headerimg10.jpg

Main Menu

Home
All News Items
Fencing News
National Events
International Representation
HPP News
Athletes Commission News
Contacts
Welcome to Fencing
About Fencing
Fencing, a basic guide
The Foil
The Epee
The Sabre
The AFF and its Members
The Australian Fencing Federation
AFF Organisational Structure
ACT Fencing Association
NSW Fencing Association
Queensland Fencing Association
Fencing South Australia
Fencing Victoria
Western Australia Fencing Association
AFF Life Members
High Performance Program
Australian Fencing Team Members
Australian Fencing Squad Members
Manager and Coaches
HPP Forms & Documents
HPP Plan & Annual Program
Sponsor the Australian Fencing Team
Frequently Asked Questions
Open Trophies
Cyclone Cup
Team Trophies
Big "O" Shield (WE)
Dunklings Shield (MF)
Eugene Kerezsy Cup (WS)
Hunyadi Janos Shield (MS)
M. O'Brien Shield (WF)
W.E. Elliott Shield (ME)
Fencers of Australia
Open Champions
Veteran Champions
Junior (U20) Champions
Cadet (U17) Champions
Under15 Champions
Australian Biographies
Competitions
National Calendar
National Events
International Representation
Rankings
Results
Equipment Requirements
Logo Requirements for Uniforms
Frequently Asked Questions
Competition Rules & Policies
Results of previous events not listed
Australian Fencing Tracksuits
Call for Nominations
Online Registration
Overseas Events
Coaches
Accredited Coaches
Coaching Accreditation Information
How to become a Coach
Upcoming Coaches Courses
Coaching Forms
Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL)
NIS - Coaches Information
Report a Coaching Location
Officials
Accredited Officials
Documents and Policies
All Documents and Policies
AFF Constitution
AFF Cadet and Junior Development Guidelines
AFF Insurance
AFF Selection Policy
AFT Documents
Member Protection Policy
Anti Doping Policy
Competition Rules & Policies
FIE License Applications
High Performance Program
AFF Fees and Charges
Announcements List
Subscribe to List
Announcements Archives
Search the Site
Archived News Items

Personal Sponsors

These organisations are directly Sponsoring a Fencer:
Click on the logo to see who..


Thankyou for your support of the Sport of Fencing in Australia.

Upcoming Events

JUN
7

Sat, 7th Jun 2014 - Mon, 9th Jun 2014
AFC 2 (Robyn Chaplin)

JUN
14

Sat, 14th Jun 2014 - Sun, 15th Jun 2014
AFC Schools (Individuals)

JUL
5

Sat, 5th Jul 2014 - Wed, 9th Jul 2014
AFC Under-15s / Cadets

AUG
2

Sat, 2nd Aug 2014 - Sun, 3rd Aug 2014
AFC Schools (Teams)

SEP
5

Fri, 5th Sep 2014 - Mon, 8th Sep 2014
AFC 3 (Including Club Teams)

Keep up to date (RSS Feed)

Information about RSS Feeds can be found here.

This RSS feed will alert you when any article on the AusFencing website is updated. If you want to keep up to date with what is happening, it is recommended that you use this RSS feed.
(Click on the image below)

 

Like us and Follow us on the Official Australian Fencing Federation Facebook page.

 

DH McKenzie 2012 - Open Mens Epee

Start list

Name First name Club
AYLWARD Jack VIC
BAKER Arden VIC
BARCHIESI Matteo SA
BARRETT Frank VIC
BETTS Christopher VIC
BEWSHER Justin ACT
BIANCHIN Mark VIC
BISHOP William NZL
BLACKMAN Sam SA
BURGUN Alex SA
CARGO Nicholas NSW
CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
CHAMPLIN Matthew VIC
CHAN Mark VIC
CREESE Peter QLD
DALEY Patrick NSW
DAVIES Nicholas NSW
DEMARIA Peter SA
DOE Leighlan SA
DOLLEY Will VIC
DORDEVIC Dennis SWE
DOWNS Quin NZL
EMMANUEL Bobby WA
EMMERICK Timothy NSW
FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW
FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
GANGE Graeme VIC
GLATTHOR Gabriel VIC
GOGAN Gerry VIC
GOGAN Taylor VIC
GRANT Mark QLD
GRONCKI Roy VIC
HALES James ACT
HONDROS Henry SA
HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW
HUNTER Alexander VIC
HUTTON Charles VIC
HYDE-PAGE Edward VIC
JAVENS Stephen VIC
KWAG Chang-Keun QLD
LEWIS James WA
LEWITH Richard VIC
LEWITH Victor VIC
LIN Andrew QLD
LOCKE Daniel QLD
LOVELL Alex SA
LYONS Linden VIC
MANSFIELD Luke NSW
MARSHALL Stuart SA
MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
MITTERMAIR Georg ACT
NELSON Michael QLD
NG Ryan SIN
OKEEFE Brendan NSW
ORWIN Mitchell QLD
OSVATH Daniel VIC
OSVATH Peter VIC
RACIBORSKI Joe NSW
RADFORD Kristian QLD
REYNOLDS Adam VIC
ROBINSON Seamus VIC
ROBSON Danny VIC
SHELLEY Jeremy VIC
SHULTZ Daniel WA
SNELL Robert NSW
SNIDER Aron VIC
SPANO Gabriel VIC
SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
THOMPSON Chelton VIC
THOMPSON Murray VIC
TRASHKOV Dmitry VIC
VAN DER MERWE Drikus NSW
WATKINS Ian VIC
WEST Daniel NSW
WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
WOOLERTON Adrian VIC

