headerimg10.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

09 Jun - 11 Jun 2018
2018 Robyn Chaplin (AFC#2)
06 Jul - 09 Jul 2018
2018 HPP Winter Camp
11 Jul - 15 Jul 2018
Australian Cadet and Under 15 Championships.
28 Jul - 29 Jul 2018
Schools Championships - Senior
09 Aug - 12 Aug 2018
AFC 3 - Perth
25 Aug - 26 Aug 2018
Schools Championships - Intermediate
21 Sep - 23 Sep 2018
AFC 4 - Sydney
16 Nov - 20 Nov 2018
Australian open and veteran championships
23 Nov - 28 Nov 2018
Commonwealth Senior and Veteran Fencing Championships

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-273-53.jpg
Sponsor-461-71.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Cadet Mens Epee Teams
Marrickville, NSW

 

Start List

Name State/Country
HONG KONG HKG
NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
NEW ZEALAND NZL
QUEENSLAND QLD
VICTORIA VIC
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA

Fencers

Name First name Team
HO Tsz Chun HONG KONG
NG Ho Tin HONG KONG
YIP Chung Yam HONG KONG
CLARKE Reagan NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
DALEY Patrick NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
WEST Daniel NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
CAPON Simon NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
FITZGERALD Lachlan NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
JENSEN Nathaniel NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
MCEWEN Matthew NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
BOYCE Felix NEW ZEALAND
HERZHOFF Julius NEW ZEALAND
KNIGHT Jesse NEW ZEALAND
VAN ZYL Jurgens NEW ZEALAND
MAYALL-VANDERVALDE Henery QUEENSLAND
ROBB Hamlyn QUEENSLAND
SIMPSON Fraser QUEENSLAND
TODD Phillip QUEENSLAND
BAKER Arden VICTORIA
BAKER Trent VICTORIA
GRONCKI Roy VICTORIA
HEILBERG Jackson VICTORIA
ALLEN Declan WESTERN AUSTRALIA
DUNHAM Alasdair WESTERN AUSTRALIA
GRAHAM Hamish WESTERN AUSTRALIA
KILPATRICK Chahaiya WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Direct Elimination

1 VICTORIA
VIC
8
VIC
5 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 41/40
8:30 WA
4 QUEENSLAND 28/27
NZL
3 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" 45/44
8:30 NSW "A"
6 HONG KONG 45/40
NZL
7 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" 44/39
8:30 NZL
2 NEW ZEALAND 45/22

Final Results

Name State/
Country
1 NEW ZEALAND NZL
2 VICTORIA VIC
3 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
3 WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
5 QUEENSLAND QLD
6 HONG KONG HKG
7 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW

Referee Activity

Name First name Matches Finales
CUDDY Alice 0 2
FORDHAM Ashliegh 1 2
LEAR Chris 1 0
SARMIENTO Simona 1 0