headerimg10.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

16 Nov - 20 Nov 2018
Australian open and veteran championships
23 Nov - 28 Nov 2018
Commonwealth Senior and Veteran Fencing Championships
20 Dec - 23 Dec 2018
2018 HPP Summer camp
21 Jan - 25 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
19 Apr - 21 Apr 2019
AFC1, including U23 Epee

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-425-27.jpg
Sponsor-794-41.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championship 2010
Junior Women's Sabre
State Fencing Centre, North Melbourne

 

Start List

Fencers (all 11)

Name First name Club
AUTY Samantha VIC
BLYTH Lisa WA
COLAVITTI Portia QLD
CRAWFORD Anna QLD
CRAWFORD Rose QLD
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal VIC
FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
KAUL Rosheen VIC
SIMPSON Kitty QLD
TESTA Bianca QLD
TIERNEY Catherine VIC

Pools

Poule No 1 V/MIndicatorHS
CRAWFORD Anna QLD V V 2 2 V 3/5 7 19
SIMPSON Kitty QLD 1 V 1 1 V 2/5 -4 13
TESTA Bianca QLD 0 0 1 0 2 0/5 -22 3
TIERNEY Catherine VIC V V V 2 V 4/5 11 22
AUTY Samantha VIC V V V V V 5/5 18 25
FORDHAM Lindsay NSW 1 2 V 2 2 1/5 -10 12

Poule No 2 V/MIndicatorHS
KAUL Rosheen Vic V 2 V 2 2/4 3 14
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal Vic 1 V V 0 2/4 -4 11
COLAVITTI Portia Qld V 4 V 0 2/4 -1 14
CRAWFORD Rose Qld 0 1 3 2 0/4 -14 6
BLYTH Lisa Wa V V V V 4/4 16 20

D/E R16--->Final

1 AUTY Samantha Vic
AUTY Samantha
16
AUTY Samantha
9 FORDHAM Lindsay Nsw 15/5
SIMPSON Kitty
8 SIMPSON Kitty Qld 15/9
AUTY Samantha
5 KAUL Rosheen Vic 15/2
KAUL Rosheen
12
KAUL Rosheen
13 15/12
CRAWFORD Anna
4 CRAWFORD Anna Qld
AUTY Samantha
3 TIERNEY Catherine Vic 15/8
TIERNEY Catherine
14
TIERNEY Catherine
11 TESTA Bianca Qld 15/4
COLAVITTI Portia
6 COLAVITTI Portia Qld 15/4
TIERNEY Catherine
7 D'ARGAVILLE Chantal Vic 15/8
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal
10 CRAWFORD Rose Qld 15/13
BLYTH Lisa
15 15/11
BLYTH Lisa
2 BLYTH Lisa Wa

Final Ranking

 


Name First name Club
1 AUTY Samantha VIC
2 TIERNEY Catherine VIC
3= BLYTH Lisa WA
3= KAUL Rosheen VIC
5 CRAWFORD Anna QLD
6 COLAVITTI Portia QLD
7 D'ARGAVILLE Chantal VIC
8 SIMPSON Kitty QLD
9 FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
10 CRAWFORD Rose QLD
11 TESTA Bianca QLD

 

Referee Activity

 

 

Name First name Country Poules Matches Finales
JIANG Rick VIC 1 3 3
LEONHARD Zak WA 0 3 0
PULLEN Jonathan NSW 1 0 0