headerimg14.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-238-39.jpg
Sponsor-1257-66.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championship 2010
Junior Men's Foil
State Fencing Centre, North Melbourne

 

Start List

Name First name State/Country
AGNEW Oliver NZL
ALLEN Declan WA
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Maximilian NSW
BOYCE Felix NZL
CAPON Simon NSW
CHAN Hamish NZL
DALEY Patrick NSW
DAVEY Alex SA
DEVENISH Dylan WA
DOOLEY Stephen NSW
DZODZOS Michael SA
FITZGERALD Edward VIC
FORRESTER Haz NZL
FOSTER Matt VIC
GAUKE Anthony NSW
HART Chris QLD
HART Jeremy QLD
HOBBS Courtenay James VIC
HONDROS Henry SA
LEAR Chris NZL
LEE Jonathan NSW
LEE Matthew NSW
LIAO Sam QLD
MACLEAN Gareth QLD
MITCHELL Luke WA
MOONEY-GRAND Samuel NSW
OSVATH Daniel NSW
PEEK Maximilian NSW
REYNOLDS T C VIC
ROLLAND Max NZL
SAFAR Saleh VIC
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben NSW
TAYLOR Alex VIC
WAN Kevin NSW
WEBBER Lucas VIC

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
CAPON Simon Nsw V 2 0 V 1 3 2/6 -12 16
HART Chris Qld 4 2 V V 4 V 3/6 6 25
HART Jeremy Qld V V V V V V 6/6 22 30
PEEK Maximilian Nsw V 3 1 V4 V V 4/6 7 23
FORRESTER Haz Nzl 4 1 0 3 1 V 1/6 -11 14
LEAR Christopher Nzl V V 1 3 V V 4/6 6 24
FOSTER Matt Vic V 0 2 0 1 2 1/6 -18 10

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
WEBBER Lucas Vic V V V 2 V 3 4/6 5 25
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max Nsw 2 V 4 2 V V 3/6 -3 23
DZODZOS Michael Sa 3 4 V 1 V 3 2/6 -6 21
HOBBS Courtenay James Vic 3 V 3 0 V 4 2/6 -7 20
DOOLEY Stephen Nsw V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
ALLEN Declan Wa 2 4 4 3 1 V 1/6 -10 19
BOYCE Felix Nzl V 3 V V 4 4 3/6 1 26

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
FITZGERALD Edward Vic 3 V 4 3 V V 3/6 5 25
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben Nsw V V 3 1 V V 4/6 9 24
AGNEW Oliver Nzl 2 1 2 3 V V 2/6 -7 18
SAFAR Saleh Vic V V V V V V 6/6 18 30
DOWNES John Nsw V V V 2 V V 5/6 8 27
MITCHELL Luke Wa 0 0 2 1 3 1 0/6 -23 7
LIAO Sam Qld 3 1 3 0 4 V 1/6 -10 16

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
DALEY Patrick Nsw V V 1 1 V V 4/6 9 22
TAYLOR Alex Vic 1 1 1 1 2 0 0/6 -24 6
DAVEY Alex Sa 0 V 0 1 2 0 1/6 -18 8
GAUKE Anthony Nsw V V V V4 V V 6/6 19 29
REYNOLDS T C Vic V V V 3 1 2 3/6 4 21
MACLEAN Gareth Qld 0 V V 4 V 4 3/6 3 23
ROLLAND Max Nzl 2 V V 1 V V 4/6 7 23

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
OSVATH Daniel Nsw V V 4 3 V V 4/6 12 27
LEE Matthew Nsw 1 4 0 0 2 2 0/6 -21 9
WAN Kevin Nsw 0 V V 2 3 V3 3/6 -4 18
DEVENISH Dylan Wa V V 3 2 1 V 3/6 2 21
HANNAH Simon Vic V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
CHAN Hamish Nzl 4 V V4 V 2 V 4/6 5 25
HONDROS Henry Sa 0 V 1 0 1 4 1/6 -14 11

