Print
Category: 2010 - Cadet and U15 National Championships

Australian Fencing Federation Inc
Australian Championships 2010
Cadet Mens Epee
Marrickville

 

Start List

Name First name State/ 
Country
ALLEN Declan WA
BAKER Arden VIC
BAKER Trent VIC
BOYCE Felix NZL
CAPON Simon NSW
CHAN Ryan Yin Hay HKG
CLARKE Reagan NSW
DALEY Patrick NSW
DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
DZODZOS Michael SA
FISHER Simon NZL
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
FREILICH Yuval NSW
GOGAN Taylor VIC
GRAHAM Hamish WA
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HALES James ACT
HEILBERG Jackson VIC
HERZHOFF Julius NZL
HO Tsz Chun HKG
JENSEN Nathaniel NSW
KILPATRICK Chahiya WA
KNIGHT Jesse NZL
LEE Kwok Yi NZL
LEE Nathaniel Tze Yong SIN
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
MCEWEN Matthew NSW
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
NG Ho Tin HKG
ROBB Hamlyn QLD
SCHULTZ Stephen VIC
SIMPSON Fraser QLD
THOMAS Alexander NZL
TODD Phillip QLD
VAN ZYL Jurgens NZL
WEST Daniel NSW
YIP Chung Yam HKG

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
WEST Daniel NSW 2 V V V 4 V 4/6 5 26
FREILICH Yuval NSW V V V V V V 6/6 17 30
NG Ho Tin HKG 2 3 V V V V 4/6 4 25
LEE Nathaniel Tze Yong SIN 4 2 4 1 4 V 1/6 -9 20
KNIGHT Jesse NZL 3 2 1 V V V 3/6 -3 21
BAKER Trent Vic V 1 3 V 4 V 3/6 -2 23
ALLEN Declan WA 2 3 3 4 4 2 0/6 -12 18

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
DALEY Patrick NSW 4 1 2 V V 2/5 2 17
TODD Phillip Qld V 3 V V V 4/5 4 23
GRONCKI Roy Vic V4 V V V V 5/5 11 24
JENSEN Nathaniel NSW V 4 3 4 V 2/5 1 21
LEE Kwok Yi NZL 0 3 2 V 0 1/5 -14 10
HO Tsz Chun HKG 1 3 4 3 V 1/5 -4 16

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW V2 1 1 V V 3/5 1 14
MCEWEN Matthew NSW 0 1 V 3 V 2/5 0 14
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry Qld V V4 V V V 5/5 20 24
YIP Chung Yam HKG V 1 1 V V 3/5 1 17
HERZHOFF Julius NZL 3 V 0 4 V 2/5 -3 17
GOGAN Taylor Vic 0 2 1 1 2 0/5 -19 6

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
FISHER Simon NZL 1 2 3 V 2 1/5 -11 13
VAN ZYL Jurgens NZL V V 0 1 V 3/5 -1 16
BAKER Arden Vic V 2 V 4 V 3/5 8 21
CLARKE Reagan NSW V V 1 V V 4/5 10 21
DUNHAM, Alasdair WA 4 V V 1 V 3/5 1 20
CHAN Ryan Yin Hay HKG V 4 0 2 4 1/5 -7 15

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
HEILBERG Jackson Vic V3 V 2 3 V 3/5 0 18
THOMAS Alexander NZL 2 V 3 V V 3/5 4 20
GRAHAM Hamish WA 3 4 2 V V 2/5 2 19
DZODZOS Michael SA V V V V V 5/5 12 25
ROBB Hamlyn Qld V 2 1 4 4 1/5 -7 16
CAPON Simon NSW 3 2 1 2 V 1/5 -11 13

Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
HALES James ACT 0 V4 4 V 4 2/5 -5 17
BOYCE Felix NZL V V V V V 5/5 17 25
MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW 3 2 V2 V3 1 2/5 -6 11
SIMPSON Fraser Qld V 3 1 V4 0 2/5 -5 13
KILPATRICK Chahaiya WA 4 0 2 2 0 0/5 -14 8
SCHULTZ Stephen Vic V 3 V V V 4/5 13 23

