headerimg4.jpg

Main Menu

Keep up to date

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:

Sponsor-251-69.jpg
Sponsor-425-27.jpg

Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Cadet Womens Epee
Marrickville

Start List

Name First name State/
Country
ALEXANDER Stephanie NZL
BLOCK Sara VIC
BOYER Kate NZL
BOYS Kate QLD
BURGESS Melissa NZL
CHAN Wai Ling NZL
CLARKE Sarah QLD
CONDON Georgia QLD
CRAWFORD Anna QLD
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal VIC
DEVEREAUX Annie QLD
HOPPER Jazmin NZL
HUGHES Alex QLD
KWONG Samantha SIN
LEE Ming Yi NZL
LEE Tasia SIN
MIHAILESCU Ioana VIC
RAMSAY Hannah NZL
TAUSAN Leah VIC
TAYLOR Georgia QLD
TREMSCHNIG Anna QLD
WHITEHEAD Deane WA

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
TAYLOR Georgia Qld 4 0 2 1 4 0/5 -14 11
CLARKE Sarah Qld V 1 1 V 4 2/5 -7 16
MIHAILESCU Ioana Vic V V V2 V V 5/5 15 22
HOPPER Jazmin NZL V V 0 V V 4/5 12 20
CHAN Wai Ling NZL V 4 4 3 2 1/5 -3 18
LEE Tasia SIN V V 2 0 V 3/5 -3 17

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
TREMSCHNIG Anna Qld V V 1 V 1 3/5 -4 17
BOYS Kate Qld 3 2 V V 1 2/5 -4 16
KWONG Samantha SIN 4 V V V3 V 4/5 7 22
LEE Ming Yi NZL V 2 4 V 0 2/5 0 16
BURGESS Melissa NZL 4 3 1 0 2 0/5 -13 10
TAUSAN Leah Vic V V 3 V V 4/5 14 23

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
CRAWFORD Anna Qld 3 V V 4 2/4 2 17
HUGHES Alex Qld V V V 1 3/4 2 16
BOYER Kate NZL 1 4 1 3 0/4 -11 9
ALEXANDER Stephanie NZL 4 2 V 4 1/4 -1 15
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal Vic V V V V 4/4 8 20

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
CONDON Georgia Qld 3 2 1 V 1/4 -7 11
DEVEREAUX Annie Qld V V 3 V 3/4 4 18
RAMSAY Hannah NZL V 3 4 V 2/4 4 17
WHITEHEAD Deane WA V V V 4 3/4 6 19
BLOCK Sara Vic 3 3 1 V 1/4 -7 12

D/E R32--->R16

1 MIHAILESCU Ioana Vic
MIHAILESCU Ioana
32
17 BLOCK Sara Vic
ALEXANDER Stephanie
16 ALEXANDER Stephanie NZL 15/14
9 LEE Tasia SIN
LEE Tasia
24
25
HUGHES Alex
8 HUGHES Alex Qld
5 KWONG Samantha SIN
KWONG Samantha
28
21 BURGESS Melissa NZL
CRAWFORD Anna
12 CRAWFORD Anna Qld 12/8
13 LEE Ming Yi NZL
LEE Ming Yi
20 BOYER Kate NZL 15/8
29
HOPPER Jazmin
4 HOPPER Jazmin NZL
3 TAUSAN Leah Vic
TAUSAN Leah
30
19 CHAN Wai Ling NZL
CHAN Wai Ling
14 BOYS Kate Qld 15/5
11 RAMSAY Hannah NZL
RAMSAY Hannah
22 TAYLOR Georgia Qld 15/11
27
WHITEHEAD Deane
6 WHITEHEAD Deane WA
7 DEVEREAUX Annie Qld
DEVEREAUX Annie
26
23
TREMSCHNIG Anna
10 TREMSCHNIG Anna Qld
15 CLARKE Sarah Qld
CLARKE Sarah
18 CONDON Georgia Qld 15/11
31
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal
2 D'ARGAVILLE Chantal Vic

D/E R8--->Final

1 MIHAILESCU Ioana Vic
MIHAILESCU Ioana
8 HUGHES Alex Qld 15/6
MIHAILESCU Ioana
5 KWONG Samantha SIN 7/3
HOPPER Jazmin
4 HOPPER Jazmin NZL 15/7
MIHAILESCU Ioana
3 TAUSAN Leah Vic 15/12
WHITEHEAD Deane
6 WHITEHEAD Deane WA 15/14
WHITEHEAD Deane
7 DEVEREAUX Annie Qld 15/10
D'ARGAVILLE Chantal
2 D'ARGAVILLE Chantal Vic 15/9

Final Ranking

Ranking Name First name State/ 
Country
1 MIHAILESCU Ioana VIC
2 WHITEHEAD Deane WA
3= D'ARGAVILLE Chantal VIC
3= HOPPER Jazmin NZL
5 TAUSAN Leah VIC
6 KWONG Samantha SIN
7 DEVEREAUX Annie QLD
8 HUGHES Alex QLD
9 LEE Tasia SIN
10 TREMSCHNIG Anna QLD
11 RAMSAY Hannah NZL
12 CRAWFORD Anna QLD
13 LEE Ming Yi NZL
14 CLARKE Sarah QLD
15 ALEXANDER Stephanie NZL
16 CHAN Wai Ling NZL
17 BOYS Kate QLD
18 BLOCK Sara VIC
19 CONDON Georgia QLD
20 BOYER Kate NZL
21 BURGESS Melissa NZL
22 TAYLOR Georgia QLD

Referee Activity

Name First name Country Category Poules Matches Finales
CLARKE Reagan NSW 1 4 0
CUDDY Alice Vic 1 2 2
DOWNES John NSW 0 2 0
HAWKINS Michelle Qld 1 2 0
NELSON Michael Qld 1 4 1