R64 --> R16

1 HART Jeremy Qld
HART Jeremy
64
HART Jeremy
33 LEE Matthew Nsw 15/8
LEE Matthew
32 DAVEY Alex Sa 15/4
HART Jeremy
17 REYNOLDS T C Vic 15/8
REYNOLDS T C
48
FITZGERALD Edward
49 15/12
FITZGERALD Edward
16 FITZGERALD Edward Vic
HART Jeremy
9 DALEY Patrick Nsw 15/5
DALEY Patrick
56
DALEY Patrick
41 15/6
HOBBS Courtenay James
24 HOBBS Courtenay James Vic
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben
25 AGNEW Oliver Nzl 15/8
AGNEW Oliver
40
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben
57 15/4
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben
8 TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben Nsw
5 SAFAR Saleh Vic
SAFAR Saleh
60
SAFAR Saleh
37 15/8
LIAO Sam
28 LIAO Sam Qld
SAFAR Saleh
21 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max Nsw 15/9
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max
44
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max
53 15/9
LEAR Christopher
12 LEAR Christopher Nzl
SAFAR Saleh
13 WEBBER Lucas Vic 15/9
WEBBER Lucas
52
WEBBER Lucas
45 15/6
BOYCE Felix
20 BOYCE Felix Nzl
GAUKE Anthony
29 FORRESTER Haz Nzl 15/14
FORRESTER Haz
36
GAUKE Anthony
61 15/5
GAUKE Anthony
4 GAUKE Anthony Nsw
3 HANNAH Simon Vic
HANNAH Simon
62
HANNAH Simon
35 TAYLOR Alex Vic 15/1
HONDROS Henry
30 HONDROS Henry Sa 15/7
HANNAH Simon
19 DEVENISH Dylan Wa 15/6
DEVENISH Dylan
46
CHAN Hamish
51 15/6
CHAN Hamish
14 CHAN Hamish Nzl
HANNAH Simon
11 PEEK Maximilian Nsw 15/12
PEEK Maximilian
54
PEEK Maximilian
43 15/6
WAN Kevin
22 WAN Kevin Nsw
DOWNES John
27 ALLEN Declan Wa 15/11
ALLEN Declan
38
DOWNES John
59 15/10
DOWNES John
6 DOWNES John Nsw
7 OSVATH Daniel Nsw
OSVATH Daniel
58
OSVATH Daniel
39 15/6
CAPON Simon
26 CAPON Simon Nsw
OSVATH Daniel
23 DZODZOS Michael Sa 15/7
DZODZOS Michael
42
DZODZOS Michael
55 15/7
ROLLAND Max
10 ROLLAND Max Nzl
DOOLEY Stephen
15 HART Chris Qld 15/14
HART Chris
50
HART Chris
47 15/11
MACLEAN Gareth
18 MACLEAN Gareth Qld
DOOLEY Stephen
31 FOSTER Matt Vic 15/3
FOSTER Matt
34 MITCHELL Luke Wa 15/5
DOOLEY Stephen
63 15/1
DOOLEY Stephen
2 DOOLEY Stephen Nsw

R8 --> Final

1 HART Jeremy Qld
HART Jeremy
8 TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben Nsw 15/5
HART Jeremy
5 SAFAR Saleh Vic 15/13
SAFAR Saleh
4 GAUKE Anthony Nsw 15/9
HART Jeremy
3 HANNAH Simon Vic 15/12
HANNAH Simon
6 DOWNES John Nsw 15/12
DOOLEY Stephen
7 OSVATH Daniel Nsw 15/13
DOOLEY Stephen
2 DOOLEY Stephen Nsw 15/14

Final Result

Name First name State/Country
1 HART Jeremy QLD
2 DOOLEY Stephen NSW
3 HANNAH Simon VIC
3 SAFAR Saleh VIC
5 GAUKE Anthony NSW
6 DOWNES John NSW
7 OSVATH Daniel NSW
8 TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben NSW
9 DALEY Patrick NSW
10 PEEK Maximilian NSW
11 CHAN Hamish NZL
11 WEBBER Lucas VIC
13 HART Chris QLD
14 FITZGERALD Edward VIC
15 ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Max NSW
16 DZODZOS Michael SA
17 ROLLAND Max NZL
18 LEAR Christopher NZL
19 REYNOLDS T C VIC
20 MACLEAN Gareth QLD
21 DEVENISH Dylan WA
22 BOYCE Felix NZL
23 WAN Kevin NSW
24 HOBBS Courtenay James VIC
25 AGNEW Oliver NZL
26 CAPON Simon NSW
27 ALLEN Declan WA
28 LIAO Sam QLD
29 FORRESTER Haz NZL
30 HONDROS Henry SA
31 FOSTER Matt VIC
32 LEE Matthew NSW
33 DAVEY Alex SA
34 MITCHELL Luke WA
35 TAYLOR Alex VIC

Referee Activity

Name First name State
Poules Matches Finales
DARRAGH Stephen 1 7 1
DAVIES Nick 1 8 0
HYDE-PAGE Ed 1 8 0
MOK David 1 0 0
WILLIAMS Dean 1 8 1