headerimg9.jpg

Main Menu

Home
All News Items
Fencing News
National Events
International Representation
HPP News
Athletes Commission News
Contacts
Welcome to Fencing
About Fencing
Fencing, a basic guide
The Foil
The Epee
The Sabre
The AFF and its Members
The Australian Fencing Federation
AFF Organisational Structure
ACT Fencing Association
NSW Fencing Association
Queensland Fencing Association
Fencing South Australia
Fencing Victoria
Western Australia Fencing Association
AFF Life Members
High Performance Program
Rio Olympics Shadow Team
Australian Fencing Team Members
Australian Fencing Squad Members
HPP Plan & Annual Program
Manager and Coaches
Sponsor the Australian Fencing Team
Frequently Asked Questions
HPP Forms & Documents
Trophies
Centenary Shield
Janet Haswell Trophy
Frank Bartolillo Cup
Cyclone Cup
Team Trophies
Big "O" Shield (WE)
Dunklings Shield (MF)
Eugene Kerezsy Cup (WS)
Hunyadi Janos Shield (MS)
M. O'Brien Shield (WF)
W.E. Elliott Shield (ME)
Fencers of Australia
Under 23 Champions
Open Champions
Veteran Champions
Junior (U20) Champions
Cadet (U17) Champions
Under15 Champions
Australian Biographies
Competitions
National Calendar
National Events
International Representation
*New* - Australian Fencers Overseas.
Rankings
Results
Equipment Requirements
Logo Requirements for Uniforms
Frequently Asked Questions
Competition Rules & Policies
Results of previous events not listed
Australian Fencing Tracksuits
Call for Nominations
Online Registration
Overseas Events
Coaches
Accredited Coaches
Coaching Accreditation Information
How to become a Coach
Upcoming Coaches Courses
Coaching Forms
Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL)
NIS - Coaches Information
Report a Coaching Location
Officials
How to become a Referee
Accredited Officials
Documents and Policies
All Documents and Policies
AFF Constitution
AFF Cadet and Junior Development Guidelines
AFF Insurance
AFF Selection Policy
AFT Documents
Member Protection Policy
Anti Doping Policy
Competition Rules & Policies
FIE License Applications
High Performance Program
AFF Fees and Charges
Announcements List
Subscribe to List
Announcements Archives
Search the Site
Archived News Items

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:
Click on the logo to see who..


Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Keep up to date (RSS Feed)

Information about RSS Feeds can be found here.

This RSS feed will alert you when any article on the AusFencing website is updated. If you want to keep up to date with what is happening, it is recommended that you use this RSS feed.
(Click on the image below)

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

The Australian Fencing Team

AFT Sponsor

Proudly Sponsored by:

Men's Epee


Open
Ross AUSTEN

Open
Matthew BAKER

Cadet
Lachlan BUNNEY

Junior
Lachlan CROOK

Open
William DOLLEY

Open
John DOWNES

Cadet
Alexander ENGLISH

Junior
Isaac HAYES

Open
James LEWIS

Open
Luke MANSFIELD

Cadet
Mark MORRIS

Junior
Mitchell ORWIN

Open
Kristian RADFORD

Open
Seamus ROBINSON

Cadet
Alexander SELLS

Cadet
John TIAN

Cadet
Domenic YATES

Women's Epee


Junior
Rachel AISTROPE

Cadet
Madeleine ANDERSEN

Open
Dianna GU

Open
Jo HALLS

Open
Evelyn HALLS

Open
Andrea HORVATH

Cadet
Ellie JORDAN

Junior
Alanah MACLAURIN

Junior
Karen NONIS

Cadet
Alexandra PATCHEN

Junior
Emily PATTEN

Cadet
Emily PRINCIPE

Under23
Amy REYNOLDS

Cadet
Bonita RUI

Open
Diana SHER

Men's Foil


Open
Simon CAPON

Cadet
Matthew DALLASEN

Under23
Dylan DEVENISH

Open
Matthew DONALD

Open
Sholto DOUGLAS

Junior
Edward (Ned) FITZGERALD

Junior
Matt FOSTER

Junior
James HULL

Under23
Sam LIAO

Cadet
Allan MENTOR

Under23
Samuel MOONEY GRAND

Junior
Jesse MORRIS

Cadet
Corey SPITERI

Cadet
Noah WHIFFIN

Women's Foil


Open
Jenny BONNEY-MILLETT

Cadet
Freya CLARKE

Junior
Beatrice HAY

Cadet
Violet HULL

Cadet
Alicia KWAG

Under23
Emily MAROTTA

Cadet
Rebekah SHIBA

Open
Margarita SOKOLOVSKAJA

Cadet
Caitlyn TRUSSELL

Men's Sabre


Cadet
Sean ANDREWS

Cadet
James BOYD-HOARE

Junior
William CAMPBELL

Under23
Jadryn DICK

Junior
Alexandre DOUGLAS

Cadet
Kai HARDGE

Under23
Zak LEONHARD

Under23
David LU

Open
Jasper ROWLEY

Open
Sutherlan SCUDDS

Cadet
James SIU

Cadet
Jack SNELL

Junior
Matthew TADROS

Open
Adam WILCOCK

Women's Sabre


Open
Sally BENNETT

Open
Cheryl CHAN

Cadet
Alexandra HELY

Junior
Sian WEBSTER

Under23
Grace WHITE
Share