Pools

Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
WOOLERTON Adrian Vic 1 3 2 V 2 2 0.167 -12 15
ROBINSON Seamus Vic V V V V V V4 1.000 19 29
REYNOLDS Adam Vic V 2 2 4 2 1 0.167 -12 16
DOE Leighlan Sa V 2 V V 1 V 0.667 3 23
VAN DER MERWE Drikus Nsw 2 1 V 2 2 3 0.167 -14 15
ORWIN Mitchell Qld V 1 V V V 4 0.667 8 25
EMMANUEL Bobby Wa V 3 V 4 V V 0.667 8 27

Poule No 2 V/M Indicator HS
AYLWARD Jack Vic 4 V V 0 V 3 0.500 2 22
DOLLEY Will Vic V V V 2 V V 0.833 7 27
HUTTON Charles Vic 0 3 V 1 0 0 0.167 -19 9
BARRETT Frank Vic 1 2 3 3 4 1 0.000 -16 14
MANSFIELD Luke Nsw V V V V V 1 0.833 14 26
HALES James Act 4 2 V V 1 V 0.500 -1 22
MARSHALL Stuart Sa V 4 V V V 4 0.667 13 28

Poule No 3 V/M Indicator HS
SUMMERFIELD Simon Vic V 4 3 1 3 4 0.167 -8 20
BETTS Christopher Vic 3 2 0 1 V 4 0.167 -14 15
LEWITH Victor Vic V V V 2 V V 0.833 10 27
CHAMPLIN Matthew Vic V V 4 V V V 0.833 11 29
SNELL Robert Nsw V V V 3 V V 0.833 13 28
SHULTZ Daniel Wa V 4 1 4 3 V 0.333 -4 22
LOCKE Daniel Qld V V 1 3 3 3 0.333 -8 20

Poule No 4 V/M Indicator HS
BIANCHIN Mark Vic V V4 V 3 V 0.800 4 22
SNIDER Aron Vic 3 V 0 0 V 0.400 -6 13
LYONS Linden Vic 3 2 2 1 3 0.000 -13 11
NELSON Michael Qld 4 V V 3 V 0.600 10 22
LEWIS James Wa V V V V V 1.000 18 25
HUMPHERY Lachlan Nsw 3 2 V 0 0 0.200 -13 10

Poule No 5 V/M Indicator HS
THOMPSON Murray Vic 1 V 0 4 4 2 0.167 -10 16
GRONCKI Roy Vic V V V 4 V V 0.833 13 29
GOGAN Taylor Vic 1 1 3 3 V V 0.333 -8 18
DAVIES Nicholas Nsw V 4 V 4 V 3 0.500 8 26
DALEY Patrick Nsw V V V V V 3 0.833 7 28
DEMARIA Peter Sa V 1 2 0 2 0 0.167 -19 10
CASAGRANDE Zac Qld V 4 4 V V4 V 0.667 9 27

Poule No 6 V/M Indicator HS
HUNTER Alexander Vic V V V 1 V V 0.833 10 26
GLATTHOR Gabriel Vic 2 2 2 V 3 3 0.167 -10 17
BAKER Arden Vic 2 V V 3 V 4 0.500 1 24
EMMERICK Timothy Nsw 4 V 4 3 V V 0.500 3 26
FITZGERALD Lachlan Nsw V 2 V V V 4 0.667 9 26
KWAG Chang-Keun Qld 3 V 2 4 0 3 0.167 -11 17
BEWSHER Justin Act 0 V V 2 V V 0.667 -2 22

