headerimg8.jpg

Main Menu

National Events

21 Jan - 25 Jan 2019
National Sabre Camp
14 Feb - 17 Feb 2019
2019 Junior National Championships
29 Mar - 31 Mar 2019
AFC1, including U23 Epee
07 Jun 2019
National Sabre Clinic
08 Jun - 10 Jun 2019
AFC2, including U23 Foil
05 Jul - 09 Jul 2019
U15/Cadet Nationals
11 Jul - 14 Jul 2019
HPP Winter Camp - 2019
31 Jul 2019
National Sabre Clinic
01 Aug - 04 Aug 2019
AFC3, including U23 sabre

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-118-38.jpg
Sponsor-1204-60.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Under 15 Boys Foil Teams
Marrickville, NSW

Teams

Name State/ 
Country
NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL
NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL
QUEENSLAND QLD
SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" SA
SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" SA
VICTORIA "A" VIC
VICTORIA "B" VIC

Fencers

Name First name Team
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Jack NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
BARESIC Karl NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
DEIGAN Ossian NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
DOUGLAS Sholto NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
FRITH James NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
HUMPHERY Lachlan NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
MUSEL Adrian NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
WEST Daniel NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
BOYCE Felix NEW ZEALAND "A"
DYSON Clovis NEW ZEALAND "A"
GARELJA Daniel NEW ZEALAND "A"
HERZHOFF Julius NEW ZEALAND "A"
FISHER Simon NEW ZEALAND "B"
THOMAS Alexander NEW ZEALAND "B"
VAN ZYL Jurgens NEW ZEALAND "B"
WANTY Jonathan NEW ZEALAND "B"
BEANLAND Edward QUEENSLAND
BOYS Nicholas QUEENSLAND
MAYALL-CANDERVELDE Henry QUEENSLAND
ORWIN Mitchell QUEENSLAND
BESANKO William SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
DAVEY Alexander SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
DOE Leighlan SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
KRESS Liam SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
HONDROS Henry SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
OERMAN Lachlan SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
PAPPALARDO Jordan SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
WARBURTON-ROBERTS Tim SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
FITZGERALD Ned VICTORIA "A"
FOSTER Matt VICTORIA "A"
LUN Alan VICTORIA "A"
WEBBER Lucas VICTORIA "A"
DUFFY Jack VICTORIA "B"
GARNIER Guillaume VICTORIA "B"
GOLAN Ofek VICTORIA "B"
SPANO Gabriel VICTORIA "B"

Direct Elimination Start--->Final

1 VICTORIA "A" VIC
VICTORIA "A"
16
VICTORIA "A"
9 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" SA 45/20
QUEENSLAND
8 QUEENSLAND QLD 45/35
VICTORIA "A"
5 NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL 45/22
NEW ZEALAND "B"
12
NEW ZEALAND "B"
13 45/39
NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
4 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
VICTORIA "A"
3 NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL 45/35
NEW ZEALAND "A"
14
NEW ZEALAND "A"
11 45/28
VICTORIA "B"
6 VICTORIA "B" VIC
NEW ZEALAND "A"
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" SA 45/37
SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
10
NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
15 45/17
NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
2 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW

Final Ranking

Name Club
1 VICTORIA "A" VIC
2 NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL
3 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
3 NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL
5 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
6 VICTORIA "B" VIC
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" SA
8 QUEENSLAND QLD
9 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" SA

Referee Activity

Name First name State/
Country
Matches Finales
AUTY Sam NSW 0 1
DARRAGH Stephen NSW 0 2
FORDHAM Ashliegh NSW
2 0
HUMPHERY Helene NZL 1 0
MANSFIELD Luke NSW 1 0
OSVATH Daniel NSW 1 2
RACIBORSKI Joe NSW 1 0
SARMIENTO Simona QLD 1 0
SHACKLETON Nicola NZL 2 0