headerimg10.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

09 Jun - 11 Jun 2018
2018 Robyn Chaplin (AFC#2)
06 Jul - 09 Jul 2018
2018 HPP Winter Camp
11 Jul - 15 Jul 2018
Australian Cadet and Under 15 Championships.
28 Jul - 29 Jul 2018
Schools Championships - Senior
09 Aug - 12 Aug 2018
AFC 3 - Perth
25 Aug - 26 Aug 2018
Schools Championships - Intermediate
21 Sep - 23 Sep 2018
AFC 4 - Sydney
16 Nov - 20 Nov 2018
Australian open and veteran championships

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-118-11.jpg
Sponsor-795-45.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championship 2010
Junior Men's Epee Teams
State Fencing Centre, North Melbourne

 

Teams

 Seed   Name  State 
 1   NEW SOUTH WALES 'A'   NSW 
 2   VICTORIA 'A'   VIC 
 3   QUEENSLAND   QLD 
 4   NEW SOUTH WALES 'B'   NSW 
 5   VICTORIA 'B'   VIC 

Fencers

 Name  First name  Team 
 ALCHIN   Daniel   NEW SOUTH WALES 'A' 
 DAVIES   Nick   NEW SOUTH WALES 'A' 
 DOWNES   John   NEW SOUTH WALES 'A' 
 PEEK   Max   NEW SOUTH WALES 'A' 
 HARGREAVES   Oscar   NEW SOUTH WALES 'B' 
 SNELL   Robert   NEW SOUTH WALES 'B' 
 WILCOCK   Benjamin   NEW SOUTH WALES 'B' 
 HART   Jeremy   QUEENSLAND 
 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE   Henry   QUEENSLAND 
 NELSON   Michael   QUEENSLAND 
 GRONCKI   Roy   VICTORIA 'A' 
 HUNTER   Alexander   VICTORIA 'A' 
 MIHAILESCU   Cosmin   VICTORIA 'A' 
 SCHULTZ   Stephen   VICTORIA 'A' 
 BAKER   Arden   VICTORIA 'B' 
 BAKER   Trent   VICTORIA 'B' 
 TAYLOR   Gogan   VICTORIA 'B' 

D/E R8 ----> Final

 NEW SOUTH WALES 'A'     
          NEW SOUTH WALES 'A' 
                            
            NEW SOUTH WALES 'A' 
 VICTORIA 'B'             45/27
          NEW SOUTH WALES 'B'      
 NEW SOUTH WALES 'B'        45/31     
              NEW SOUTH WALES 'A' 
 QUEENSLAND               45/34
          QUEENSLAND      
                                 
            VICTORIA 'A' 
                                  45/18
          VICTORIA 'A' 
 VICTORIA 'A'       

Final Ranking

 Ranking  Name  State 
 1   NEW SOUTH WALES 'A'    NSW
 2   VICTORIA 'A'    VIC
 3   NEW SOUTH WALES 'B'    NSW
 3   QUEENSLAND    QLD
 5   VICTORIA 'B'    VIC

Referee Activity

 Name  First name  Country  Poules  Matches  Finales 
 DARRAGH   Stephen   FIE   0   1   2 
 TALBOT-WRIGHT   Ben   NSW   0   0   1