Poule No 7 V/M Indicator HS
GANGE Graeme Vic V V V 1 1 4 0.500 -5 21
ROBSON Danny Vic 4 0 2 V 1 4 0.167 -12 16
SHELLEY Jeremy Vic 4 V 3 4 4 3 0.167 -2 23
OKEEFE Brendan Nsw 3 V V 2 3 2 0.333 -5 20
WILCOCK Benjamin Nsw V 3 V V 3 V 0.667 7 26
BARCHIESI Matteo Sa V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
LIN Andrew Qld V V V V 2 1 0.667 0 23

Poule No 8 V/M Indicator HS
THOMPSON Chelton Vic 2 V 4 2 V V 0.500 0 23
LEWITH Richard Vic V V 4 2 V V 0.667 8 26
SPANO Gabriel Vic 1 4 2 1 V 3 0.167 -11 16
RADFORD Kristian Qld V V V V V V 1.000 14 30
DORDEVIC Dennis Swe V V V 2 V V 0.833 13 27
FAIRWEATHER Duncan Nsw 4 0 3 4 3 3 0.000 -13 17
HONDROS Henry Sa 3 2 V4 0 1 V 0.333 -11 15

Poule No 9 V/M Indicator HS
WATKINS Ian Vic 3 1 V V 4 4 0.333 -5 22
HYDE-PAGE Edward Vic V V 2 2 V 2 0.500 -3 21
OSVATH Daniel Vic V 4 V V V V 0.833 11 29
BISHOP William Nzl 3 V 4 V 2 V 0.500 1 24
NG Ryan Sin 4 V 3 4 V V 0.500 4 26
CARGO Nicholas Nsw V 2 3 V 2 2 0.333 -7 19
BURGUN Alex Sa V V 2 2 3 V 0.500 -1 22

Poule No 10 V/M Indicator HS
JAVENS Stephen Vic V 3 4 3 V 4 0.333 -2 24
CHAN Mark Vic 4 3 V 2 V 2 0.333 -4 21
OSVATH Peter Vic V V V V 2 V 0.833 9 27
DOWNS Quin Nzl V 1 3 1 1 V 0.333 -12 16
GRANT Mark Qld V V 3 V V V 0.833 11 28
WEST Daniel Nsw 2 4 V V 3 V 0.500 2 24
LOVELL Alex Sa V V 1 4 3 4 0.333 -4 22

Poule No 11 V/M Indicator HS
MIHAILESCU Cosmin Vic V V V 4 V V 0.833 12 29
GOGAN Gerry Vic 3 1 V 1 2 4 0.167 -11 16
TRASHKOV Dmitry Vic 4 V V 1 0 V 0.500 -1 20
CREESE Peter Qld 0 2 2 4 4 4 0.000 -14 16
BLACKMAN Sam Sa V V V V V V 1.000 13 30
RACIBORSKI Joe Nsw 2 V V V 4 3 0.500 3 24
MITTERMAIR Georg Act 3 V 3 V 3 V 0.500 -2 24

