headerimg2.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-686-32.jpg
Sponsor-1102-55.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

 

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Cadet Womens Foil Teams
Marrickville, NSW

Teams

Name State/ 
Country
NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL
NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL
QUEENSLAND "A" QLD
QUEENSLAND "B" QLD
SINGAPORE "A" SIN
SINGAPORE "B" SIN
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
VICTORIA VIC
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA

Fencers

Name First name Team
BRUSH Imogen NEW SOUTH WALES
FORDHAM Lindsay NEW SOUTH WALES
MANGION Leah NEW SOUTH WALES
SUNG Lishan NEW SOUTH WALES
ALEXANDER Stephanie NEW ZEALAND "A"
CHAN Wai Ling NEW ZEALAND "A"
HOPPER Jazmin NEW ZEALAND "A"
LEE Ming Yi NEW ZEALAND "A"
BOYER Kate NEW ZEALAND "B"
BURGESS Melissa NEW ZEALAND "B"
CHRISTIE Grace NEW ZEALAND "B"
WYLLIE Stephanie NEW ZEALAND "B"
BOYS Kate QUEENSLAND "A"
CLARKE Sarah QUEENSLAND "A"
SIMPSON Kitty QUEENSLAND "A"
TAYLOR Georgia QUEENSLAND "A"
CONDON Georgia QUEENSLAND "B"
CRAWFORD Anna QUEENSLAND "B"
HUGHES Alex QUEENSLAND "B"
KWAG Alicia QUEENSLAND "B"
AISTROPE Rachel SOUTH AUSTRALIA
BARRATT Georgina SOUTH AUSTRALIA
KAPLUN Gulsara SOUTH AUSTRALIA
FU Zhi Ying Denise SINGAPORE "A"
LIM Qi Hui SINGAPORE "A"
WONG Ye Ying Liane SINGAPORE "A"
YEO Lynn SINGAPORE "A"
CHUA Min Hui SINGAPORE "B"
LAM Yu Wing Rachel SINGAPORE "B"
LEE Thalia Ping SINGAPORE "B"
WONG Chloe Jie Yi SINGAPORE "B"
KARDAS Ania VICTORIA
MAROTTA Emily VICTORIA
SCOTT Alana VICTORIA
TIERNEY Catherine VICTORIA
CROSS Sophie WESTERN AUSTRALIA
DUFF Kate WESTERN AUSTRALIA
LEE Abigail WESTERN AUSTRALIA
MURRAY Jessica WESTERN AUSTRALIA

D/E R16 ----> Final

1 VICTORIA Vic
VICTORIA
16
VICTORIA
9 NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL 45/13
NEW ZEALAND "B"
8 QUEENSLAND "B" Qld 45/43
NEW SOUTH WALES
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA 45/41
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
12
NEW SOUTH WALES
13 45/31
NEW SOUTH WALES
4 NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
SINGAPORE "A"
3 NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL 44/31
NEW ZEALAND "A"
14
SINGAPORE "B"
11 34/33
SINGAPORE "B"
6 SINGAPORE "B" SIN
SINGAPORE "A"
7 QUEENSLAND "A" Qld 45/18
QUEENSLAND "A"
10 SOUTH AUSTRALIA Sa 45/23
SINGAPORE "A"
15 45/12
SINGAPORE "A"
2 SINGAPORE "A" SIN

Final Ranking

Name State/ 
Country
1 SINGAPORE "A" SIN
2 NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
3= SINGAPORE "B" SIN
3= VICTORIA VIC
5 NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL
6 WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
7 QUEENSLAND "A" QLD
8 NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL
9 QUEENSLAND "B" QLD
10 SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA

Referee Activity

Name First name State/ 
Country
Category Poules Matches Finales
AUTY Samantha VIC 0 2 0
DOWNES John NSW 0 0 1
HART Jeremy Qld 0 1 0
LEAR Chris NZL 0 0 1
OSVATH Daniel NSW 0 1 0
SARMIENTO Simona Qld 0 1 0
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben NSW 0 1 0