6 19 28
VAN HAERINGEN Ben QLD 2 V 4 2 V V 3/6 -1 23
PITTMAN Nicholas SA 1 3 V 1 0 1 1/6 -16 11
ROBSON Danny VIC 1 V 2 4 1 V 2/6 -9 18
SARMIENTO Ramon QLD 0 V V V V 3 4/6 4 23
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW V4 2 V V 2 2 3/6 1 20
RANCE Mark NZL 1 4 V 3 V V 3/6 2 23

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
THOMPSON Chelton VIC V 3 0 2 2 V 2/6 -9 17
HROVAT Volker NSW 3 3 2 1 1 4 0/6 -16 14
ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry WA V4 V 1 2 2 3 2/6 -9 17
DOLLEY Will VIC V V V V4 V4 V 6/6 19 28
MACDONALD Kyle NZL V V V 2 V V 5/6 14 27
NELSON Michael QLD V V V 3 3 V 4/6 9 26
DZODZOS Michael SA 4 V V 1 1 3 2/6 -8 19

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW 3 2 2 4 1 2 0/6 -15 14
SCHULTZ Stephen VIC V4 4 V 2 1 V4 3/6 -4 20
MERIAUX Mathieu ACT V V V3 V V 3 5/6 8 26
SNELL Robert NSW V 3 1 4 2 V 2/6 -1 20
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC V V 2 V 2 3 3/6 -3 22
BURGUN Alexandre SA V V 4 V V V 5/6 14 29
HARCOURT Mike QLD V 3 V 1 V 4 3/6 1 23

Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
JAVENS Stephen VIC 3 V 3 2 V 2/5 -4 18
HUNTER Alexander VIC V V 4 V V 4/5 9 24
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD 3 1 V V V 3/5 -2 19
AMMUNDSEN Brett NZL V V 3 2 1 2/5 -6 16
FERNON Edward NSW V 2 4 V V 3/5 3 21
BARCHIESI Matteo SA 4 4 4 V 4 1/5 0 21

Poule No 7 V/M Indicator HS
ROBINSON Seamus VIC V V V V V 5/5 17 25
BETTS Christopher VIC 1 V 4 4 3 1/5 -7 17
LEUNG Billy Uk 1 4 1 3 2 0/5 -14 11
SESUN Andreas NZL 0 V V 3 V 3/5 0 18
PEEK Maximilian NSW 4 V V V 3 3/5 2 22
RADFORD Kristian QLD 2 V V 3 V 3/5 2 20

Poule No 8 V/M Indicator HS
THOMPSON Murray VIC 0 1 1 4 V 1/5 -13 11
SHELLEY Jeremy VIC V V 4 V 4 3/5 6 23
DAVIES Nicholas NSW V 4 4 V 4 2/5 4 22
HEFFERNAN Nicholas QLD V V V V V 5/5 9 25
JOHNSON Steve WA V 3 2 3 1 1/5 -10 14
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA 4 V V 4 V 3/5 4 23

Poule No 9 V/M Indicator HS
PAXMAN Adrian WA 0 1 1 2 2 0/5 -18 6
LEWITH Richard VIC V 4 2 V 4 2/5 1 20
BEWSHER Justin ACT V V 3 V4 3 3/5 2 20
BISHOP William NZL V V V 1 V 4/5 10 21
GRANT Mark QLD V4 4 3 V2 3 2/5 -1 16
DOWNES John NSW V V V 3 V 4/5 6 23

Poule No 10 V/M Indicator HS
ARNOLD Scott VIC V V V V V 5/5 14 25
BENNETT Luke VIC 2 V 3 1 V 2/5 -5 16
KNEIPP Patrick QLD 3 2 2 3 3 0/5 -12 13
CLARKE Reagan NSW 3 V V V V 4/5 10 23
JAMROZY Marek WA 3 V V 1 V 3/5 4 19
LOVELL Alex SA 0 4 V 2 1 1/5 -11 12

