headerimg10.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

16 Nov - 20 Nov 2018
Australian open and veteran championships
23 Nov - 28 Nov 2018
Commonwealth Senior and Veteran Fencing Championships
20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
07 Jan - 11 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
19 Apr - 21 Apr 2019
AFC1, including U23 Epee

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-273-52.jpg
Sponsor-1101-59.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.
youtube logo 1
The Australian Fencing Federation
gratefully acknowledges the support
of the Australian Sports Commission
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Preferred travel agent
for the AFF

  The AFF congratulates the following fencers who have been selected to represent Australia at the
Cadet/Junior Commonwealth Fencing Championships in Newcastle upon Tyne, England (23-30 July).

Men's Epee
Women's Epee

Photo NALIN CHANDRAN
Nalin
CHANDRAN

Cadet
Photo ROSHAN CHANDRAN
Roshan
CHANDRAN

Cadet & Junior
Photo GEORGE DALE
George
DALE

Cadet & Junior
Photo MARK MORRIS
Mark
MORRIS

Junior
Photo JONATHAN PATCHEN
Jonathan
PATCHEN

Cadet & Junior
Photo ALEXANDER SELLS
Alexander
SELLS

Junior
Photo JACOB SJOSTEDT
Jacob
SJOSTEDT

Cadet

Photo MADELEINE ANDERSEN
Madeleine
ANDERSEN

Junior
Photo ELISABETH CHUA
Elisabeth
CHUA

Cadet
Photo KATHERINE CURTIS
Katherine
CURTIS

Junior
Photo SARAH JAMES
Sarah
JAMES

Cadet & Junior

Photo ALEXANDRA PATCHEN
Alexandra
PATCHEN

Junior
Photo EMILY PRINCIPE
Emily
PRINCIPE

Junior
Photo MEREDITH YATES
Meredith
YATES

Cadet
Photo AMELIE YEE
Amelie
YEE

Cadet
Men's Foil
Women's Foil

Photo NALIN CHANDRAN
Nalin
CHANDRAN

Cadet & Junior
Photo D'ARCY JESSOP
D'arcy
JESSOP

Junior
Photo LACHLAN NAGORCKA
Lachlan
NAGORCKA

Junior
Photo OLIVER PRING
Oliver
PRING

Junior

Photo IMOGEN FITZGERALD
Imogen
FITZGERALD

Junior
Photo KRYSTAL JESSUP
Krystal
JESSUP

Cadet & Junior
Photo TIANJI LUKINS
Tianji
LUKINS

Cadet & Junior
Photo GIORGIA SALMAS
Giorgia
SALMAS

Cadet & Junior
Men's Sabre
Women's Sabre

Photo ALEX BROWN
Alex
BROWN

Junior
Photo CHRISTIAN HELY
Christian
HELY

Cadet & Junior
Photo ARSHAD AMAN MOHAMED
Arshad Aman
MOHAMED

Cadet & Junior
Photo RAPHAEL MCCRACKAN
Raphael
McCRACKAN

Cadet & Junior
Photo LACHLAN NAGORCKA
Lachlan
NAGORCKA

Junior
Photo ALEXANDRA HELY
Alexandra
HELY

Cadet & Junior
Photo SIOBHAN RICE
Siobhan
RICE

Junior

 

Team Manager: Caitlin Fox-Harding
Coaches:
Epee - Leon Thomas
Foil - Arash Karpour
Sabre - Samuel Wells

Last Updated 17-Jul-2018