headerimg10.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
21 Jan - 25 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
29 Mar - 31 Mar 2019
AFC1, including U23 Epee
07 Jun 2019
National Sabre Clinic
08 Jun - 10 Jun 2019
AFC2, including U23 Foil
05 Jul - 09 Jul 2019
U15/Cadet Nationals

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-273-52.jpg
Sponsor-616-47.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Teams and Fencers

AUSTRALIA  
  AUTY, Samantha
  FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
  JOHNSON, Emma
  WEBSTER, Sian
  WHITE, Grace
ENGLAND  
  ANIL, Shreya
  DAVIS, Alexandra
  FAIRHEAD, Helen
  PLEASANT, Bridget
  RUAUX, Emily
INDIA  
  CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi
  JOSE, Christy
  KAUR, Jagmeet
  PUTHUSSERY, Reesha
  THINGUJAM, Diana Devi
NORTHERN IRELAND  
  LEE, Naomi
  MARSHALL, Kathryn
  ROBB, Francine
SCOTLAND  
  DAYKIN, Kate
  GUARINO, Michelle
  HAMPSON, Sarahjane
  LLEWELLYN, Elsie
  THOMSON, Catriona
WALES  
  HILL, Heulwen
  RUSSELL, Fran
  TILLOTT, Jennie
  WARE, Megan

Tableau


 1 :    ENGLAND      
     ENGLAND    
       
       ENGLAND  
 5 :    NORTHERN IRELAND       45 / 44  
     AUSTRALIA    
 4 :    AUSTRALIA     45 / 31    
         ENGLAND  
 3 :    SCOTLAND         45 / 29  
     SCOTLAND    
 6 :    WALES     45 / 23    
       SCOTLAND  
        45 / 41  
     INDIA    
 2 :    INDIA      
       

Bout Details

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
LEE, Naomi 4 4 5 5 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
MARSHALL, Kathryn 1 5 10 5 JOHNSON, Emma
ROBB, Francine 2 7 15 5 WEBSTER, Sian
MARSHALL, Kathryn 7 14 20 5 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
LEE, Naomi 3 17 25 5 WEBSTER, Sian
ROBB, Francine 3 20 30 5 AUTY, Samantha
MARSHALL, Kathryn 1 21 35 5 WEBSTER, Sian
ROBB, Francine 7 28 40 5 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
LEE, Naomi 3 31 45 5 AUTY, Samantha

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
DAYKIN, Kate 5 5 2 2 WARE, Megan
THOMSON, Catriona 5 10 3 1 RUSSELL, Fran
HAMPSON, Sarahjane 5 15 11 8 TILLOTT, Jennie
THOMSON, Catriona 5 20 12 1 WARE, Megan
DAYKIN, Kate 5 25 13 1 TILLOTT, Jennie
HAMPSON, Sarahjane 5 30 17 4 RUSSELL, Fran
GUARINO, Michelle 5 35 20 3 TILLOTT, Jennie
HAMPSON, Sarahjane 5 40 22 2 WARE, Megan
DAYKIN, Kate 5 45 23 1 RUSSELL, Fran

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
RUAUX, Emily 5 5 1 1 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
FAIRHEAD, Helen 5 10 3 2 WHITE, Grace
PLEASANT, Bridget 5 15 4 1 WEBSTER, Sian
ANIL, Shreya 5 20 13 9 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
RUAUX, Emily 5 25 16 3 WEBSTER, Sian
PLEASANT, Bridget 5 30 21 5 AUTY, Samantha
FAIRHEAD, Helen 5 35 28 7 WEBSTER, Sian
PLEASANT, Bridget 5 40 31 3 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
RUAUX, Emily 5 45 44 13 AUTY, Samantha

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
DAYKIN, Kate 5 5 4 4 JOSE, Christy
LLEWELLYN, Elsie 1 6 10 6 CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi
HAMPSON, Sarahjane 9 15 14 4 PUTHUSSERY, Reesha
LLEWELLYN, Elsie 1 16 20 6 JOSE, Christy
DAYKIN, Kate 3 19 25 5 THINGUJAM, Diana Devi
HAMPSON, Sarahjane 10 29 30 5 CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi
LLEWELLYN, Elsie 6 35 32 2 THINGUJAM, Diana Devi
HAMPSON, Sarahjane 5 40 38 6 JOSE, Christy
DAYKIN, Kate 5 45 41 3 CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi 5 5 2 2 WEBSTER, Sian
Kaur, Jagmeet 5 10 9 7 AUTY, Samantha
JOSE, Christy 5 15 13 4 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
THINGUJAM, Diana Devi 5 20 17 4 WEBSTER, Sian
CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi 5 25 19 2 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
JOSE, Christy 4 29 30 11 AUTY, Samantha
Kaur, Jagmeet 3 32 35 5 FOX-HARDING, Caitlin
JOSE, Christy 7 39 40 5 WEBSTER, Sian
CHADALAVADA, Bhavani Devi 3 42 45 5 AUTY, Samantha

Name Hits Score Score Hits Name
RUAUX, Emily 5 5 2 2 DAYKIN, Kate
PLEASANT, Bridget 5 10 5 3 LLEWELLYN, Elsie
DAVIS, Alexandra 5 15 10 5 HAMPSON, Sarahjane
RUAUX, Emily 5 20 14 4 LLEWELLYN, Elsie
DAVIS, Alexandra 5 25 14 0 DAYKIN, Kate
PLEASANT, Bridget 5 30 19 5 HAMPSON, Sarahjane
DAVIS, Alexandra 5 35 22 3 LLEWELLYN, Elsie
RUAUX, Emily 5 40 24 2 HAMPSON, Sarahjane
PLEASANT, Bridget 5 45 29 5 DAYKIN, Kate

Final Results

Final Ranking Team State/
Country
1  ENGLAND, ENG
2  SCOTLAND, SCO
3  AUSTRALIA, AUS
4  INDIA, IND
5  NORTHERN IRELAND, NIR
6  WALES, WAL

Referees

Referee Tableau
T8 Semi-Final Final
CHUA, Ernest 0 1 1
COUDHARY, Rashid 1 1 0
CRAWFORD, Anna 1 0 0
DOUVIS, Andreas 0 0 1
FAWKES, Boston 1 1 0
NELSON, Michael 0 1 0
NGUYEN, Thomas 1 0 0