headerimg.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-133-58.jpg
Sponsor-133-2.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championship 2010
Junior Men's Epee
State Fencing Centre, North Melbourne

 

Start List

Name First name State/Country
ALCHIN Daniel NSW
ALLEN Declan WA
BAKER Arden VIC
BAKER Trent VIC
BISHOP Willian NZL
BOYCE Felix NZL
CAPON Simon NSW
DAVIES Nick NSW
DZODZOS Michael SA
GOGAN Taylor VIC
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HAIR Brendan NZL
HALES James ACT
HARGREAVES Oscar NSW
HUNTER Alexander VIC
LIM Johnathon MAS
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
NELSON Michael QLD
PEEK Maximilian NSW
SCHULTZ Stephen VIC
SNELL Robert NSW
THOMPSON Chelton VIC
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW

 

Pools

Poule No 1 V/MIndicatorHS
GOGAN Taylor
VIC 0 1 4 1 2 0/5 -17 8
DOWNES John NSW V 2 V 4 0 2/5 -2 16
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD V V V 3 V 4/5 11 23
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC V 3 2 V 4 2/5 -2 19
ALCHIN Daniel NSW V V V 2 V 4/5 6 22
BOYCE Felix NZL V V 2 V 3 3/5 4 20

Poule No 2 V/MIndicatorHS
BAKER Trent VIC 2 V 3 4 2 1/5 -8 16
DAVIES Nick NSW V V V V V 5/5 15 25
LIM Johnathon MAS 4 1 2 V 4 1/5 -8 16
HAIR Brendan NZL V 2 V 2 3 2/5 -3 17
SCHULTZ Stephen VIC V 2 4 V V 3/5 1 21
HARGREAVES Oscar NSW V 3 V V 4 3/5 3 22

Poule No 3 V/MIndicatorHS
NELSON Michael QLD 1 2 V V 3 2/5 -2 16
SNELL Robert NSW V 3 2 V 1 2/5 -1 16
BAKER Arden VIC V V 0 V4 3 3/5 -1 17
PEEK Maximilian NSW 3 V V 3 0 2/5 -1 16
ALLEN Declan WA 0 1 3 V 4 1/5 -9 13
HUNTER Alexander VIC V V V V V 5/5 14 25

Poule No 4 V/MIndicatorHS
DZODZOS Michael SA 3 V V 1 4 2/5 -3 18
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW V V V V V 5/5 12 25
THOMPSON Chelton VIC 2 1 V 3 3 1/5 -9 14
CAPON Simon NSW 4 4 3 V 2 1/5 -6 18
GRONCKI Roy VIC V 2 V 4 V 3/5 5 21
BISHOP Willian NZL V 3 V V 2 3/5 1 20

DE32 --> 8

1 DAVIES Nick NSW
DAVIES Nick
32
DOWNES John
17 DZODZOS Michael SA 15/7
DOWNES John
16 DOWNES John NSW 15/10
DOWNES John
9 SCHULTZ Stephen VIC 15/13
SCHULTZ Stephen
24 GOGAN Taylor
VIC 15/3
SCHULTZ Stephen
25 15/12
HARGREAVES Oscar
8 HARGREAVES Oscar NSW
5 ALCHIN Daniel NSW
ALCHIN Daniel
28
PEEK Maximilian
21 LIM Johnathon MAS 15/10
PEEK Maximilian
12 PEEK Maximilian NSW 15/13
PEEK Maximilian
13 SNELL Robert NSW 15/11
SNELL Robert
20 BAKER Trent VIC 15/14
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
29 15/10
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
4 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
3 WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
WILCOCK Benjamin
30
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
19 CAPON Simon NSW 15/7
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
14 MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC 15/2
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
11 BAKER Arden VIC 15/8
THOMPSON Chelton
22 THOMPSON Chelton VIC 15/10
GRONCKI Roy
27 15/3
GRONCKI Roy
6 GRONCKI Roy VIC
7 BOYCE Felix NZL
BOYCE Felix
26
BOYCE Felix
23 ALLEN Declan WA 15/11
BISHOP Willian
10 BISHOP Willian NZL 15/5
NELSON Michael
15 NELSON Michael QLD 15/14
NELSON Michael
18 HAIR Brendan NZL 15/8
NELSON Michael
31 15/10
HUNTER Alexander
2 HUNTER Alexander VIC

DE QF --> Final

1 DOWNES John NSW
DOWNES John
8 SCHULTZ Stephen VIC 15/13
DOWNES John
5 PEEK Maximilian NSW 15/12
PEEK Maximilian
4 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD 15/11
DOWNES John
3 MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC 15/14
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
6 GRONCKI Roy VIC 15/8
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
7 BOYCE Felix NZL 15/8
NELSON Michael
2 NELSON Michael QLD 15/14

Final Ranking

Name First name State/
Country
1 DOWNES John NSW
2 MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
3 NELSON Michael QLD
3 PEEK Maximilian NSW
5 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
6 GRONCKI Roy VIC
7 BOYCE Felix NZL
8 SCHULTZ Stephen VIC
9 DAVIES Nick NSW
10 HUNTER Alexander VIC
11 WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
12 ALCHIN Daniel NSW
13 HARGREAVES Oscar NSW
14 BISHOP Willian NZL
15 SNELL Robert NSW
16 THOMPSON Chelton VIC
17 BAKER Arden VIC
18 DZODZOS Michael SA
19 HAIR Brendan NZL
20 CAPON Simon NSW
21 BAKER Trent VIC
21 LIM Johnathon MAS
23 ALLEN Declan WA
24 GOGAN Taylor VIC

Referee Activity

Name First name Poules Matches Finales
CASAGRANDE Zac 1 1 0
DARRAGH Stephen 1 4 2
HILL Mita 1 0 0
HYDE-PAGE Edward 0 1 0
MANSFIELD Luke 0 5 0
REYNOLDS Amy 1 0 0
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben 0 1 1