headerimg12.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
21 Jan - 25 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
29 Mar - 31 Mar 2019
AFC1, including U23 Epee
07 Jun 2019
National Sabre Clinic
08 Jun - 10 Jun 2019
AFC2, including U23 Foil
05 Jul - 09 Jul 2019
U15/Cadet Nationals

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-2151-75.jpg
Sponsor-461-71.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Fencers

Number of Fencers = 19
Name First Name State/
Country
ALLARDICE Jane AUS
BALLARD Annabelle AUS
BONDFIELD Bronwen AUS
BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny AUS
COOKSEY Janet ENG
DOBSON-BLOCK Angela AUS
HON Christina AUS
HON Susan AUS
HULL Nicola ENG
JORDAN Harriet AUS
KIRBY Maria AUS
LYASCHENKO Julia AUS
MARSHALL Simone NZL
MCNAMARA Moya ENG
NUTT Abigail AUS
PEARCE Julie AUS
ROBINSON Lynette WAL
SCHWARZ Sandra AUS
STOKES Colleen AUS



Poules

 

Round 1 - Poule 1 V/M Ind. HS
 ENG    HULL, Nicola     V 0 V V V V 0.833 14 25
 AUS    JORDAN, Harriet   1   2 V V V V 0.667 4 23
 AUS    BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny   V V   V V V V 1.000 27 30
 AUS    HON, Christina   2 3 0   V V 4 0.333 -5 19
 AUS    HON, Susan   1 4 0 2   4 2 0.000 -17 13
 AUS    DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela   1 0 0 2 V   2 0.167 -19 10
 WAL    ROBINSON, Lynette   1 2 1 V V V   0.500 -4 19

 

Round 1 - Poule 2 V/M Ind. HS
 AUS    KIRBY, Maria     V V 2 V 1 0.600 4 18
 AUS    STOKES, Colleen   2   1 2 V 0 0.200 -13 10
 AUS    LYASCHENKO, Julia   1 V   V V 3 0.600 3 19
 ENG    MCNAMARA, Moya   V3 V 1   4 2 0.400 -4 15
 AUS    PEARCE, Julie   3 3 4 V   V 0.400 -2 20
 AUS    BALLARD, Annabelle   V V V V 3   0.800 12 23

 

Round 1 - Poule 3 V/M Ind. HS
 AUS    SCHWARZ, Sandra     V 1 0 1 2 0.200 -13 9
 AUS    BONDFIELD, Bronwen   2   4 1 V 0 0.200 -12 12
 AUS    ALLARDICE, Jane   V V   3 V 1 0.600 1 19
 AUS    NUTT, Abigail   V V V   V V 1.000 19 25
 ENG    COOKSEY, Janet   V 4 3 0   V 0.400 -1 17
 NZL    MARSHALL, Simone   V V V 2 2   0.600 6 19


Results after the Poules

Rank after
Poules
Fencer State/
Country
1  BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny AUS
2  NUTT, Abigail AUS
3  HULL, Nicola ENG
4  BALLARD, Annabelle AUS
5  JORDAN, Harriet AUS
6  MARSHALL, Simone NZL
7  KIRBY, Maria AUS
8  LYASCHENKO, Julia AUS
9  ALLARDICE, Jane AUS
10  ROBINSON, Lynette WAL
11  COOKSEY, Janet ENG
12  PEARCE, Julie AUS
13  MCNAMARA, Moya ENG
14  HON, Christina AUS
15  BONDFIELD, Bronwen AUS
16  STOKES, Colleen AUS
17  SCHWARZ, Sandra AUS
18  DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela AUS
19  HON, Susan AUS


Tableau


 1 : AUS   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny      
     BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny    
       
       BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny  
 17 : AUS   SCHWARZ, Sandra       10 / 4  
     STOKES, Colleen    
 16 : AUS   STOKES, Colleen     10 / 4    
       