Poule No 11 V/M Indicator HS
BIANCHIN Mark VIC V 2 3 V V 3/5 4 20
CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC 4 3 0 2 2 0/5 -14 11
CARTILLIER Luc QLD V V V V V 5/5 15 25
MANSFIELD Luke NSW V4 V 1 V V 4/5 7 20
CAPON Simon NSW 1 V 1 1 2 1/5 -11 10
EMMANUEL Bobby WA 2 V 3 4 V4 2/5 -1 18

Tableau 128=>32

1 LIU Yang NSW
LIU Yang
128
LIU Yang
65 KNEIPP Patrick QLD 15/8
KNEIPP Patrick
64 PITTMAN Nicholas SA 15/13
LIU Yang
33 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD 15/12
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
96
SESUN Andreas
97 15/13
SESUN Andreas
32 SESUN Andreas NZL
17 DOWNES John NSW
DOWNES John
112
DOWNES John
81 15/10
ALCHIN Daniel
48 ALCHIN Daniel NSW
DOWNES John
49 MARSHALL Stuart SA 15/5
MARSHALL Stuart
80
MARSHALL Stuart
113 15/13
MANSFIELD Luke
16 MANSFIELD Luke NSW
9 BURGUN Alexandre SA
BURGUN Alexandre
120
BURGUN Alexandre
73 15/12
BARCHIESI Matteo
56 BARCHIESI Matteo SA
BURGUN Alexandre
41 LEWITH Richard VIC 15/13
LEWITH Richard
88
LEWITH Richard
105 15/11
SHELLEY Jeremy
24 SHELLEY Jeremy VIC
25 PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan
104
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan
89 15/13
DAVIES Nicholas
40 DAVIES Nicholas NSW
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
57 BETTS Christopher VIC 15/14
BETTS Christopher
72
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
121 15/7
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
8 MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
5 ARNOLD Scott VIC
ARNOLD Scott
124
ARNOLD Scott
69 HROVAT Volker NSW 15/3
CAPON Simon
60 CAPON Simon NSW 15/14
ARNOLD Scott
37 VAN HAERINGEN Ben QLD 15/9
VAN HAERINGEN Ben
92
FERNON Edward
101 15/11
FERNON Edward
28 FERNON Edward NSW
21 SARMIENTO Ramon QLD
SARMIENTO Ramon
108
JAVENS Stephen
85 15/14
JAVENS Stephen
44 JAVENS Stephen VIC
MERIAUX Mathieu
53 ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry WA 15/9
ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry
76
MERIAUX Mathieu
117 15/8
MERIAUX Mathieu
12 MERIAUX Mathieu ACT
13 CLARKE Reagan NSW
CLARKE Reagan
116
CLARKE Reagan
77 15/7
ROBSON Danny
52 ROBSON Danny VIC
CLARKE Reagan
45 BENNETT Luke VIC 15/11
BENNETT Luke
84
SAW Adrian
109 15/9
SAW Adrian
20 SAW Adrian NZL
29 PEEK Maximilian NSW