Tableau 128

1 ROBINSON Seamus Vic
ROBINSON Seamus
128
ROBINSON Seamus
65 GOGAN Gerry Vic 15/4
SPANO Gabriel
64 SPANO Gabriel Vic 15/14
ROBINSON Seamus
33 EMMERICK Timothy Nsw 15/11
EMMERICK Timothy
96
EMMERICK Timothy
97 15/14
NG Ryan
32 NG Ryan Sin
17 DALEY Patrick Nsw
DALEY Patrick
112
DALEY Patrick
81 15/8
SHULTZ Daniel
48 SHULTZ Daniel Wa
DALEY Patrick
49 LOVELL Alex Sa 15/11
LOVELL Alex
80
OSVATH Peter
113 15/11
OSVATH Peter
16 OSVATH Peter Vic
9 DORDEVIC Dennis Swe
DORDEVIC Dennis
120
DORDEVIC Dennis
73 FAIRWEATHER Duncan Nsw 15/8
HONDROS Henry
56 HONDROS Henry Sa 15/9
LEWITH Richard
41 HALES James Act 15/7
HALES James
88
LEWITH Richard
105 15/9
LEWITH Richard
24 LEWITH Richard Vic
25 ORWIN Mitchell Qld
ORWIN Mitchell
104
BURGUN Alex
89 15/4
BURGUN Alex
40 BURGUN Alex Sa
BURGUN Alex
57 DOWNS Quin Nzl 15/5
DOWNS Quin
72 HUTTON Charles Vic 15/6
DOWNS Quin
121 15/14
SNELL Robert
8 SNELL Robert Nsw
5 BLACKMAN Sam Sa
BLACKMAN Sam
124
SUMMERFIELD Simon
69 BETTS Christopher Vic 15/13
SUMMERFIELD Simon
60 SUMMERFIELD Simon Vic 15/6
SUMMERFIELD Simon
37 BISHOP William Nzl 15/11
BISHOP William
92
BISHOP William
101 15/6
LIN Andrew
28 LIN Andrew Qld
21 CASAGRANDE Zac Qld
CASAGRANDE Zac
108
CASAGRANDE Zac
85 15/13
HYDE-PAGE Edward
44 HYDE-PAGE Edward Vic
OSVATH Daniel
53 CARGO Nicholas Nsw 13/10
CARGO Nicholas
76 BARRETT Frank Vic 15/8
OSVATH Daniel
117 15/8
OSVATH Daniel
12 OSVATH Daniel Vic
13 GRANT Mark Qld
GRANT Mark
116
GRANT Mark
77 15/13
OKEEFE Brendan
52 OKEEFE Brendan Nsw
GRANT Mark
45 GANGE Graeme Vic 15/10
GANGE Graeme
84
MARSHALL Stuart
109 15/13
MARSHALL Stuart
20 MARSHALL Stuart Sa
29 BEWSHER Justin Act
BEWSHER Justin
100
BEWSHER Justin
93 15/6
AYLWARD Jack
36 AYLWARD Jack Vic
BEWSHER Justin
61 GLATTHOR Gabriel Vic 15/13
WOOLERTON Adrian
68 WOOLERTON Adrian Vic 15/11
RADFORD Kristian
125 15/6
RADFORD Kristian
4 RADFORD Kristian Qld
3 BARCHIESI Matteo Sa
BARCHIESI Matteo
126
BARCHIESI Matteo
67 ROBSON Danny Vic 15/9
THOMPSON Murray
62 THOMPSON Murray Vic 15/8
BARCHIESI Matteo
35 WEST Daniel Nsw 15/8
WEST Daniel
94
NELSON Michael
99 15/11
NELSON Michael
30 NELSON Michael Qld
19 BIANCHIN Mark Vic
BIANCHIN Mark
110
BIANCHIN Mark
83 15/8
SNIDER Aron
46 SNIDER Aron Vic
BIANCHIN Mark
51 WATKINS Ian Vic 10/9
WATKINS Ian
78
LEWITH Victor
115 15/7
LEWITH Victor
14 LEWITH Victor Vic
11 CHAMPLIN Matthew Vic
CHAMPLIN Matthew
118
CHAMPLIN Matthew
75 CREESE Peter Qld 15/8
LOCKE Daniel
54 LOCKE Daniel Qld 15/14
MITTERMAIR Georg
43 MITTERMAIR Georg Act 15/9
MITTERMAIR Georg
86
MITTERMAIR Georg
107 15/11
FITZGERALD Lachlan
22 FITZGERALD Lachlan Nsw
27 DOE Leighlan Sa
DOE Leighlan
102
BAKER Arden
91 11/8
BAKER Arden
38 BAKER Arden Vic
MANSFIELD Luke
59 SHELLEY Jeremy Vic 15/6
SHELLEY Jeremy
70 VAN DER MERWE Drikus Nsw 15/9
MANSFIELD Luke
123 15/12
MANSFIELD Luke
6 MANSFIELD Luke Nsw
7 GRONCKI Roy Vic
GRONCKI Roy
122
GRONCKI Roy
71 DEMARIA Peter Sa 15/2
HUMPHERY Lachlan
58 HUMPHERY Lachlan Nsw 15/11
WILCOCK Benjamin
39 THOMPSON Chelton Vic 15/8
THOMPSON Chelton
90
WILCOCK Benjamin
103 15/14
WILCOCK Benjamin
26 WILCOCK Benjamin Nsw
23 EMMANUEL Bobby Wa
EMMANUEL Bobby
106
TRASHKOV Dmitry
87 15/11
TRASHKOV Dmitry
42 TRASHKOV Dmitry Vic
TRASHKOV Dmitry
55 GOGAN Taylor Vic 15/7
LYONS Linden
74 LYONS Linden Vic 15/12
LYONS Linden
119 13/12
MIHAILESCU Cosmin
10 MIHAILESCU Cosmin Vic
15 HUNTER Alexander Vic
HUNTER Alexander
114
HUNTER Alexander
79 15/12
CHAN Mark
50 CHAN Mark Vic
DOLLEY Will
47 JAVENS Stephen Vic 15/3
JAVENS Stephen
82
DOLLEY Will
111 15/3
DOLLEY Will
18 DOLLEY Will Vic
31 DAVIES Nicholas Nsw
DAVIES Nicholas
98
DAVIES Nicholas
95 15/8
RACIBORSKI Joe
34 RACIBORSKI Joe Nsw
LEWIS James
63 KWAG Chang-Keun Qld 15/13
REYNOLDS Adam
66 REYNOLDS Adam Vic 15/14
LEWIS James
127 15/7
LEWIS James
2 LEWIS James Wa

