headerimg1.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-118-13.jpg
Sponsor-616-57.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Under 15 Boys Foil Teams
Marrickville, NSW

Teams

Name State/ 
Country
NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL
NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL
QUEENSLAND QLD
SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" SA
SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" SA
VICTORIA "A" VIC
VICTORIA "B" VIC

Fencers

Name First name Team
ANDREW-KABILAFKAS Jack NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
BARESIC Karl NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
DEIGAN Ossian NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
DOUGLAS Sholto NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
FRITH James NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
HUMPHERY Lachlan NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
MUSEL Adrian NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
WEST Daniel NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
BOYCE Felix NEW ZEALAND "A"
DYSON Clovis NEW ZEALAND "A"
GARELJA Daniel NEW ZEALAND "A"
HERZHOFF Julius NEW ZEALAND "A"
FISHER Simon NEW ZEALAND "B"
THOMAS Alexander NEW ZEALAND "B"
VAN ZYL Jurgens NEW ZEALAND "B"
WANTY Jonathan NEW ZEALAND "B"
BEANLAND Edward QUEENSLAND
BOYS Nicholas QUEENSLAND
MAYALL-CANDERVELDE Henry QUEENSLAND
ORWIN Mitchell QUEENSLAND
BESANKO William SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
DAVEY Alexander SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
DOE Leighlan SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
KRESS Liam SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
HONDROS Henry SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
OERMAN Lachlan SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
PAPPALARDO Jordan SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
WARBURTON-ROBERTS Tim SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B"
FITZGERALD Ned VICTORIA "A"
FOSTER Matt VICTORIA "A"
LUN Alan VICTORIA "A"
WEBBER Lucas VICTORIA "A"
DUFFY Jack VICTORIA "B"
GARNIER Guillaume VICTORIA "B"
GOLAN Ofek VICTORIA "B"
SPANO Gabriel VICTORIA "B"

Direct Elimination Start--->Final

1 VICTORIA "A" VIC
VICTORIA "A"
16
VICTORIA "A"
9 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" SA 45/20
QUEENSLAND
8 QUEENSLAND QLD 45/35
VICTORIA "A"
5 NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL 45/22
NEW ZEALAND "B"
12
NEW ZEALAND "B"
13 45/39
NEW SOUTH WALES "B"
4 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
VICTORIA "A"
3 NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL 45/35
NEW ZEALAND "A"
14
NEW ZEALAND "A"
11 45/28
VICTORIA "B"
6 VICTORIA "B" VIC
NEW ZEALAND "A"
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" SA 45/37
SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A"
10
NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
15 45/17
NEW SOUTH WALES "A"
2 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW

Final Ranking

Name Club
1 VICTORIA "A" VIC
2 NEW ZEALAND "A" NZL
3 NEW SOUTH WALES "A" NSW
3 NEW ZEALAND "B" NZL
5 NEW SOUTH WALES "B" NSW
6 VICTORIA "B" VIC
7 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "A" SA
8 QUEENSLAND QLD
9 SOUTH AUSTRALIA "B" SA

Referee Activity

Name First name State/
Country
Matches Finales
AUTY Sam NSW 0 1
DARRAGH Stephen NSW 0 2
FORDHAM Ashliegh NSW
2 0
HUMPHERY Helene NZL 1 0
MANSFIELD Luke NSW 1 0
OSVATH Daniel NSW 1 2
RACIBORSKI Joe NSW 1 0
SARMIENTO Simona QLD 1 0
SHACKLETON Nicola NZL 2 0