PEEK Maximilian
100
WILCOCK Benjamin
93 15/14
WILCOCK Benjamin
36 WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
CARTILLIER Luc
61 THOMPSON Murray VIC 15/5
THOMPSON Murray
68 FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW 15/11
CARTILLIER Luc
125 15/7
CARTILLIER Luc
4 CARTILLIER Luc QLD
3 ROBINSON Seamus VIC
ROBINSON Seamus
126
ROBINSON Seamus
67 LEUNG Billy UK 15/2
ORWIN Mitchell
62 ORWIN Mitchell QLD 15/13
ROBINSON Seamus
35 HARCOURT Mike QLD 15/7
HARCOURT Mike
94
HARCOURT Mike
99 15/13
BEWSHER Justin
30 BEWSHER Justin ACT
19 CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
CASAGRANDE Zac
110
CASAGRANDE Zac
83 15/3
AMMUNDSEN Brett
46 AMMUNDSEN Brett NZL
CASAGRANDE Zac
51 REYNOLDS Adam VIC 15/12
REYNOLDS Adam
78
BISHOP William
115 15/8
BISHOP William
14 BISHOP William NZL
11 LEWIS James WA
LEWIS James
118
LEWIS James
75 15/6
THOMPSON Chelton
54 THOMPSON Chelton VIC
LEWIS James
43 GRANT Mark QLD 15/11
GRANT Mark
86
GRANT Mark
107 15/11
VAN DER MERWE Drikus
22 VAN DER MERWE Drikus NSW
27 JAMROZY Marek WA
JAMROZY Marek
102
JAMROZY Marek
91 15/10
SUMMERFIELD Simon
38 SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
HEFFERNAN Nicholas
59 LOVELL Alex SA 15/12
LOVELL Alex
70 CREESE Peter QLD 15/10
HEFFERNAN Nicholas
123 15/8
HEFFERNAN Nicholas
6 HEFFERNAN Nicholas QLD
7 LEWITH Victor VIC
LEWITH Victor
122
LEWITH Victor
71 PAXMAN Adrian WA 15/7
PAXMAN Adrian
58 JOHNSON Steve Wa 15/5
BIANCHIN Mark
39 SCHULTZ Stephen VIC 8/7
SCHULTZ Stephen
90
BIANCHIN Mark
103 15/13
BIANCHIN Mark
26 BIANCHIN Mark VIC
23 REID Shannon VIC
REID Shannon
106
EMMANUEL Bobby
87 15/11
EMMANUEL Bobby
42 EMMANUEL Bobby WA
MACDONALD Kyle
55 BAKER Arden VIC 15/11
BAKER Arden
74
MACDONALD Kyle
119 15/3
MACDONALD Kyle
10 MACDONALD Kyle NZL
15 HUNTER Alexander VIC
HUNTER Alexander
114
HUNTER Alexander
79 15/5
DZODZOS Michael
50 DZODZOS Michael SA
NELSON Michael
47 SNELL Robert NSW 15/10
SNELL Robert
82
NELSON Michael
111 15/10
NELSON Michael
18 NELSON Michael QLD
31 RADFORD Kristian QLD
RADFORD Kristian
98
RADFORD Kristian
95 15/13
RANCE Mark
34 RANCE Mark NZL
DOLLEY Will
63 DANILOV Aleksey WA 15/6
DANILOV Aleksey
66 CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC 15/7
DOLLEY Will
127 15/6
DOLLEY Will
2 DOLLEY Will VIC

