headerimg2.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-425-27.jpg
Sponsor-795-45.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championship 2010
Junior Women's Foil
State Fencing Centre, North Melbourne

 

Start List

Entered Fencers - 27

Name First name Club
BAIN Tegan QLD
BLYTH Lisa WA
CLARKE Sarah QLD
CRAWFORD Anna QLD
CRAWFORD Rose QLD
COLAVITTI Portia QLD
DANIEL Claire QLD
DEVEREAUX Annie QLD
DYSON Ella VIC
DYSON Rosa VIC
FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
GOLDTHORPE Cara VIC
HUMPHERY Helene NSW
KARDAS Ania VIC
MURRAY Teneille NSW
PULSFORD Catherine QLD
REDMOND Elizabeth QLD
SCIBIORSKI Elisabeth WA
SCOTT Alana VIC
SEIPEL Natalya QLD
SIMPSON Kitty QLD
SUNG Lishan NSW
TAYLOR Georgia QLD
TESTA Bianca QLD
TIERNEY Catherine VIC
WARD Katie QLD

Pools

Poule No 1 V/MIndicatorHS
SCOTT Alana Vic 1 1 V V V V 4/6 8 22
SUNG Lishan NSW V V V V V V 6/6 25 30
SCIBIORSKI Elisabeth WA V 4 V V V V 5/6 17 29
SEIPEL Natalya Qld 0 0 0 0 V V 2/6 -17 10
CRAWFORD Anna Qld 2 0 1 V V4 V 3/6 -2 17
PULSFORD Catherine Qld 1 0 4 3 2 V 1/6 -9 15
BAIN Tegan Qld 1 0 1 4 2 0 0/6 -22 8

Poule No 2 V/MIndicatorHS
DEVEREAUX Annie Qld 2 V 4 3 1 0 1/6 -13 15
BLYTH Lisa WA V 4 V V 0 0 3/6 2 19
GOLDTHORPE Cara Vic 3 V V V 1 0 3/6 -3 19
WARD Katie Qld V 0 1 V 0 0 2/6 -14 11
CRAWFORD Rose Qld V 0 2 1 4 0 1/6 -16 12
DYSON Rosa Vic V V V V V 4 5/6 18 29
KARDAS Ania Vic V V V V V V 6/6 26 30

Poule No 3 V/MIndicatorHS
REDMOND Elizabeth Qld 2 0 2 1 0 V 1/6 -17 10
MURRAY Teneille NSW V 3 V 2 2 V 3/6 -1 22
FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW V V V V 1 V 5/6 10 26
SIMPSON Kitty Qld V 3 3 V 0 V 3/6 -1 21
FORDHAM Lindsay NSW V V 3 4 3 V 3/6 7 25
DANIEL Claire Qld V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
TAYLOR Georgia Qld 2 3 2 1 0 3 0/6 -19 11

Poule No 4 V/MIndicatorHS
HUMPHERY Helene NSW V V 2 V V 4/5 15 22
TESTA Bianca Qld 0 V 1 4 2 1/5 -12 12
CLARKE Sarah Qld 0 4 0 1 3 0/5 -16 8
TIERNEY Catherine Vic V V V V V4 5/5 17 24
DYSON Ella Vic 0 V V 2 3 2/5 -5 15
COLAVITTI Portia Qld 2 V V4 2 V 3/5 1 18

D/E R32--->R16

1 KARDAS Ania Vic
KARDAS Ania
32
KARDAS Ania
17 DYSON Ella Vic 15/4
GOLDTHORPE Cara
16 GOLDTHORPE Cara Vic 15/8
9 SCOTT Alana Vic
SCOTT Alana
24 REDMOND Elizabeth Qld 15/4
HUMPHERY Helene
25 CLARKE Sarah Qld 15/7
HUMPHERY Helene
8 HUMPHERY Helene NSW 15/5
5 DYSON Rosa Vic
DYSON Rosa
28
DYSON Rosa
21 PULSFORD Catherine Qld 15/5
BLYTH Lisa
12 BLYTH Lisa WA 15/6
13 MURRAY Teneille NSW
MURRAY Teneille
20 TESTA Bianca Qld 15/3
TIERNEY Catherine
29 15/11
TIERNEY Catherine
4 TIERNEY Catherine Vic
3 DANIEL Claire Qld
DANIEL Claire
30
DANIEL Claire
19 SEIPEL Natalya Qld 15/1
SIMPSON Kitty
14 SIMPSON Kitty Qld 15/5
11 FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
FORDHAM Lindsay
22 DEVEREAUX Annie Qld 15/12
FORDHAM Lindsay
27 BAIN Tegan Qld 15/14
SCIBIORSKI Elisabeth
6 SCIBIORSKI Elisabeth WA 15/1
7 FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
FORDHAM Ashleigh
26 TAYLOR Georgia Qld 15/2
FORDHAM Ashleigh
23 CRAWFORD Rose Qld 15/8
COLAVITTI Portia
10 COLAVITTI Portia Qld 15/3
15 CRAWFORD Anna Qld
CRAWFORD Anna
18 WARD Katie Qld 15/4
SUNG Lishan
31 15/5
SUNG Lishan
2 SUNG Lishan NSW

D/E R8--->Final

1 KARDAS Ania Vic
KARDAS Ania
8 HUMPHERY Helene NSW 15/7
KARDAS Ania
5 DYSON Rosa Vic 15/7
TIERNEY Catherine
4 TIERNEY Catherine Vic 15/10
SUNG Lishan
3 DANIEL Claire Qld 15/6
DANIEL Claire
6 FORDHAM Lindsay NSW 15/6
SUNG Lishan
7 FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW 15/10
SUNG Lishan
2 SUNG Lishan NSW 15/2

Final Ranking


Name First name State
1 SUNG Lishan NSW
2 KARDAS Ania VIC
3 DANIEL Claire QLD
3 TIERNEY Catherine VIC
5 DYSON Rosa VIC
6 FORDHAM Ashleigh NSW
7 HUMPHERY Helene NSW
8 FORDHAM Lindsay NSW
9 SCIBIORSKI Elisabeth WA
10 SCOTT Alana VIC
11 COLAVITTI Portia QLD
12 BLYTH Lisa WA
13 MURRAY Teneille NSW
14 SIMPSON Kitty QLD
15 CRAWFORD Anna QLD
16 GOLDTHORPE Cara VIC
17 DYSON Ella VIC
18 WARD Katie QLD
19 SEIPEL Natalya QLD
20 TESTA Bianca QLD
21 PULSFORD Catherine QLD
22 DEVEREAUX Annie QLD
23 CRAWFORD Rose QLD
24 REDMOND Elizabeth QLD
25 CLARKE Sarah QLD
26 TAYLOR Georgia QLD
27 BAIN Tegan QLD

Referee Activity

Name First name State Poules Matches Finales
CUDDY Alice Vic 0 6 0
DAVIES Nick NSW 1 0 0
GAUKE Anthony NSW 0 3 0
HART Chris Qld 1 5 0
HART Jeremy Qld 0 0 1
HYDE-PAGE Edward Qld 1 2 0
WILLIAMS Dean Vic 1 6 2