D/E 64 --> 16

1 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry Qld
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
64
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
33 LEE Kwok Yi NZL 15/10
LEE Kwok Yi
32 CAPON Simon NSW 15/13
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
17 VAN ZYL Jurgens NZL 15/13
VAN ZYL Jurgens
48
HEILBERG Jackson
49 15/12
HEILBERG Jackson
16 HEILBERG Jackson Vic
9 WEST Daniel NSW
WEST Daniel
56
HERZHOFF Julius
41 15/12
HERZHOFF Julius
24 HERZHOFF Julius NZL
HERZHOFF Julius
25 HALES James ACT 15/13
HALES James
40
HALES James
57 15/12
TODD Phillip
8 TODD Phillip Qld
5 GRONCKI Roy Vic
GRONCKI Roy
60
GRONCKI Roy
37 GOGAN Taylor Vic 15/5
GOGAN Taylor
28 HO Tsz Chun HKG 15/12
GRONCKI Roy
21 DALEY Patrick NSW 15/9
DALEY Patrick
44
DALEY Patrick
53 15/13
THOMAS Alexander
12 THOMAS Alexander NZL
13 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
DUNHAM, Alasdair
52
DUNHAM, Alasdair
45 15/6
GRAHAM Hamish
20 GRAHAM Hamish WA
DUNHAM, Alasdair
29 ROBB Hamlyn Qld 15/14
ROBB Hamlyn
36 KILPATRICK Chahaiya WA 15/13
DZODZOS Michael
61 15/7
DZODZOS Michael
4 DZODZOS Michael SA
3 BOYCE Felix NZL
BOYCE Felix
62
BOYCE Felix
35 ALLEN Declan WA 15/11
ALLEN Declan
30 CHAN Ryan Yin Hay HKG 15/5
BOYCE Felix
19 KNIGHT Jesse NZL 15/12
KNIGHT Jesse
46
KNIGHT Jesse
51 15/14
YIP Chung Yam
14 YIP Chung Yam HKG
11 BAKER Arden Vic
BAKER Arden
54
BAKER Arden
43 15/11
JENSEN Nathaniel
22 JENSEN Nathaniel NSW
BAKER Arden
27 MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW 15/5
MOONEY GRAND Samuel
38
MOONEY GRAND Samuel
59 13/12
SCHULTZ Stephen
6 SCHULTZ Stephen Vic
7 CLARKE Reagan NSW
CLARKE Reagan
58
CLARKE Reagan
39 15/7
SIMPSON Fraser
26 SIMPSON Fraser Qld
CLARKE Reagan
23 MCEWEN Matthew NSW 15/13
MCEWEN Matthew
42
NG Ho Tin
55 15/7
NG Ho Tin
10 NG Ho Tin HKG
15 FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
FITZGERALD Lachlan
50
BAKER Trent
47 15/9
BAKER Trent
18 BAKER Trent Vic
FREILICH Yuval
31 FISHER Simon NZL 15/5
FISHER Simon
34 LEE Nathaniel Tze Yong SIN 15/9
FREILICH Yuval
63 15/5
FREILICH Yuval
2 FREILICH Yuval NSW

D/E 8 --> Final

1 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry Qld
MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry
8 HERZHOFF Julius NZL 15/8
GRONCKI Roy
5 GRONCKI Roy Vic 15/11
GRONCKI Roy
4 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA 15/12
FREILICH Yuval
3 BOYCE Felix NZL 15/6
BOYCE Felix
6 BAKER Arden Vic 15/9
FREILICH Yuval
7 CLARKE Reagan NSW 15/8
FREILICH Yuval
2 FREILICH Yuval NSW 15/6

Final Ranking

Name First name State/
Country
1 FREILICH Yuval NSW
2 GRONCKI Roy VIC
3 BOYCE Felix NZL
3 MAYALL-VANDERVELDE Henry QLD
5 CLARKE Reagan NSW
6 BAKER Arden VIC
7 DUNHAM, Alasdair WA
8 HERZHOFF Julius NZL
9 DZODZOS Michael SA
10 NG Ho Tin HKG
11 HEILBERG Jackson VIC
12 BAKER Trent VIC
13 KNIGHT Jesse NZL
14 DALEY Patrick NSW
15 HALES James ACT
16 MOONEY GRAND Samuel NSW
17 SCHULTZ Stephen VIC
18 TODD Phillip QLD
19 WEST Daniel NSW
20 THOMAS Alexander NZL
21 YIP Chung Yam HKG
22 FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
23 VAN ZYL Jurgens NZL
24 GRAHAM Hamish WA
25 JENSEN Nathaniel NSW
26 MCEWEN Matthew NSW
27 SIMPSON Fraser QLD
28 ROBB Hamlyn QLD
29 FISHER Simon NZL
30 LEE Kwok Yi NZL
31 ALLEN Declan WA
32 GOGAN Taylor VIC
33 HO Tsz Chun HKG
34 CHAN Ryan Yin Hay HKG
35 CAPON Simon NSW
36 LEE Nathaniel Tze Yong SIN
37 KILPATRICK Chahaiya WA

Referee Activity

Name First name Poules Matches Finales
CUDDY Alice 1 6 1
DAVIES Nick 1 6 1
DOWNES John 0 3 1
HARGRAVES Oscar 1 3 0
HAWKINS Michelle 1 4 0
MANSFIELD Luke 1 6 0
NELSON Michael 1 4 0
NUTT Abby 1 1 0
WHITEHEAD Dee 1 0 0