Tableau 16=>Final

1 LIU Yang NSW
DOWNES John
16 DOWNES John NSW 15/11
DOWNES John
9 BURGUN Alexandre SA 15/9
BURGUN Alexandre
8 MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC 15/14
CARTILLIER Luc
5 ARNOLD Scott VIC 15/9
ARNOLD Scott
12 MERIAUX Mathieu ACT 15/12
CARTILLIER Luc
13 CLARKE Reagan NSW 15/14
CARTILLIER Luc
4 CARTILLIER Luc QLD 15/10
ROBINSON Seamus
3 ROBINSON Seamus VIC 3/2
ROBINSON Seamus
14 CASAGRANDE Zac QLD 15/10
ROBINSON Seamus
11 LEWIS James WA 15/3
HEFFERNAN Nicholas
6 HEFFERNAN Nicholas QLD 15/14
ROBINSON Seamus
7 BIANCHIN Mark VIC 15/9
MACDONALD Kyle
10 MACDONALD Kyle NZL 15/12
DOLLEY Will
15 NELSON Michael QLD 15/8
DOLLEY Will
2 DOLLEY Will VIC 14/11

Final Results


Name First name State/Country
1 ROBINSON Seamus VIC
2 CARTILLIER Luc QLD
3 DOLLEY Will VIC
3 DOWNES John NSW
5 ARNOLD Scott VIC
6 HEFFERNAN Nicholas QLD
7 BURGUN Alexandre SA
8 MACDONALD Kyle NZL
9 LIU Yang NSW
10 MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
11 LEWIS James WA
12 MERIAUX Mathieu ACT
13 CLARKE Reagan NSW
14 NELSON Michael QLD
15 CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
16 BIANCHIN Mark VIC
17 LEWITH Victor VIC
18 BISHOP William NZL
19 HUNTER Alexander VIC
20 SAW Adrian NZL
21 PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
22 JAMROZY Marek WA
23 FERNON Edward NSW
24 RADFORD Kristian QLD
25 SESUN Andreas NZL
26 HARCOURT Mike QLD
27 WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
28 LEWITH Richard VIC
29 EMMANUEL Bobby WA
30 GRANT Mark QLD
31 JAVENS Stephen VIC
32 MARSHALL Stuart SA
33 MANSFIELD Luke NSW
34 SARMIENTO Ramon QLD
35 VAN DER MERWE Drikus NSW
36 REID Shannon VIC
37 SHELLEY Jeremy VIC
38 PEEK Maximilian NSW
39 BEWSHER Justin ACT
40 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
41 RANCE Mark NZL
42 VAN HAERINGEN Ben QLD
43 SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
44 SCHULTZ Stephen VIC
45 DAVIES Nicholas NSW
46 BENNETT Luke VIC
47 AMMUNDSEN Brett NZL
48 SNELL Robert NSW
49 ALCHIN Daniel NSW
50 DZODZOS Michael SA
51 REYNOLDS Adam VIC
52 ROBSON Danny VIC
53 THOMPSON Chelton VIC
53 ZATSELYAPIN Dmitry WA
55 BAKER Arden VIC
56 BARCHIESI Matteo SA
57 BETTS Christopher VIC
58 LOVELL Alex SA
59 CAPON Simon NSW
60 THOMPSON Murray VIC
61 ORWIN Mitchell QLD
62 DANILOV Aleksey WA
63 KNEIPP Patrick QLD
64 PAXMAN Adrian WA
65 JOHNSON Steve WA
66 PITTMAN Nicholas SA
67 CHARLESWORTH Bruno VIC
67 LEUNG Billy UK
69 FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
70 HROVAT Volker NSW
71 CREESE Peter QLD

Referee Activity

Name First name Matches Finales
ALCHIN Daniel 1 0
ARNOLD Scott 2 0
BARCHIESI Matteo 2 1
BEWSHER Justin 2 0
BISHOP William 2 0
BURGUN Alexandre 1 0
CAPON Simon 1 0
CARTILLIER Luc 2 0
CASAGRANDE Zac 1 0
CLARKE Reagan 1 0
DANILOV Alexsey 1 0
DARRAGH Stephen 7 1
DAVIES Nicholas 2 0
DOLLEY William 1 0
DOOLEY William 1 0
DOWNES John 1 0
EMMANUEL Bobby 1 0
FERNON Edward 1 0
GRANT Mark 2 0
HARCOURT Mike 1 0
HEFFERNAN Nicholas 2 0
HUNTER Alex 2 0
LEWIS James 1 0
LEWITH Richard 1 0
LEWITH Victor 1 0
LIU Yang 2 0
MANSFIELD Luke 1 0
MIHAILESCU Cosmin 1 0
NELSON Michael 1 0
PEEK Max 1 0
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan 1 0
RADFORD Kristian 2 0
ROBINSON Seamus 1 0
SARUMENTO Ramon 1 0
SAW Adrian 1 0
SCHULTZ Stephen 2 0
SESUN Andreas 2 0
SHELLEY Jeremy 2 0
SNELL Robert 1 0
SUMMERFIELD Simon 2 1
WILCOCK Benjamin 2 0