Tableau16

1 ROBINSON Seamus Vic
ROBINSON Seamus
16 DALEY Patrick Nsw 15/9
ROBINSON Seamus
9 LEWITH Richard Vic 15/12
LEWITH Richard
8 BURGUN Alex Sa 15/13
ROBINSON Seamus
5 SUMMERFIELD Simon Vic 15/10
OSVATH Daniel
12 OSVATH Daniel Vic 15/14
OSVATH Daniel
13 GRANT Mark Qld 15/12
GRANT Mark
4 BEWSHER Justin Act 15/14
ROBINSON Seamus
3 BARCHIESI Matteo Sa 15/13
BARCHIESI Matteo
14 BIANCHIN Mark Vic 15/12
BARCHIESI Matteo
11 MITTERMAIR Georg Act 15/14
MANSFIELD Luke
6 MANSFIELD Luke Nsw 15/14
DOLLEY Will
7 WILCOCK Benjamin Nsw 15/4
TRASHKOV Dmitry
10 TRASHKOV Dmitry Vic 15/8
DOLLEY Will
15 DOLLEY Will Vic 15/11
DOLLEY Will
2 LEWIS James Wa 15/13

Results

Rank Name First name State/
Country
1 ROBINSON Seamus VIC
2 DOLLEY Will VIC
3 BARCHIESI Matteo SA
3 OSVATH Daniel VIC
5 MANSFIELD Luke NSW
6 GRANT Mark QLD
7 LEWITH Richard VIC
8 TRASHKOV Dmitry VIC
9 LEWIS James WA
10 DALEY Patrick NSW
11 BIANCHIN Mark VIC
12 WILCOCK Benjamin NSW
13 BEWSHER Justin ACT
14 BURGUN Alex SA
15 MITTERMAIR Georg ACT
16 SUMMERFIELD Simon VIC
17 RADFORD Kristian QLD
18 GRONCKI Roy VIC
19 DORDEVIC Dennis SWE
20 CHAMPLIN Matthew VIC
21 LEWITH Victor VIC
22 HUNTER Alexander VIC
23 OSVATH Peter VIC
24 MARSHALL Stuart SA
25 CASAGRANDE Zac QLD
26 NELSON Michael QLD
27 DAVIES Nicholas NSW
28 EMMERICK Timothy NSW
29 BAKER Arden VIC
29 BISHOP William NZL
31 DOWNS Quin NZL
32 LYONS Linden VIC
33 BLACKMAN Sam SA
34 SNELL Robert NSW
35 MIHAILESCU Cosmin VIC
36 FITZGERALD Lachlan NSW
37 EMMANUEL Bobby WA
38 ORWIN Mitchell QLD
39 DOE Leighlan SA
40 LIN Andrew QLD
41 NG Ryan SIN
42 RACIBORSKI Joe NSW
43 WEST Daniel NSW
44 AYLWARD Jack VIC
45 THOMPSON Chelton VIC
46 HALES James ACT
47 HYDE-PAGE Edward VIC
48 GANGE Graeme VIC
49 SNIDER Aron VIC
50 JAVENS Stephen VIC
51 LOVELL Alex SA
51 SCHULTZ Daniel WA
53 CHAN Mark VIC
54 WATKINS Ian VIC
55 OKEEFE Brendan NSW
56 CARGO Nicholas NSW
57 LOCKE Daniel QLD
58 HONDROS Henry SA
59 HUMPHERY Lachlan NSW
60 SHELLEY Jeremy VIC
61 THOMPSON Murray VIC
62 SPANO Gabriel VIC
63 REYNOLDS Adam VIC
64 WOOLERTON Adrian VIC
65 GOGAN Taylor VIC
66 GLATTHOR Gabriel VIC
67 KWAG Chang-Keun QLD
68 GOGAN Gerry VIC
69 ROBSON Danny VIC
70 BETTS Christopher VIC
70 VAN DER MERWE Drikus NSW
72 DEMARIA Peter SA
73 HUTTON Charles VIC
74 FAIRWEATHER Duncan NSW
75 CREESE Peter QLD
76 BARRETT Frank VIC

Share