Main Menu

National Events

09 Dec - 13 Dec 2016
AFC Open and Veteran Nationals - Canberra
15 Dec - 18 Dec 2016
AFF National 'Summer' Camp
11 Feb - 12 Feb 2017
AFF National “Autumn” Camp
25 Mar - 27 Mar 2017
D H McKenzie - AFC1 - Brisbane

Keep up to date (RSS Feed)

Information about RSS Feeds can be found here.

This RSS feed will alert you when any article on the AusFencing website is updated. If you want to keep up to date with what is happening, it is recommended that you use this RSS feed.
(Click on the image below)


Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.


Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:


Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.
W. Ronald

Australian Junior Champions

1964- Present

( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

2016 T. Reynolds A. Kwag A. ENGLISH M. ANDERSEN N. Loo H. Phillips
2015 M. Foster A. Kwag M. Foster W. CHAN M, Tadros H. Phillips
2014 L. Webber A. Kwag E. Fitzgerald G. MUN J. Rowley K. Simpson
2013 L. Webber E. Marotta E. Fitzgerald A. Devereaux B. Fawkes H. Phillips
2012 L. Webber L. Sung E. Fitzgerald A. Reynolds J. Rowley K. Simpson
2011 E. Fitzgerald L. Sung H. Mayall-Vandervelde D. Sher J. Rowley S. Auty
2010 J. Hart L. Sung J. Downes D. Sher S. Scudds S. Auty
2009 D. Williams L. Sung L. Mansfield D. Sher A. Jiang S. Auty
2008 J. Slowiaczek Y. Wang J. Slowiaczek D. Sher S. Scudds I. Robertson
2007 D. Williams J. Sarah M. Peek A. Darby T. Nguyen S. Auty
2006 J. Slowiaczek Y. Tay J. Slowiaczek J. Budniak J. Walsh C. Rossetti
2005 T. Ramanumau R. Ng D. Williams B. Peake M. Harcourt K. Taylor
2004 C. Hemery R. Ng M. Camilleri J. Sullivan T. Harcourt A. Carroll
2003 T. Ramanumau L. McGrath L. Salter C. MacKay T. Harcourt J. Brooks
2002 P. Andersen L. McGrath M. Pruscino C. MacKay S. Leitch A. Carroll
2001 F. Bartolillo A. King M. Baker S. Mayrhofer F. Bartolillo A. Carroll
2000 F. Bartolillo A. King J. Cahan N. Fraser F. Bartolillo N. Howard
1999 F. Bartolillo A. King J. Cahan A. Bertoncello F. Bartolillo N. Howard
1998 A. McPhee A. King H. Adams N. Lucas S. Andersen A. Koryer
1997 F. Bartolillo E. Mocellin N. Mason C. Walker F. Bartolillo R. Lindsay
1996 F. Bartolillo M. Davies N. Mason E. Wellings F. Bartolillo
1995 D. Huynh T. Green I. Ronald E. Wellings E. Strati
1994 N. Heffernan T. Green S. Robinson E. Wellings G. Steele
1993 S. Robinson S. Phillipp S. Robinson G. McKay
1992 L. Trevitt E. Halls D. Ferguson B. Walters
1991 D. Buckle C. Ash S. Robinson W. Olesczuk
1990 D. Buckle C. Ash T. Chan S. Charles
1989 S. Charles C. Ash T. Chan S. Charles
1988 N. Young N. Piper N. Young E. Halls N. Gellie
1987 A. Berry T. Pellegrini A. Kopiec N. Young
1986 S. Bowering S. Clark D. Duvan L. Zanati
1985 S. Bowering S. Clark S. Arnold L. Zanati
1984 M. Best A. Barratt C. Canute J. szili
1983 S. Bowering A. Barratt P. Kell R. Stevens
1982 T. Tollmar A. Barratt J. McInstray T. Tollmar
1981 T. Tollmar A. Barratt M. Elliot T. Tollmar
1980 T. Tollmar G. Mayer M. Elliot A. Whyte
1979 D. Ryan G. Farkashazy A. Whyte J. De Tessanyi
1978 R. Davidson G. Farkashazy N. Hick J. De Tessanyi
1977 R. Davidson M. Ferguson N. Davidson J. De Tessanyi
1976 G. Scott M. Ferguson G. Scott A. Drew
1975 A. Drew G. Moody S. Tillman C. Matthews
1974 C. Sheppard-Clark L. Mclaren G. Scott A. Drew
1973 A. Drew M. Ferguson G. Scott A. Drew
1972 R. Stanmore K. Ingleby C. Matthews C. Matthews
1971 A. Mikkelson H. Smith D. Simmons A. Mikkelson
1970 G. Benko H. Smith G. Benko E. Simon
1969 G. Benko M. Exelby G. Benko E. Simon
1968 G. Benko M. Exelby S. Rojann
1967 A. Leopald C. Groth
1966 W. Ronald C. Groth
1965 W. Ronald W. Kemp