Print
Category: 2010 - Australian Championships

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Open Men's Foil
Brisbane Grammar, M.A. Howell Sports Centre

Start List

Fencers (all 42)

Name First name State/Country
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max NSW
BEWSHER Justin ACT
CAPON Simon NSW
CREESE Peter QLD
DALEY Patrick NSW
DANILOV Aleksey WA
DARE Shane VIC
DEVENISH Dylan WA
DONALD Matthew NSW
DOOLEY Stephen NSW
DZODZOS Michael SA
FERRARO Mario NSW
FITZGERALD Hayden NSW
GAUKE Anthony NSW
HARCOURT Mike QLD
HART Chris QLD
HART Jeremy QLD
HYDE-PAGE Edward QLD
JAMROZY Marek WA
JOHNSON Steve WA
JONES Chris VIC
LEAR Chris NZL
LIAO Sam QLD
MACLEAN Gareth QLD
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
OSVATH Daniel NSW
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
QUINTARELLI Adrian VIC
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
REYNOLDS T C VIC
ROBB Hamlyn QLD
SAFAR Saleh VIC
SARGENT Joel VIC
SIMPSON Fraser QLD
SLOWIACZEK Joe NSW
SNELL Robert NSW
THIRKELL Douglas VIC
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
WEBBER Geoff VIC
WEBBER Lucas VIC
WILLIAMS Dean VIC
YENG Feng ACT

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
REYNOLDS Adam VIC 3 V 4 V 0 2 2/6 -9 19
CAPON Simon NSW V 2 V 0 0 V 3/6 -5 17
HYDE-PAGE Edward QLD 4 V V V 1 V 4/6 7 25
THIRKELL Douglas VIC V 2 1 1 0 V 2/6 -12 14
DALEY Patrick NSW 4 V 4 V 1 V 3/6 7 24
YENG Feng ACT V V V V V V 6/6 27 30
JOHNSON Steve WA V 2 1 2 1 1 1/6 -15 12

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
MACLEAN Gareth QLD V V V 3 3 3 3/6 2 24
WEBBER Lucas VIC 4 V V 3 4 V 3/6 6 26
FERRARO Mario NSW 1 1 1 0 1 0 0/6 -26 4
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD 2 0 V 4 1 4 1/6 -10 16
SAFAR Saleh VIC V V V V V V 6/6 15 30
GAUKE Anthony NSW V V V V 3 2 4/6 6 25
JAMROZY Marek WA V 4 V V 2 V 4/6 7 26

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HARCOURT Mike QLD V 3 V V 3 3 3/6 1 24
DONALD Matthew NSW 4 0 4 2 V 0 1/6 -12 15
WILLIAMS Dean VIC V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
LIAO Sam QLD 4 V 3 V V 2 3/6 -1 24
FITZGERALD Hayden NSW 0 V 1 3 V 3 2/6 -8 17
LEAR Chris Nzl V 2 2 3 3 2 1/6 -11 17
DANILOV Aleksey WA V V 0 V V V 5/6 10 25

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
CREESE Peter QLD V 0 V 2 2 3 2/6 -8 17
DARE Shane VIC 4 1 V 0 3 1 1/6 -13 14
SLOWIACZEK Joe NSW V V V V 3 V 5/6 19 28
ROBB Hamlyn QLD 1 2 0 2 0 3 0/6 -22 8
JONES Chris VIC V V 3 V V V 5/6 18 28
TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW V V V V 0 V 5/6 9 25
DZODZOS Michael SA V V 0 V 1 3 3/6 -3 19

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
OSVATH Daniel NSW V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
HART Jeremy QLD 2 4 V V V V 4/6 10 26
QUINTARELLI Adrian VIC 3 V V 4 V 2 3/6 0 24
SNELL Robert NSW 0 3 2 4 3 2 0/6 -16 14
SIMPSON Fraser QLD 1 1 V V 3 0 2/6 -13 15
SARGENT Joel VIC 1 0 3 V V 1 2/6 -11 15
BEWSHER Justin ACT 2 2 V V V V 4/6 9 24

Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
REYNOLDS T C VIC 0 3 V 0 V 4 2/6 -8 17
DOOLEY Stephen NSW V V V V V V 6/6 26 30
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA V 2 V V V V 5/6 15 27
WEBBER Geoff VIC 1 0 3 1 3 V 1/6 -15 13
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max NSW V 0 1 V 2 2 2/6 -6 15
DEVENISH Dylan WA 4 0 0 V V 0 2/6 -11 14
HART Chris QLD V 2 0 3 V V 3/6 -1 20

 

