headerimg13.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-1257-66.jpg
Sponsor-721-44.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Under 15 Girls Foil Teams
Marrickville, NSW

Teams

Name State/ 
Country
NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
NEW ZEALAND NZL
QUEENSLAND "A" QLD
QUEENSLAND "B" QLD
SINGAPORE "A" SIN
SINGAPORE "B" SIN
SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA
VICTORIA VIC

Fencers

Name First name Team
BRUSH Imogen NEW SOUTH WALES
MANGION Leah NEW SOUTH WALES
MASON Dayna NEW SOUTH WALES
SUNG Lishan NEW SOUTH WALES
ALEXANDER Stephanie NEW ZEALAND
BUTLER Olive NEW ZEALAND
CHAN Wai Ling NEW ZEALAND
MERCER Rachel NEW ZEALAND
DEVEREAUX Annie QUEENSLAND "A"
KWAG Alicia QUEENSLAND "A"
REDMOND Elizabeth QUEENSLAND "A"
SIMPSON Kitty QUEENSLAND "A"
CRAWFORD Rose QUEENSLAND "B"
HUGHES Alex QUEENSLAND "B"
MARRAMA Veronica QUEENSLAND "B"
TREMSCHNIG Anna QUEENSLAND "B"
AISTROPE Rachel SOUTH AUSTRALIA
BARRATT Georgina SOUTH AUSTRALIA
KAPLUN Gulsara SOUTH AUSTRALIA
MILLER Brooke SOUTH AUSTRALIA
FU Zhi Ying Denise SINGAPORE "A"
LAM Yu Wing Rachel SINGAPORE "A"
LIM Qi Hui SINGAPORE "A"
WONG Chloe Jie Yi SINGAPORE "A"
CHUA Min Hui SINGAPORE "B"
LEE Thalia Ping SINGAPORE "B"
WANG Pamela SINGAPORE "B"
SCOTT Alana VICTORIA
WONNEBERGER Natacha VICTORIA
YELLAND Jenna VICTORIA

Direct Elimination Start--->Final

1 SINGAPORE "A" SIN
SINGAPORE "A"
8 SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA 45/9
SINGAPORE "A"
5 SINGAPORE "B" SIN 42/40
NEW ZEALAND
4 NEW ZEALAND NZL 43/35
NEW SOUTH WALES
3 VICTORIA Vic 45/41
VICTORIA
6 QUEENSLAND "A" Qld 45/25
NEW SOUTH WALES
7 QUEENSLAND "B" Qld 45/21
NEW SOUTH WALES
2 NEW SOUTH WALES NSW 45/14

Final Ranking

Name State/ 
Country
1 NEW SOUTH WALES NSW
2 SINGAPORE "A" SIN
3= NEW ZEALAND NZL
3= VICTORIA VIC
5 SINGAPORE "B" SIN
6 QUEENSLAND "A" QLD
7 QUEENSLAND "B" QLD
8 SOUTH AUSTRALIA SA

Referee Activity

Name First name State/ 
Country
Category Poules Matches Finales
AUTY Samantha Vic 0 1 0
CAPON Simon NSW 0 1 0
DARRAGH Stephen AUS B 0 1 0
HART Chris Qld 0 0 2
HART Jeremy Qld 0 1 2
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben NSW 0 1 1
WILCOK Ben NSW 0 1 1