Print
Category: 2010 - Cadet and U15 National Championships

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Cadet Mens Foil Teams
Marrickville, NSW

Start List

Name State/
Country
NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL
NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL
QUEENSLAND "A" QLD
QUEENSLAND "B" QLD
SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" SA
SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" SA
VICTORIA VIC
WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA

Fencers

Name First name Team
DALEY Patrick NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
DONALD Matthew NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
FITZGERALD Hayden NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
DOUGLAS Sholto NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
PHILLIPS Edward NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
RABONE Hayden NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
ZLOTKOWSKI Timothy NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
BOYCE Felix NEW ZEALAND "A"
DYSON Clovis NEW ZEALAND "A"
HERZHOFF Julius NEW ZEALAND "A"
VAN ZYL Jurgens NEW ZEALAND "A"
FISHER Simon NEW ZEALAND "B"
OGG Rory NEW ZEALAND "B"
ROLLAND Maxime NEW ZEALAND "B"
THOMAS Alexander NEW ZEALAND "B"
GREENHALGH Andrew QUEENSLAND "A"
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QUEENSLAND "A"
SIMPSON Fraser QUEENSLAND "A"
TODD Phillip QUEENSLAND "A"
LIN Andrew QUEENSLAND "B"
ROBB Hamlyn QUEENSLAND "B"
SKED Oliver QUEENSLAND "B"
DAVEY Alexander SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
DOE Leighlan SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
DZODZOS Micheal SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
MICHAEL Jackson SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
GAMBELL David SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
HONDROS Henry SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
KRESS Liam SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
DUFFY Jack VICTORIA
FITZGERALD Ned VICTORIA
KAROVICH-WYNNE Dushan VICTORIA
WEBBER Lucas VICTORIA
ALLEN Declan WESTERN AUSTRALIA
CONTARDO Francesco WESTERN AUSTRALIA
DUNHAM Alasdair WESTERN AUSTRALIA
WALKER Blaise WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Direct Elimination

1 NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
NSW "A"
16
NSW "A"
9 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" 45/14
NZL "B"
8 NEW ZEALAND "B" 45/13
NSW "A"
5 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" 45/32
NSW "B"
12
VIC
13 44/43
VIC
4 VICTORIA
NSW "A"
3 QUEENSLAND "A" 44/23
QLD "A"
14
NZL "A"
11 45/31
NZL "A"
6 NEW ZEALAND "A"
WA
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" 45/41
SA "A"
10 QUEENSLAND "B" 45/14
WA
15 45/34
WA
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA

Final Results

Ranking Name Country Club
1 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
2 WESTERN AUSTRALIA WA
3 NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL
3 VICTORIA VIC
5 QUEENSLAND "A" QLD
6 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" SA
8 NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL
9 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" SA
10 QUEENSLAND "B" QLD

Referee Activity

Name First name Matches Finales
AUTY Sam 0 1
FORDHAM Ashliegh 2 0
HART Chris 1 1
HART Jeremy 2 1
HUMPHERY Helene 2 0
SHACKLETON Nicola 2 1
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben 1 2