headerimg10.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-1257-66.jpg
Sponsor-686-32.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Cadet Mens Sabre
Marrickville

 

Start List

Name First name State/ 
Country
CHEN Jack NZL
DICK Jadryn WA
DUNHAM Alasdair WA
FISHER Simon NZL
GRAHAM Hamish WA
GREGG Cameron WA
KORTYNSKI Adam NSW
LEBEDEV Peter WA
LEE Jonathan NSW
LEE Kwok Yi NZL
MCCLOSKEY Stephen NSW
MUSEL Adrian NSW
PRING Oliver SA
QUEEN Eoin NZL
ROBB Hamlyn QLD
ROWLEY Jasper NSW
SIMPSON Fraser QLD
SPAABAEK Vincent NZL
THOMAS Alexander NZL
YANG Ming NSW

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
GRAHAM Hamish WA V 4 V V V 3 4/6 10 27
MCCLOSKEY Stephen NSW 2 2 4 0 V 4 1/6 -12 17
SPAABAEK Vincent NZL V V V V V 2 5/6 10 27
DUNHAM Alasdair WA 2 V 3 V V 4 3/6 0 24
MUSEL Adrian NSW 1 V 2 3 3 2 1/6 -9 16
FISHER Simon NZL 2 4 1 2 V 0 1/6 -14 14
SIMPSON Fraser Qld V V V V V V 6/6 15 30

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
DICK Jadryn WA V 4 V 2 3 3 2/6 -2 22
YANG Ming NSW 1 0 V V V V 4/6 1 21
CHEN Jack NZL V V V V V V 6/6 20 30
LEBEDEV Peter WA 3 2 3 1 0 2 0/6 -19 11
KORTYNSKI Adam NSW V 3 0 V 3 1 2/6 -6 17
THOMAS Alexander NZL V 3 3 V V 2 3/6 2 23
ROBB Hamlyn Qld V 2 0 V V V 4/6 4 22

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
LEE Kwok Yi NZL 2 3 4 V V 2/5 0 19
QUEEN Eoin NZL V V 4 V V 4/5 11 24
GREGG Cameron WA V 2 3 4 V 2/5 -2 19
ROWLEY Jasper NSW V V V V V 5/5 9 25
LEE Jonathan NSW 4 4 V 4 V 2/5 3 22
PRING Oliver SA 0 0 3 1 0 0/5 -21 4

D/E 32 --> 8

1 CHEN Jack NZL
CHEN Jack
32
CHEN Jack
17 MCCLOSKEY Stephen NSW 15/14
MCCLOSKEY Stephen
16 MUSEL Adrian NSW 15/7
CHEN Jack
9 THOMAS Alexander NZL 15/6
THOMAS Alexander
24
THOMAS Alexander
25 15/9
YANG Ming
8 YANG Ming NSW
5 QUEEN Eoin NZL
QUEEN Eoin
28
QUEEN Eoin
21 15/11
LEE Kwok Yi
12 LEE Kwok Yi NZL
QUEEN Eoin
13 GREGG Cameron WA 15/7
GREGG Cameron
20 PRING Oliver SA 15/2
GREGG Cameron
29 15/14
SPAABAEK Vincent
4 SPAABAEK Vincent NZL
3 ROWLEY Jasper NSW
ROWLEY Jasper
30
ROWLEY Jasper
19 LEBEDEV Peter WA 15/10
DICK Jadryn
14 DICK Jadryn WA 15/10
ROWLEY Jasper
11 LEE Jonathan NSW 15/13
LEE Jonathan
22
GRAHAM Hamish
27 15/9
GRAHAM Hamish
6 GRAHAM Hamish WA
7 ROBB Hamlyn Qld
ROBB Hamlyn
26
DUNHAM Alasdair
23 15/11
DUNHAM Alasdair
10 DUNHAM Alasdair WA
DUNHAM Alasdair
15 KORTYNSKI Adam NSW 15/12
KORTYNSKI Adam
18 FISHER Simon NZL 15/5
SIMPSON Fraser
31 15/8
SIMPSON Fraser
2 SIMPSON Fraser Qld

D/E 8 --> Final

1 CHEN Jack NZL
CHEN Jack
8 THOMAS Alexander NZL 15/6
QUEEN Eoin
5 QUEEN Eoin NZL 15/11
QUEEN Eoin
4 GREGG Cameron WA 15/7
QUEEN Eoin
3 ROWLEY Jasper NSW 15/11
ROWLEY Jasper
6 GRAHAM Hamish WA 15/13
ROWLEY Jasper
7 DUNHAM Alasdair WA 15/13
DUNHAM Alasdair
2 SIMPSON Fraser Qld 15/12

Final Result


Name First name State/
Country
1 QUEEN Eoin NZL
2 ROWLEY Jasper NSW
3 CHEN Jack NZL
3 DUNHAM Alasdair WA
5 SIMPSON Fraser QLD
6 GRAHAM Hamish WA
7 THOMAS Alexander NZL
8 GREGG Cameron WA
9 SPAABAEK Vincent NZL
10 ROBB Hamlyn QLD
11 YANG Ming NSW
12 LEE Jonathan NSW
13 LEE Kwok Yi NZL
14 DICK Jadryn WA
15 KORTYNSKI Adam NSW
16 MCCLOSKEY Stephen NSW
17 MUSEL Adrian NSW
18 FISHER Simon NZL
19 LEBEDEV Peter WA
20 PRING Oliver SA

Referee Activity

Name First name Poules Matches Finales
AUTY Sam 1 3 1
HART Jeremy 0 1 1
HOFFMAN David 1 3 1
NELSON Michael 1 2 0
OSVATH Daniel 1 2 0
PULLEN Jon 1 3 0
TALBOT-WRIGHT Ben 0 2 0

<h1>
Australian Fencing Federation Inc
<br><small><small>Australian Championships 2010
<br>Cadet Mens Sabre
<br>Marrickville