 9 : AUS   ALLARDICE, Jane      
     ALLARDICE, Jane    
       
       LYASCHENKO, Julia  
        10 / 2  
     LYASCHENKO, Julia    
 8 : AUS   LYASCHENKO, Julia      
       
 5 : AUS   JORDAN, Harriet      
     JORDAN, Harriet    
       
       JORDAN, Harriet  
        10 / 7  
     PEARCE, Julie    
 12 : AUS   PEARCE, Julie      
       
 13 : ENG   MCNAMARA, Moya      
     MCNAMARA, Moya    
       
       BALLARD, Annabelle  
        10 / 4  
     BALLARD, Annabelle    
 4 : AUS   BALLARD, Annabelle      
       
 3 : ENG   HULL, Nicola      
     HULL, Nicola    
       
       HULL, Nicola  
 19 : AUS   HON, Susan       10 / 1  
     HON, Christina    
 14 : AUS   HON, Christina     10 / 5    
       
 11 : ENG   COOKSEY, Janet      
     COOKSEY, Janet    
       
       COOKSEY, Janet  
        10 / 5  
     MARSHALL, Simone    
 6 : NZL   MARSHALL, Simone      
       
 7 : AUS   KIRBY, Maria      
     KIRBY, Maria    
       
       ROBINSON, Lynette  
        10 / 9  
     ROBINSON, Lynette    
 10 : WAL   ROBINSON, Lynette      
       
 15 : AUS   BONDFIELD, Bronwen      
     BONDFIELD, Bronwen    
 18 : AUS   DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela     10 / 2    
       NUTT, Abigail  
        10 / 2  
     NUTT, Abigail    
 2 : AUS   NUTT, Abigail      
       

 1 : AUS   BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny      
     LYASCHENKO, Julia    
 8 : AUS   LYASCHENKO, Julia     10 / 2    
       LYASCHENKO, Julia  
 5 : AUS   JORDAN, Harriet       10 / 1  
     BALLARD, Annabelle    
 4 : AUS   BALLARD, Annabelle     10 / 5    
         NUTT, Abigail  
 3 : ENG   HULL, Nicola         10 / 8  
     HULL, Nicola    
 11 : ENG   COOKSEY, Janet     10 / 5    
       NUTT, Abigail  
 10 : WAL   ROBINSON, Lynette       10 / 9  
     NUTT, Abigail    
 2 : AUS   NUTT, Abigail     10 / 2    
       

Final Results

Final Ranking Fencer State/
Country
Age
Group
1  NUTT, Abigail AUS 40-49
2  LYASCHENKO, Julia AUS
=3  BALLARD, Annabelle AUS 60-69
=3  HULL, Nicola ENG
5  BONNEY-MILLETT, Jenny AUS 50-59
6  JORDAN, Harriet AUS
7  ROBINSON, Lynette WAL
8  COOKSEY, Janet ENG 70+
9  MARSHALL, Simone NZL
10  KIRBY, Maria AUS
11  ALLARDICE, Jane AUS
12  PEARCE, Julie AUS
13  MCNAMARA, Moya ENG
14  HON, Christina AUS
15  BONDFIELD, Bronwen AUS
16  STOKES, Colleen AUS
17  SCHWARZ, Sandra AUS
18  DOBSON-BLOCK, Angela AUS
19  HON, Susan AUS

Referees

Referee Pools Tableau
T32 T16 T8 Semi-Final Final
COUDHARY, Rashid 0 0 1 1 0 0
CREESE, Peter 0 0 0 0 0 1
DOUVIS, Andreas 0 0 0 0 2 0
HOELLER, Michael 1 1 2 1 0 0
KAMYNINA, Anna 0 0 0 0 2 0
KOVRUNYKH, Andrei 0 0 2 1 0 1
MASAHIKO, Kai 0 0 0 0 2 1
MENTOR, Victoria 1 1 2 1 0 0
NELSON, Michael 1 1 0 0 0 0
SHACKELTON, Nicola 0 0 0 0 0 1
SPEAKMAN, Adrian 0 0 0 0 2 0