Tableau 64=>16

1 YENG Feng ACT
YENG Feng
64
YENG Feng
33 SIMPSON Fraser QLD 15/2
SIMPSON Fraser
32 THIRKELL Douglas VIC 15/10
YENG Feng
17 WEBBER Lucas VIC 15/11
WEBBER Lucas
48
WEBBER Lucas
49 15/14
DALEY Patrick
16 DALEY Patrick NSW
9 DANILOV Aleksey WA
DANILOV Aleksey
56
DANILOV Aleksey
41 ROBB Hamlyn QLD 15/10
CAPON Simon
24 CAPON Simon NSW 15/3
DANILOV Aleksey
25 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max NSW 15/11
SNELL Robert
40 SNELL Robert NSW 15/8
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan
57 15/8
PENNY-DIMRI Jahan
8 PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
5 SAFAR Saleh VIC
SAFAR Saleh
60
SAFAR Saleh
37 DARE Shane VIC 15/7
REYNOLDS T C
28 REYNOLDS T C VIC 15/8
SAFAR Saleh
21 LIAO Sam QLD 15/8
LIAO Sam
44
BEWSHER Justin
53 15/4
BEWSHER Justin
12 BEWSHER Justin ACT
13 JAMROZY Marek WA
JAMROZY Marek
52
JAMROZY Marek
45 15/7
QUINTARELLI Adrian
20 QUINTARELLI Adrian VIC
WILLIAMS Dean
29 REYNOLDS Adam VIC 15/11
DONALD Matthew
36 DONALD Matthew NSW 15/4
WILLIAMS Dean
61 15/9
WILLIAMS Dean
4 WILLIAMS Dean VIC
3 OSVATH Daniel NSW
OSVATH Daniel
62
OSVATH Daniel
35 LEAR Chris Nzl 15/9
LEAR Chris
30 SARGENT Joel VIC 15/8
OSVATH Daniel
19 HARCOURT Mike QLD 15/3
HARCOURT Mike
46
HYDE-PAGE Edward
51 15/14
HYDE-PAGE Edward
14 HYDE-PAGE Edward QLD
11 HART Jeremy QLD
HART Jeremy
54
HART Chris
43 15/13
HART Chris
22 HART Chris QLD
SLOWIACZEK Joe
27 CREESE Peter QLD 15/3
CREESE Peter
38 WEBBER Geoff VIC 15/10
SLOWIACZEK Joe
59 15/2
SLOWIACZEK Joe
6 SLOWIACZEK Joe NSW
7 JONES Chris VIC
JONES Chris
58
JONES Chris
39 JOHNSON Steve WA 15/8
FITZGERALD Hayden
26 FITZGERALD Hayden NSW 15/4
JONES Chris
23 DZODZOS Michael SA 15/12
DZODZOS Michael
42 FERRARO Mario NSW 15/5
TYSHCHENKO Andrey
55 15/13
TYSHCHENKO Andrey
10 TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
15 GAUKE Anthony NSW
GAUKE Anthony
50
GAUKE Anthony
47 15/10
MACLEAN Gareth
18 MACLEAN Gareth QLD
DOOLEY Stephen
31 DEVENISH Dylan WA 15/8
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
34 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD 15/10
DOOLEY Stephen
63 15/7
DOOLEY Stephen
2 DOOLEY Stephen NSW

 

Tableau 8=>Final

1 YENG Feng ACT
YENG Feng
8 DANILOV Aleksey WA 15/12
SAFAR Saleh
5 SAFAR Saleh VIC 15/13
SAFAR Saleh
4 WILLIAMS Dean VIC 15/14
SLOWIACZEK Joe
3 OSVATH Daniel NSW 15/7
SLOWIACZEK Joe
6 SLOWIACZEK Joe NSW 15/6
SLOWIACZEK Joe
7 JONES Chris VIC 15/5
DOOLEY Stephen
2 DOOLEY Stephen NSW 15/11

 

Final Ranking


Name First name State/Country
1 SLOWIACZEK Joe NSW
2 SAFAR Saleh VIC
3 DOOLEY Stephen NSW
3 YENG Feng ACT
5= OSVATH Daniel NSW
5= WILLIAMS Dean VIC
7 JONES Chris VIC
8 DANILOV Aleksey WA
9 PENNY-DIMRI Jahan SA
10 TYSHCHENKO Andrey NSW
11 BEWSHER Justin ACT
12 JAMROZY Marek WA
13 HYDE-PAGE Edward QLD
14 GAUKE Anthony NSW
15 WEBBER Lucas VIC
16 HART Chris QLD
17 HART Jeremy QLD
18 DALEY Patrick NSW
19 MACLEAN Gareth QLD
20 HARCOURT Mike QLD
21 QUINTARELLI Adrian VIC
22 LIAO Sam QLD
23 DZODZOS Michael SA
24 CAPON Simon NSW
25 CREESE Peter QLD
25 FITZGERALD Hayden NSW
25 REYNOLDS T C VIC
28 SIMPSON Fraser QLD
29 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
30 LEAR Chris NZL
31 DONALD Matthew NSW
32 SNELL Robert NSW
33 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max NSW
34 REYNOLDS Adam VIC
35 SARGENT Joel VIC
36 DEVENISH Dylan WA
37 THIRKELL Douglas VIC
38 DARE Shane VIC
39 WEBBER Geoff VIC
40 JOHNSON Steve WA
41 ROBB Hamlyn QLD
42 FERRARO Mario NSW

 

Referee Activity

Name First name Matches Finales
DARRAGH Stephen 7 1
DAVIES Nicholas 8 0
DOOLEY Stephen 2 0
GAUKE Anthony 1 0
HARCOURT Mike 2 0
HART Chris 1 0
JAMROZY Marek 1 0
NELSON Michael 3 1
OSVATH Daniel 1 0
REYNOLDS Adam 1 0
ROBB Hamlyn 1 0
SAFAR Saleh 2 0
SLOWIACZEK Joe 1 0
SMITH Cameron 1 0
WEBBER Geoff 1 0
WEBBER Lucas 1 0
WILLIAMS Dean 1 0
YENG Feng 2 0